Winners

STRICTLY SWING (259 couples) These are just the finalists

Hello MADjam 73 Couples Entered
1st Neil Joshi & Ashley Broussard
Sophisticated 24 Couples Entered
1st Jake Haning & Bella Viramontes
2nd Marcus Sterling & Lara Deni
3rd Jung Choe & Brandi Caro
4th Richard DeFelice & Larisa Tingle
5th Doug Silton & Carla Heiney
6 Jeramy Govert & Alaina Rogozhin
7 Michael Caro & Erica Smith
8 Gary Jobst & Tessa Antolini
9 Stephane Schneider & Abigail Schneider
10 Eddie Karoliussen & Adela Su
 
Masters 14 Couples Entered
1st Michael Caro & Debbie Tuttle
2nd Bill Hopkins & Lorraine Rohlik
3rd Patrick Plagens & Adela Su
4th Scott Brandt & Susan Defelice
5th Gerry Morris & Sumana Datta
6 Richard DeFelice & Tracy Gauthier
7 Gary Jobst & Gail Jacobson
8 Eugene Golbourne & Jana Corneliusen
 
New/Nov 31Couples Entered
1st David Zou & Judith Plattner
2nd Diego L—pez-Crane & Alaina Seawell
3rd Theodore Williams & Chloe Leighty
4th Benjamin Smith & Jennifer McDaid
5th Pauline Harris & Barbara Brown
6 John Scavone & Ella Wilkins
7 Craig Buehrig & Corina Tamas
8 Stuart Gross & Hannah Lonsdale
9 Bradley Wendt & Kathryn Babbin
10 Jacob Wasserman & Mia Fryling
11 Jeff Hoel & Ashley Tardif
12 Jared Squires & Eve Squires
 
Intermediate 36 Couples Entered
1st Andrew Banas & Joanna Szymonik
2nd Lee Bartholomew & Sian kirkham
3rd Stefan Folkesson & Joan kim
4th Andru Adam & Alison Shona
5th Chris Rupp & Jazmine Curie
6 Jim LaDouce & Elena Newmark
7 Randell Livelo & Sarah Kolarik
8 Ariel Schwartz & Cassie Eberly
9 Carmichael Tavora & Casey Daniels
10 Chad Garrett & Tessa Chelain
11 Yuki Tamura & Wilder Estrada
12 Gaia Read & Rachel Holdren
13 David Deng & Samantha Lingane
 
Advanced 27 Couples Entered
1st Michael Harwerth & Elizabeth Lloyd
2nd Neil Joshi & Floralie Adam
3rd Brad Gallow & Moriah Edwards
4th Tim Morrow & Lexi anderson
5th Greg Freeman & Madhu Prasha
6 Kyle LaPatin & Maya Tydykov
7 Frank Moda & Haley Hauglum
8 Gabriel Stawiecki & Alaina Rogozhin
9 Curt Kothera & Ashritha Mohan Ram
10 Mangesh Urankar & Jenny Cadieux
11 Dylan Bushe & Alex Crenshaw
 
All Star 34 Couples Entered
1st Stanislav Ivanov & Sayaka Suzaki
2nd Keith Penu & Margaret Tuttle
3rd Stephen Weltz & Lindsay Mistretta
4th Jung Choe & Skylar Pritchard
5th Roberto Corporan & Jade Bryan
6 Ryan Boz & Kristen Shaw
7 Alexander Stavola & Samantha Boice
8 Conor McClure & Jen Malcolm
9 Dillon Luther & Ekaterina Wolff
 
Champion 20 Couples Entered
1st Glenn Ball & Susan Kirklin
2nd Ben Morris & Trendlyon Veal
3rd Kyle Redd & Alyssa Glanville
4th Robert Royston & Cameo McHenry
5th Gregory Rollinscott & Lemery Rollinscott
6 John Lindo & Brandi Guild
7 Markus Smith & Stacy Kay
8 Ben McHenry & Nicole Clonch
9 PJ Turner & Chantelle Pianetta
 
 
Jack & Jill ProAm (186 entries) These are just the finalists

New/Nov (Amateur Lead) 37 Entered
1st  David Zou w/Margie Tuttle
2nd  Lucie Dauvin w/Alexis Garrish
3rd  Matthew Kling w/Kali Casas
4th  Benjamin Smith w/Kristen Shaw
5th  JC Gagne w/Toro Eaker
6 David Waugh w/Ekaterina Wolff
7 Chad Garrett w/Lisa Picard
8 Bradley Wendt w/Jen Malcolm
9 John Scavone w/Lara Deni
10 Jared Squires w/Brooklyn Lanham

Intermediate (Amateur Lead) 37 Entered
1st  Ilon Weeldreyer w/Stacy Kay
2nd  Stefan Folkesson w/Cameo McHenry
3rd  Lee Bartholomew w/Chantelle Pianetta
4th  Gaia Read w/Brandi Guild
5th  Chris Rupp w/Larisa Tingle
6 Kieffer Quitayen w/Jade Ruiz Bryan
7 Randell Livelo w/Tessa Cunningham Munroe
8 Alexander Carney w/Nicole Clonch
9 Daniella Minetti w/Lemery Rollinscott
10 Jerald Barbe w/Bonnie Cannon Subey
11 Scott Cavanaugh w/Tara Trafzer
 
Novice (Amateur Follow) 62 Entered
1st  Judith Plattner w/Keith Penu
2nd  Tammy Pop w/Kenneth Rutland
3rd  Marley Sellem w/Hugo Miguez
4th  Fumiko Naka Jenkins w/Austin Scharnhorst
5th  Tze Chiam w/Eric Byers
6 Erika Dane w/Steve Wilder
7 Andres Cede–o w/Philipp Wolff
8 Daisy Schult w/Lia Brown
9 Bree Frick w/Gary Jobst
10 Audrey Rigsbee w/Ryan Boz
11 Kenneth Holley w/Shay Patel
 
Intermediate (Amateur Follow) 50 Entered
1st  Joanna Szymonik w/Stephen Weltz
2nd  Sarah Kolarik w/John Lindo
3rd  Joan Kim w/PJ Turner
4th  Jaimee Silber w/Kyle Fitzgerald
5th  Sian Kirkham w/Jerome Subey
6 Avery Isaacs w/Gregory Rollinscott
7 Kristie Llera w/Arjay Centeno
8 Tegan Wilson w/Stephen White
9 Megan Souza w/Dillon Luther
ProAm Leaders (27 amateurs) 
 
New/Novice (Amateur Lead)
1st  Bradley Wendt w/Jocelyn Bender
2nd  David Waugh w/Trendlyon Veal
3rd  Kyle King w/Lemery Rollinscott
4th  Monte King w/Brooklyn Lanham
5th  Matthew Knight w/Brooklyn Lanham
6 Andrei Rusnac w/Flore Berne
7 Alexander Schult w/Adela Su-Karoliussen
8 Michael Sonsini w/Adela Su-Karoliussen
9 Stephen Cronin w/Skylar Pritchard
10 Paul E. Heising w/Tessa Antolini
11 Omari Stridiron w/Jes Ann Nail
 
Intermediate (Amateur Lead)
1st  Ilon Weeldreyer w/Lemery Rollinscott
2nd  Chris Rupp w/Skylar Pritchard
3rd  John Collini w/Lia Brown
4th  Kevin Davis w/Stephanie Loveira
5th  Matthew Kling w/Lemery Rollinscott
6 Jeff Steffanina w/Margaret Tuttle
7 Scott Cavanaugh w/Brooklyn Lanham
8 Avi Pilato w/Lemery Rollinscott
9 Ariel Schwartz w/Tim Kenny
10 Wendall McClellan w/Lara Deni
11 Ronald Fisher w/Lemery Rollinscott
12 Ben York w/Stephanie Loveira
13 Michael Gehrling w/Stacy Kay
14 Chris Tuey w/Lara Deni
15 Scott Raymond w/Lemery Rollinscott
16 George Hughes w/Adela Su
 
ProAm Followers (33 amateurs) 
New/Novice (Amateur Follow)
1st  Fumiko Jenkins w/Jung Choe
2nd  Daisy Schult w/Eddie Karoliussen
3rd  Michele Fischer w/Robert Royston
4th  Elena Scavone w/PJ Turner
5th  Brittany Poley w/Jung Choe
6 Kelsey Tasker w/Eric Byers
7 Barbara Frost w/Steve Wilder
8 Heather Heim w/Eddie Karoliussen
9 Elizabeth Cavanaugh w/Keith Penu
10 Vyvy Benham w/Markus Smith
11 Laura Hunter w/Stephen White
12 Angela Thompson w/Eddie Karoliussen
13 Jennifer Schanaberger w/Robert Royston
14 Sara Cook w/Keith Stremmel
15 Mary Boswell w/Hugo Miguez
16 Nikki Danvers w/Flore Berne
17 Diane Hughes w/Eddie Karoliussen
18 Niki Kaplan w/Robert Royston
 
Intermediate (Amateur Follow)
1st  Joanna Szymonik w/Tim Kenny
2nd  Kristie Llera w/Markus smith
3rd  Alison Shona w/Hugo Miguez
4th  Leslie Frid w/Glenn Ball
5th  Wilder Estrada w/Hugo Miguez
6 Debbie Adams w/Keith Stremmel
7 Sian kirkham w/PJ Turner
8 Amy Shibasaki w/Steven White
9 Brandi Caro w/Robert Royston
10 Alicia Viera w/Markus Smith
11 Janet Scuorzo w/Robert Royston
12 Leah Lawrence w/Robert Royston
13 Amy Hein w/Gary Jobst
14 Angela Risser w/Stephanie Loveira
15 Debra Yockey w/Eric Byers

2019 CONTEST RESULTS
xx contest entries

CHOREOGRAPHY (xx routines)
Your name here!

JACK & JILL (xx entries) These are just the finalists!   
Your name here!

STRICTLY SWING (xx couples)
Your name here!


PRO AM (11 Leaders)
1st Place Gold w/Honors    Wesley Olson w/Rebecca Tasetano
2nd Place Gold    Connor Jennings w/Margaret Tuttle
3rd Place Gold    Michael Lambert w/Bryan Jordan
4th Place Gold    Jody Katz w/Katia Grigoriants
5th Place Silver    Blake Skeets w/Brooklyn Lanham
Silver    Celine Quezel w/Flore Merlier-Berne
Silver    Melissa Miller w/Tessa Antolini

ProAm Intermediate Leader   
1st Place Gold    Matt Kling w/Lemery Rollins
2nd Place Gold    Jeff Steffanina w/Margaret Tuttle
3rd Place Gold    Michael Gehrling w/Stacy Kay
4th Place Gold    Scott Raymond w/Lemery Rollins

PRO AM (17 Followers) 
1st Place Gold w/Honors    Ornella Rocher w/Benoit Chartier
2nd Place Gold w/Honors    Maylin Morera w/Hugo Miguez
3rd Place Gold    Stephanie Reed w/Katia Grigoriants
4th Place Gold    Korina McNair w/Stephen White
5th Place Gold    Lisa Scarfo w/Kyle FitzGerald
Gold    Samantha Williams w/Bryan Jordan
Silver    Erika Dane w/Edem Attikese
Silver    Janie Deroche w/Bryan Jordan
Silver    Sara Johnson w/Shay Patel
Silver    Elisabeth Garlington w/Shay Patel
Silver    Niki Kaplan w/Robert Royston

ProAm Intermediate Follower   
1st Place Gold Graduate    Stephanie Braeuner w/PJ Turner
2nd Place Gold w/Honors    Taylor Schoen w/Bryan Jordan
3rd Place Gold    Susy Li w/Hugo Miguez
4th Place Gold    Leah Lawrence w/Robert Royston
5th Place Gold    Janet Scuorzo w/Robert Royston
Silver    Alison Fanous w/Kyle Lapatin

PRO AM JACK & JILL (xx couples)

Your name here!

2018 CONTEST RESULTS

1497 entries
CHOREOGRAPHY (52 routines)

Showcase   
1st    Benji Schwimmer & Nicole Clonch
2nd    Glenn Ball & Kellese Key
3rd    Philippe Berne & Flore Merlier-Berne
4th    Myles Munroe & Tessa Cunningham
5th    Kadu Pires & Larissa Thayane
6    Jerome Subey & Bonnie Subey
7    Gregory Scott & Lemery Rollins
8    Mike Carringer & Hannah Meyer
9    Austin Scharnhorst & Kali Casas
10    Corey Flowers & Jennifer Vergara Pasetes

   
Classic   
1st    Ben Mchenry & Cameo Cross
2nd    Sean McKeever & Courtney Adair
3rd    Hugo Miguez & Stacy Kay
4th    Jesse Dickson & Lannie Sullivan
5th    Semion Ovsiannikov & Maria Elizarova
6    Ken Rutland & Bryn Anderson
7    Tony Schubert & Larisa Tingle
8    Ryan Crutcher & Mia Primavera
9    Demetre Souliotes & Kara Frenzel
10    Conor McClure & Shanna Porcari-Nysen
11    Steve Wilder & Lara Deni
12    Jake Haning & Mackenzie Goodmanson

Rising Star   
1st    Jacob Greene & Sarah Berens
2nd    Ryan Boz & Alexis Garrish
3rd    Bill Hopkins & Lorraine Rohlik
4th    Tommy Schwegmann & Katrina Repka
5th    Reginald Beason & Rebecca Savoca
6    Richard DeFelice & Susan DeFelice
7    Chris Vartuli & Emma Richards
8    Chris Low & Kayla Williams
9    Steve Csuth & Katie Le Blanc
10    David Moody & Kathryn Moody

   
ProAm Spotlight Leaders   
1st    Laurissa Stokes w/Lemery Rollins
2nd    Ariel Schwartz w/Annmarie Marker
3rd    Sanjay Garg w/Annmarie Marker
4    Cal Biesecker w/Kristin Wenger
5    Chris Tuey w/Lara Deni
6    Kyle King w/Lemery Rollins
7    Wayne Berke w/Jes Ann Nail
8    Omari Stridiron w/Jes Ann Nail

ProAm Spotlight Followers   
1st    Adriana Liggins w/PJ Turner
2nd    Lucie Renaud w/Kyle Redd
3rd    Casey Margules w/Chris Vartuli
4    Yubin Kim w/Frank Blakemore
5    Michele Fischer w/Robert Royston
6    Mythien Dunlap w/Frank Blakemore
7    Nicole Treksler w/Kyle FitzGerald
8    Jean Neumann w/Sammy Powers
9    Amanda Compton w/John Lindo
10    Robyn Walker w/Steve Wilder
11    Pamela Peck w/Glenn Ball
12    Karen Mann w/Javier Buentello

JACK & JILL (978 entries) These are just the finalists!

Newcomer   
Total of 45 Leaders & 74 Followers Entered   
1st    John Collini & Jazmine Curie
2nd    Reid Sczerba & Cassie Neiss
3rd    Nick Leger & Kelsey Tasker
4th    Michael Cobb & Nadine Wald
5th    Brendan Morales & Renee Wasko
6    Scott Sarver & Alexis Boudreau
7    Mark Kellogg & Marie-Claude Henry
8    Jerome Obligado & Bree Frick
9    Luke Reeves & Lindsey Granger
10    Priya Nandhan Rajendhiran & Alyssa Hemler
11    Kristopher Molina & Arielle Steers
12    Yuki Tamura & Kim Brouillette
13    Lisa Scarfo & Ronit Gold
14    Joshua Michael & Sara Quintanilla
15    Arooj Mohammed & Monica Andrade

Novice   
Total of 85 Leaders & 116 Followers Entered   
1st    Richard Sheldon & Kerrie ODonnell
2nd    Jeremiah Finnigan & Rose Turuka
3rd    Hunter Hobbs & Ariana Virgillio
4th    Walter Abel & Rebecca Beren
5th    Orian Breaux & Ashritha Mohan Ram
6    Nicole Treksler & Kasia Gierat
7    Mangesh Urankar & Cristina Frankel
8    Stanislav Nedzelskyi & Sara Wells
9    Brian Zamecnik & Rachel Eckert
10    Sanjay Garg & Stephanie Roe
11    Anthony Hooks & Jessica Wolf
12    Vincent van Mierlo & Casey Daniels
13    James Min & Melanie Shough
14    Ryan Pflumm & Kateryna Frolova
15    Randy Shotts & Alison Fanous

Sophisticated   
Total of 38 Leaders & 46 Followers Entered   
1st    Chris Vartuli & Leah Doxakis
2nd    Jake Haning & Laurie Shafer
3rd    CJ Caraway & Dallas Radcliffe
4th    Brandon Manning & Bella Viramontes
5th    Marcus Sterling & Carrie Lucas
6    Keith Stremmel & Erica Smith
7    Jeramy Govert & Catherine Miu
8    Eddie Karoliussen & Adela Su
9    Richard DeFelice & Emma Cormie
10    Paul Canfield & Ivy Grey
11    Neil Mayes & Amy Raden
12    Kelly Strouse & Denise Strouse
13    Fadzli Jumahat & Sue Lambell
14    Tommy Schwegmann & Kellie Baggett
15    Dominique Morin & Madeline Luaces

Masters   
Total of 31 Leaders & 31 Followers Entered   
1st    Richard DeFelice & Kristin Wenger
2nd    Genieboy Collins & Carrie Lucas
3rd    Jeff Fraunhoffer & Susan Brown
4th    Tip West & Debi McCreary
5th    Claude Fortin & Suma Datta
6    Randy Shotts & Adela Su
7    Martin Brown & Laurie Shafer
8    Rick Dauss & Rita Vine
9    Douglas Roth & Dee Barron
10    Randy Payne & Laura Cancela
11    Michael Caro & Mythien Dunlap
12    Ronald Fisher & Susan DeFelice

Intermediate   
Total of 103 Leaders & 94 Followers Entered   
1st    Neil Mayes & Angelle Villarrubia
2nd    Ricky Beaver & Amber Klispie
3rd    Heikell Perez & Sarah Berens
4th    William Gomez & Pauline Charbogne
5th    Jacen Northcutt & Casey Margules
6    Dimitri Hector & Marie Phaneuf-Fournier
7    Gregory Freeman & Kellie Baggett
8    Alexander Stavola & Leigh VanLerberg
9    Yu Hua Cheng & Tiffany Schmidt
10    Andrew Powell & Floralie St-Hilaire Adams
11    Kadu Pires & Kaitlyn Lankin Kraatz
12    Kevin Kernan & Karen Barrett
13    Aaron Frier & Jennifer Daugherty
14    Alonto Mangandog & Alicia Hunt
15    Jeff Fraunhoffer & Cindy Breeden

Advanced   
Total of 58 Leaders & 73 Followers Entered   
1st    Todd Coulthard & Christine Medin
2nd    Guillermo Sortica & Jennifer Perfect
3rd    Marcus Roth & Margaret Tuttle
4th    Deon Harrell & Adriana Liggins
5th    Rogerio Storani & Exenia Rocco
6    Edem Attikese & Nadya Serova
7    Yu Sun & Katharina Loeffler
8    Tip West & Monica Ly
9    Sean Sommer & Tatyana Bills
10    Corey Flowers & Catherine Miu
11    Kevin Rafter & Savannah Read
12    ryan Hayes & Jessica Wrape
13    Kyle Simon & Madhu Prasha
14    Eddie Karoliussen & Anna Wallace
15    David Mulford & Stacia Wilson

All Star   
Total of 59 Leaders & 57 Followers Entered   
1st    Jerome Fernandez & Bryn Anderson
2nd    Reginald Beason & Jenna Shimek
3rd    Ryan Boz & Beverly Brunerie
4th    Roberto Corporan & Flore Merlier-Berne
5th    Andrew Shellard & Hannah Meyer
6    Jesse Dickson & Maria Elizarova
7    Nicolas Bourgeais & Larissa Thayane
8    Philippe Berne & Lannie Sullivan
9    Brandon Parker & Alexis Garrish
10    Eric Byers & Alyssa Gillespie
11    Ken Rutland & Brittany Barbarisi
12    Ibirocay Regueira & Estelle Bonnaire
13    Jake Haning & Mackenzie Goodmanson
14    Steven Van Nguyen & Mia Primavera
15    Conor McClure & Kristen Parker

Champion     Total of 21 Leaders & 17 Followers Entered   
1st    Hugo Miguez & Cameo Cross
2nd    Markus Smith & Alyssa Glanville
3rd    Arjay Centeno & Nicole Clonch
4th    Ben McHenry & Susan Kirklin
5th    Robert Royston & Kellese Key
6    Kyle Redd & Larisa Tingle
7    Benji Schwimmer & Patty Vo
8    Glenn Ball & Courtney Adair
9    PJ Turner & Tessa Cunningham Munroe
10    Sean McKeever & Lemery Rollins


STRICTLY SWING (255 couples) These are just the finalists   

Sophisticated 25 Couples Entered   
1st    Steve Wilder & Carrie Lucas
2nd    Marcus Sterling & Catherine Miu
3rd    Chris Vartuli & Emma Cormie
4th    Jake Haning & Lara Deni
5th    CJ Caraway & Haley Hauglum
6    Eddie Karoliussen & Adela Su
7    Shay Patel & Bella Viramontes
8    Laurissa Stokes & Erica Smith
9    Neil Mayes & Ivy Grey
10    Tip West & Elise Herman
11    Stephane Schneider & Amber Klispie
12    Jeramy Govert & Leah Doxakis
13    Brandon Manning & Susan Brown

Masters 17 Couples Entered   
1st    Tip West & Carrie Lucas
2nd    Brad Willis & Laura Cancela
3rd    Richard DeFelice & Adela Su
4th    Michael Caro & Susan Brown
5th    Lewis Neal & Leslie Mallory
6    Rick Dauss & Tracy Gauthier
7    Randy Shotts & Nancy Cooley
8    Buz McCreary & Debi McCreary
9    Jeremiah Finnigan & Laurie Shafer
10    Genieboy Collins & Gail Jacobson

Novice 42 Couples Entered   
1st    Steve Rekhler & Jazmine Curie
2nd    Orian Breaux & Anna Suzuki
3rd    Stanislav Nedzelskyi & Lia Heintjes
4th    Gabriel Stawiecki & Brittany Schoor
5th    Mangesh Urankar & Rachel Eckert
6    Aaron Abramowitz & Alanna Wing Libbrecht
7    Sanjay Garg & Nicole Sylvester
8    Jason Donahoo & Rachel Holdren
9    Richard Watts & Felicia Chambers
10    Mark Manser & Melissa Miller
11    Vincent van Mierlo & Avery Isaacs
12    Winston Colon-Moran & Colleen Lasar
13    Jeremiah Finnigan & Jessica Wolf
14    Matthew Eskolin & Becci Govert
15    Scott Hughes & Micha Hamady

Intermediate 40 Couples Entered   
1st    Ricky Beaver & Julie Thieblemont
2nd    Tuan Nguyen & Ronak Panahi
3rd    Andrew Powell & Stephanie Roe
4th    Gregory Freeman & Brianna Andrade
5th    Brian Larsen & Emily Huang
6    Lionel Lei & Michelle Grasso
7    Michael Harwerth & Casey Margules
8    Sebastien Draux & Kelly Ponce de Leon
9    Jean-Paul Reddinger & Pauline Charbogne
10    Samuel Dunnagan & Jennifer Blackmon
11    Clyde Wright & Angela Risser
12    Alexander Carney & Laura Pendleton
13    River Peterson & Ariana Virgillio
14    Simon Girard & Valérie Pamphile

Advanced 38 Couples Entered   
1st    Patrick Tran & Caitlin Massart
2nd    Za Thomaier & Helen Chao
3rd    Sean Sommer & Maria Slivenko
4th    Guillermo Sortica & Kayla Sloan
5th    James Cook & Maya Tydykov
6    Joshu Creel & Christine Medin
7    Troy Robbins & Jennifer Perfect
8    Anthony Audin & Isabelle Roy
9    Vincent Mok & Catherine Miu
10    Thomas Clyde & Savannah Read
11    Kevin Rafter & Valentyna Vasylieva
12    Marcus Roth & Haley Hauglum
13    Kyle Lapatin & Elizabeth Lloyd

All Star 41 Couples Entered   
1st    Eric Byers & Bryn Anderson
2nd    Brandon Parker & Kristen Parker
3rd    Reginald Beason & Jenna Shimek
4th    Andrew Shellard & Matilda Tuomela
5th    Flore Merlier-Berne & Jake Haning
6    Dillon Luther & Brittany LaPointe
7    Ryan Boz & Taylor Bechtold
8    Brandon Manning & Tess Minnick
9    Phillipe Berne & Maria Elizarova
10    Tim He & Lindsay Mistretta
11    Ken Rutland & Tessa Antolini

   
Champions 22 Couples Entered   
1st    Markus Smith & Trendlyon Veal
2nd    Robert Royston & Cameo Cross
3rd    Benji Swimmer & Patty Vo
4th    Sean McKeever & Alyssa Glanville
5th    Hugo Miguez & Nicole Clonch
6    Arjay Centeno & Courtney Adair
7    Kyle Redd & Susan Kirklin
8    PJ Turner & Alexis Garrish
9    Glenn Ball & Larisa Tingle
10    Tony Schubert & Stacy Kay


PRO AM JACK & JILL (152 entries) These are just the finalists!    

Novice (Ameateur Lead) 39 Entered   
1st Place     Jeremiah Finnigan w/Kristen Shaw
2nd Place     Mangesh Urankar w/Jacqueline Joyner
3rd Place     Richard Watts w/Nicole Zwerlein
4th Place     Sanjay Garg w/Flore Berne
5th Place     Gabriel Stawiecki w/Rebecca Ludwick
    Steve Edwards w/Tessa Antolini
    Vincent van Mierlo w/Ksenia Nomberg
    Mark Manser w/Kali Casas
    Walter Abel w/Carrie Lucas
    Samuel Rothrock w/Alyssa Glanville
    Scott Hughes w/Bryn Anderson
    Aaron Abramowitz w/Stacy Kay
    Bruno Kressmann w/Trendlyon Veal
    Roy Landis w/Heather Fronczak

Intermediate (Ameateur Lead) 27 Entered   
1st Place     Laurissa Stokes w/Erica Smith
2nd Place     Alexander Stavola w/Nicole Clonch
3rd Place     Andrew Powell w/Kellese Key
4th Place     Jacen Northcutt w/Annmarie Marker
5th Place     Fadzli Jumahat w/Larisa Tingle
    Michael Register w/Hannah Clonch
    Michael Harwerth w/Alyssa Gillespie
    Christian Hofmann w/Bonnie Subey
    Simon Girard w/Lemery Rollins
    Lorenza McCann w/Laureen Baldovi
    Kevin Kernan w/Cameo Cross
    Brian Larsen w/Alexis Garrish
    Miguel Abdala w/Lara Deni

Novice (Ameateur Follow) 49 Entered   
1st Place     Ashritha Mohan Ram w/Philippe Berne
2nd Place     Sara Wells w/Victor Hernandez
3rd Place     Colleen Lasar w/Sammy Powers
4th Place     Brianna Miller w/Chuck Brown
5th Place     Stephanie Roe w/Ken Rutland
    Jennifer Li w/Robin Smith
    Avery Isaacs w/Marcus Sterling
    Melissa Rasberry w/Eric Byers
    Stephanie Honderich w/Steve Wilder
    Maria Ferrara w/Austin Scharnhorst
    Melanie Shough w/Kyle Fitzgerald
    Rachel Holdren w/Matthew Smith
    Bree Frick w/Kyle Redd

Intermediate (Ameateur Follow) 37 Entered   
1st Place     Casey Margules w/Robert Cordoba
2nd Place     Emily Huang w/Jerome Subey
3rd Place     Kelly Ponce de Leon w/Glenn Ball
4th Place     Ronak Panahi w/John Lindo
5th Place     Stephanie Braeuner w/Hugo Miguez
    Hannah Swisher w/Markus Smith
    Cheri Williamson w/Gregory Scott
    Shelly Long w/Jesse Lopez
    Jessica Miller w/Jason Marker
    Jennifer Daugherty w/Phillippe Berne
    Michelle Grasso w/Ben Mchenry
    Gaia Read w/Ryan Crutcher
    Irina Popova w/Tony Schubert

PRO AM STRICTLY SWING  LEADERS (28 amateurs)    

New/Nov (Ameateur Lead)   
1st Place Gold w/Honors    Steve Edwards w/Stephanie Risser-Loveira
2nd Place Gold w/Honors    Jeremiah Finnigan w/Bonnie Subey
3rd Place Gold w/Honors    Walter Abel w/Bonnie Subey
4th Place Gold    Aaron Abramowitz w/Lia Brown
5th Place Gold    Roland Hamm w/Tessa Antolini
Gold    Kyle King w/Lemery Rollins
Gold    Chris Tuey w/Lara Deni
Gold    Jason Donahoo w/Alyssa Gillespie
Gold    Gregory Forbin w/Lori Rousar
Gold    Daniella Minetti w/Lara Deni
Gold    Kevin Davis w/Carrie Smith
Gold    George Voulgarakis w/Stephanie Risser-Loveira
Gold    Torrey Breeden w/Sophie Cazeneuve
Silver    Connor Jennings w/Trendlyon Veal
Silver    Dan Shimokochi w/Melissa Moy
Silver    Charles Bull w/Kristin Wenger
Silver    Richard Martinez w/Denise Strouse

Intermediate (Ameateur Lead)   
1st Place Gold    Alexander Stavola w/Kristen Shaw
2nd Place Gold    Patrick Souter w/Bonnie Subey
3rd Place Gold    Babak Shakeri w/Jacqueline Joyner
4th Place Gold    Jacob Gansert w/Cari Chestnut
5th Place Gold    Gary Blomquist w/Lemery Rollins
Gold    Jeff Steffanina w/Margaret Tuttle
Gold    George Hughes w/Bonnie Subey
Gold    Andrew Powell w/Kali Casas
Gold    Wendall McClellan w/Lara Deni
Gold    Matt Kling w/Lemery Rollins
Silver    Scott Raymond w/Lemery Rollins

PRO AM STRICTLY SWING FOLLOWERS (32 amateurs)    

New/Nov (Ameateur Follow)   
1st Place Gold w/Honors    Leslie Frid w/Glenn Ball
2nd Place Gold    Stephanie Roe w/Hugo Miguez
3rd Place Gold    Colleen Lasar w/Erica Smith
4th Place Gold    Michele Fischer w/Robert Royston
5th Place Gold    Melissa Rasberry w/Kelly Strouse
Gold    Maria Ferrara w/Markus Smith
Gold    Rachel Moran w/Zach Morris
Gold    Arielle Steers w/Kelly Strouse
Gold    Rachel Holdren w/Jesse Lopez
Gold    Carlene Gaskin w/Glen Ball
Gold    Christa Eppinghaus w/Markus Smith
Gold    Elisa Montgomery w/Ryan Crutcher
Silver    Lisa Scarfo w/Kyle FitzGerald
Silver    Jenna Silva w/Zachary Morris
Silver    Lydia Duhon w/Kelly Strouse
Silver    Pamela Peck w/Glenn Ball
Silver    Allyson Manchester w/Shay Patel
Silver    Jody Katz w/Markus Smith
Silver    Verba Miller w/Corey Flowers
Silver    Ariel Shirk w/Bastion Fennell
Silver    Robyn Walker w/Steve Wilder
Silver    Jen Schanaberger w/Robert Royston
Silver    Niki Kaplan w/Robert Royston

Intermediate (Ameateur Follow)   
1st Place Gold w/Honors    Casey Margules w/Chris Vartuli
2nd Place Gold    Debbie Adams w/Keith Stremmel
3rd Place Gold    Kellie Baggett w/Ryan Boz
4th Place Gold    Angie Charles w/Kelly Strouse
5th Place Gold    Angela Risser w/Stephanie Risser-Loveira
Gold    Leah Lawrence w/Robert Royston
Gold    Dee Barron w/Markus Smith
Gold    Nigelle Liane Ferrer w/Jesse Lopez
Gold    Debra Yockey w/Eric Byers

2017 CONTEST RESULTS
1198 contest entries

Taylor Mickal PhotosBrad’s PhotosMatthew’s Photos

CHOREOGRAPHY (44 routines)

Showcase   
1st    Benji Schwimmer & Nicole Clonch
2nd    Glenn Ball & Patty Vo
3rd    Gregory Scott & Lemery Rollins
4th    Philippe Berne & Flore Merlier
5th    Jerome Subey & Bonnie Subey
6    Mike Carringer & Hannah Meyer

   
Classic   
1st    Gary McIntyre & Susan Kirklin
2nd    PJ Turner & Tashina Beckmann
3rd    Ben Mchenry & Cameo Cross
4th    Hugo Miguez & Stacy Kay
5th    Connor Goodmanson & Mackenzie Goodsmanson
6    Tony Schubert & Larisa Tingle
7    Jason Marker & Annmarie Marker
8    Steve Wilder & Lara Deni

   
ProAm Spotlight Leader   
1st     Dustin Betts with Lara Deni
2nd     Francois Mercier-Boulet with Flore Merlier
3rd     Wayne Berke with Jes Ann Nail
4th     Chris Tuey with Lara Deni
5th     Rajkumar Rajappan with Jes Ann Nail
6    Dan Kozar with Lemery Rollins
7    Melvin Moser with Melissa Pylant

   
ProAm Spotlight Follower   
1st     Lura Johnson with Gregory Scott
2nd     Bethany Waldron with Gary McIntyre
3rd     Brooklyn Lanham with Hugo Miguez
4th     Adriana Liggins with Hugo Miguez
5th     Michele Fischer with Robert Royston
6    Michele Dodaro with Hugo Miguez
7    Francoise Adan with Hugo Miguez
8    Amanda Compton with John Lindo
9    Jen Schanaberger with Sammy Powers

   
Rising Star   
1st    John Penu & Ariel Penu
2nd    Austin Scharnhorst & Kali Casas
3rd    Matthew Lietzke & Michelle Crozier
4th    Kyle FitzGerald & Nicole Zwerlein
5th    Jesse Lopez & Kayla Sloan
6    Bill Hopkins & Lorraine Rohlik
7    Frank Blakemore & Victoria Andromalos-Dale
8    Richard DeFelice & Susan DeFelice
9    Derek Leyva & Holly Carman
10    Kyle Simon & Melissa Pylant
11    Chris Vartuli & Leah Doxakis
12    Tip West & Teveya Dovbish
13    Andrew Hayden & Kristen Shaw
14    Lee Tran & Tina Tran


JACK & JILL (842 entries) These are just the finalists!   

Sophisticated   
Total of 32 Leaders & 54 Followers Entered   
1st    Gary Jobst & Carrie Lucas
2nd    Demery Leyva & Hanna Tuominen
3rd    Jake Haning & Dori Eden
4th    David Mulford & Leah Doxakis
5th    Alan Annicella & Jennifer Norris
6    Doug Morgan & Giselle Jagai
7    Mike Glasgow & Dawn Sgarlata
8    Keith Stremmel & Haley Hauglum
9    Gerry Morris & Kellie Baggett
10    James H & Karen Barrett
11    Richard DeFelice & Catherine Miu
12    Douglas Rousar & Nicole Szulc
13    Eddie Karoliussen & Ivy Grey
14    Jeramy Govert & Ashley Byrd
15    Dominique Morin & Adela Su


Masters   
Total of 32 Leaders & 32 Followers Entered   
1st    Tip West & Carrie Lucas
2nd    Mike Glasgow & Adela Su
3rd    James H & Dori Eden
4th    Jeff Fraunhoffer & Julie Smith
5th    Rick Dauss & Susan Brown
6    Gerry Morris & Lorraine Rohlik
7    Richard DeFelice & Debi McCreary
8    Eugene Golbourne & Susan DeFelice
9    Bill Hopkins & Dee Barron
10    Genieboy Collins & Laura McCann


Newcomer   
Total of 37 Leaders & 77 Followers Entered   
1st    Solon Betts & Maelys Fillon
2nd    Aaron Gonzalez & Brittany Houston
3rd    Michael Ignatius Ng & Lia Heintjes
4th    Richard Beaver & Kaeshini Thiran
5th    Richard Watts & Maria Ycasiano
6    Franois Constantin Amour & Rachel Calderone
7    Efosa Uwa-Omede & Mara Flores
8    Nathanael Welch & AnnMarie Kirby
9    Dan Roth & Skye Terra
10    Jason Donahoo & Bianca Ward
11    Joshua Shin & Nancy Vachon
12    Susan Bivone & Sybil Merriman
13    reid sczerba & Brianna Miller
14    John Youle & Maria Mostyka
15    Jason Loy & Ronit Gold

   
Novice   
Total of 70 Leaders & 85 Followers Entered   
1st    Gregory Freeman & Madhu Prasha
2nd    Deon Harrell & Cristina Frankel
3rd    Andrew Banas & Anni Hellwagen
4th    Henry Thomas & Cassidy Van Kley
5th    Dustin Betts & Christina Martens
6    Samuel Dunnagan & Elena Bogdanel
7    Francois Mercier-Boulet & Tara Rowe
8    Andrew Powell & Ashley Byrd
9    Daniel Bilton & Kelly Hamilton
10    ken robinson & Debbie Adams
11    John Calvo & Anna Krohwinkel
12    Noah Prezant & Mandy Liu
13    Jarred Francis & Ariana Virgillio
14    Chris Tuey & Maria Chang
15    BrItt Braden & Tina Tran


Intermediate   
Total of 73 Leaders & 90 Followers Entered   
1st    Kyle Simon & Azucena Perez
2nd    Guillermo Sortica & Sarah Marie
3rd    Billy Northcutt & Valentyna Vasylieva
4th    Thomas Clyde & Haley Hauglum
5th    Bastion Fennell & Matleena Kortesalmi
6    Joe Romeo & Jia Lu
7    Alexander Glover & Alison Urban
8    Dave Mu & Linnea Briggs
9    Dwight Clark & Katherine Hayden
10    Grant Gipson & Jennifer Norris
11    Aaron Colby & Elysha Greenberg
12    Kevin Kernan & Kellie Baggett
13    Heikell Perez & Katelyn Bouise
14    Gilbert Raya & Gudrun Nyunt
15    Alex Brand & Jennifer Perfect


Advanced   
Total of 60 Leaders & 59 Followers Entered   
1st    Keith Penu & Christine Medin
2nd    Ken Rutland & Hanna Tuominen
3rd    Conor McClure & Ashlynn Dennington
4th    Ryan Hayes & Rebecca Tasetano
5th    Bruno Motta & Lucie Renaud
6    Gyuri Dorko & Sasha Drebitko
7    Jason Toy & Ivy Grey
8    Myat Nyunt & Michelle Khieu
9    Ken Thongpiou & Marta Nita
10    Vincent Mok & Kristen Shaw
11    Daniil Pavlov & Maria Sanchez-Elias
12    Sean Gao & Exenia Rocco
13    Jonathan Villar & Jacqueline Lo
14    Oliver Monroy & Ashley Yorek
15    Todd Coulthard & Mia Primavera


All Star   
Total of 54 Leaders & 49 Followers Entered   
1st    Piotr Lenart & Flore Merlier
2nd    Samir Zutshi & Bryn Anderson
3rd    Mike Carringer & Lindsay Mistretta
4th    Jake Haning & Marina Motronenko
5th    Christopher Wrigley & Alexis Garrish
6    Tien Khieu & Heather Fronczak
7    Ryan Boz & Ariel Penu
8    Eric Byers & Michelle Crozier
9    Julien Bec & Maria Bileychik
10    Jesse Lopez & Jes Ann Nail
11    Steven Van Nguyen & Ksenia Nomberg
12    Christopher Lo & Taylor Bechtold
13    Rob Glover & Iryna Polikovska
14    Wesley Brown & Alyssa Gillespie
15    Ajay Ranipeta & Jade Ruiz


Champion   
Total of 20 Leaders & 18 Followers Entered   
1st    Kyle Redd & Cameo Cross
2nd    John Lindo & Sarah Vann Drake
3rd    Benji Schwimmer & Susan Kirklin
4th    Hugo Miguez & Tashina Beckman
5th    Ben Morris & Lemery Rollins
6    Arjay Centeno & Trendlyon Veal
7    Robert Royston & Kellese Key
8    PJ Turner & Jessica Pacheco
9    Kristopher Swearingen & Nicole Clonch
10    Ben Mchenry & Patty Vo

STRICLY SWING  (211 couples) These are just the finalists!

Sophisticated 28 Couples Entered    
1st    Jake Haning & Elise Herman
2nd    Douglas Rousar & Lori Rousar
3rd    Demery Leyva & Lara Deni
4th    Steve Wilder & Teveya Dovbish
5th    Jeramy Govert & Hanna Tuominen
6    Gary Jobst & Dori Eden
7    Shay Patel & Haley Hauglum
8    Stephane Schneider & Amber Klispie
9    Keith Stremmel & Kristin Wenger
10    Dominique Morin & Catherine Miu
11    James H & Nicole Szulc
12    Tip West & nancy cooley
13    Richard DeFelice & Julia Smith
14    Kes Parakininkas & Carrie Lucas
15    Eddie Karoliussen & Adela Su


   
Masters 22 Couples Entered    
1st    Gerry Morris & Debbie Tuttle
2nd    Tip West & Carrie Lucas
3rd    Richard DeFelice & Adela Su
4th    James H & Constance Brown
5th    Bill Hopkins & Dori Eden
6    Genieboy Collins & Julia Smith
7    Martin Brown & Susan Brown
8    Buz McCreary & Debi McCreary
9    Ed Malone & Dee Barron
10    Joe Williams & nancy cooley
11    Rick Dauss & Beverly Solazzo


   
Novice 25 Couples Entered    
1st    Andrew Powell & Tina Tran
2nd    John Calvo & Anni Hellwagen
3rd    Francois Mercier-Boulet & Valérie Pamphile
4th    Jeremiah Finnigan & Debbie Adams
5th    Samuel Dunnagan & Melanie Shough
6    Jarred Francis & Barbara Frost
7    Scott Hughes & Renia Pruchnicki
8    Richard Beaver & Kaeshini Thiran
9    Travis Nixon & Jennifer Nye
10    James Fivehouse & Ariel Weiss
11    Paul Roderick & Sarah Tucker
12    Dustin Betts & Robyn Walker



   
Intermediate 39 Couples Entered    
1st    Joe Romeo & Kayla Sloan
2nd    Guillermo Sortica & Elysha Greenberg
3rd    Deon Harrell & Azucena Perez
4th    Garrett Thompson & Madhu Prasha
5th    Gilbert Raya & Allison Carr
6    Kevin Kernan & Valentyna Vasylieva
7    Chris Bacon & Jennifer Perfect
8    Aaron Colby & Haley Hauglum
9    Kyle Simon & Alison Haggerty
10    Martin Luke Malapira & Suma Datta
11    Leo Cook & Alaina Kaus
12    Sean Eaton & Kellie Baggett


   
Advanced 34 Couples Entered    
1st    J Khayree Jones & Mia Primavera
2nd    Ken Rutland & Tracy Staten
3rd    Ken Thongpiou & Cari Chestnut
4th    Conor McClure & Lucie Renaud
5th    Seth Mize & Christine Medin
6    Chris Vartuli & Kristen Shaw
7    Keith Penu & Brooklyn Lanham
8    Kevin Rafter & Olivia Burnsed
9    Christopher Chung & Rachel Rivera
10    Scott Mehlberg & Anna Tukachinskaya
11    Myat Nyunt & Gudrun Nyunt
12    Sean Gao & Tatyana Bills
13    Dwight Clark & Leah Doxakis
14    Paul Canfield & Maria Sanchez-Elias
15    Dylan Bushe & Rosina Cleland

   
All Star 45 Couples Entered   
1st    Eric Byers & Ksenia Nomberg
2nd    Samir Zutshi & Jenna Shimek
3rd    Ryan Boz & Ariel Penu
4th    Tim He & Jacqueline Joyner
5th    Dillon Luther & Michelle Crozier
6    Victor Hernandez & Maria Bileychik
7    Christopher Lo & Jacqueline Lo
8    Mike Carringer & Kristen Humphrey
9    Steven Van Nguyen & Jes Ann Nail
10    Wesley Brown & Erica Smith
11    Matthew Lietzke & Shanna Porcari-Nysen
12    Jake Haning & Jennifer Ferreira


   
Champions 18 Couples Entered    
1st    Ben Morris & Cameo Cross
2nd    PJ Turner & Trendlyon Veal
3rd    Benji Schwimmer & Sarah Vann Drake
4th    Hugo Miguez & Lemery Rollins
5th    Robert Royston & Alexis Garrish
6    John Lindo & Victoria Henk
7    Myles Munroe & Tessa Cunningham Munroe
8    Kyle Redd & Deonna Ball
9    Kristopher Swearingen & Kellese Key
10    Markus Smith & Jessica Pacheco


PRO AM (43 Leaders)

 
Sophisticated  (40+) (Amateur Lead)   
1st Place Gold w/Honors    Richard DeFelice with Lemery Rollins
2nd Place Gold    Jeff Steffanina with Debbie Tuttle
3rd Place Gold    Winston Colon-Moran with Erica Smith
4th Place Gold    Chris Tuey with Lara Deni
5th Place Silver    Jerry Hart with Erica Smith
Silver    Michael DiMattina with Lara Deni

Youth  (Amateur Lead)   
1st Place Gold w/Honors    Avi Pilato with Lemery Rollins

Newcomer  (Amateur Lead)   
1st Place Gold    Richard Watts with Trendlyon Veal
2nd Place Gold    Solon Betts with Lara Deni
3rd Place Silver    Jerry Hart with Erica Smith
4th Place Silver    Leonard Lee with Debbie Tuttle
5th Place Silver    Nathanael Welch with Lara Deni
Silver    Nathan Stachura with Ryan Boz
Silver    Leigh Yu with Lemery Rollins

Novice (Amateur Lead)   
1st Place Gold    Deon Harrell with Maria Bileychik
2nd Place Gold    Joseph Davis with Lori Rousar
3rd Place Gold    Dustin Betts with Lara Deni
4th Place Gold    Chris Tuey with Lara Deni
5th Place Gold    Jeremiah Finnigan with Stacy Kay
Silver    Jerry Hart with Erica Smith
Silver    Samuel Dunnagan with Tessa Antolini
Silver    Paul Roderick with Lori Rousar
Silver    Kyle King with Lemery Rollins
Silver    Michael DiMattina with Lara Deni
Silver    Francois Mercier-Boulet with Flore Merlier
Silver    Fred Schneiter with Rebecca Ludwick

Intermediate (Amateur Lead)   
1st Place Gold w/Honors    Guillermo Sortica with Jessica Pacheco
2nd Place Gold    Joe Romeo with Bonnie Subey
3rd Place Gold    Randolph Peters with Stacy Kay
4th Place Gold    Jeff Steffanina with Debbie Tuttle
5th Place Gold    Wendall McClellan with Lara Deni
Silver    Scott Raymond with Lemery Rollins
Silver    Winston Colon-Moran with Erica Smith
Silver    Gilbert Raya with Jessica Pacheco
Silver    Aaron Brosier with Bonnie Subey
Silver    Christopher Kashuba with Debbie Tuttle

Advanced (Amateur Lead)   
1st Place Gold w/Honors    Richard DeFelice with Lemery Rollins

PRO AM (48 Followers)
Sophisticated (40+) (Amateur Follow)   
1st Place Gold w/Honors    Dee Barron with Markus Smith
2nd Place Gold    Debbie Adams with Keith Stremmel
3rd Place Gold    Francoise Adan with Hugo Miguez
4th Place Silver    Linda Rajnauth-Suralie with Markus Smith
5th Place Silver    Michele Fischer with PJ Turner
Silver    Bev Hollis with PJ Turner
Silver    Skye Terra with Debbie Tuttle

ProAm Newcomer Follower (Amateur Follow)   
1st Place Gold    Bianca Ward with Gary Jobst
2nd Place Gold    Brianna Miller with Steve Wilder
3rd Place Gold    Skye Terra with Erica Smith
4th Place Gold    Maria Afanador with Erica Smith
5th Place Silver    Robyn Walker with Steve Wilder
Silver    Emily Root with Ryan Boz

ProAm Novice Follower (Amateur Follow)   
1st Place Gold Graduate    Madhu Prasha with Glenn Ball
2nd Place Gold w/Honors    Maria Ferrara with Markus Smith
3rd Place Gold w/Honors    Cassidy Van Kley with Scott Mehlberg
4th Place Gold    Ariana Virgillio with Jason Marker
5th Place Gold    Tania Gurdasani with Eric Byers
Gold    Amanda Compton with John Lindo
Gold    Mara Flores with Steve Wilder
Gold    Greer McNally with Matthew Smith
Gold    Kendall Willie with Jake Haning
Gold    Francoise Adan with Hugo Miguez
Gold    Carlene Gaskin with Glenn Ball
Silver    Jessica Miller with Brandon Parker
Silver    Olivia Reiser with Steve Wilder
Silver    Linda Rajnauth-Suralie with Markus Smith
Silver    Barbara Haskins with Jerome Subey
Silver    Skye Terra with Erica Smith
Silver    Sharon Martinez with Debbie Tuttle
Silver    Michele Fischer with PJ Turner
Silver    Maria Chang with Steve Wilder
Silver    Jalene Haramia with Christopher Muise
Silver    PJ Winchell with Keith Stremmel
Silver    Cecilia Torres with Hugo Miguez
Silver    Danyah Bray with Tony Schubert
Silver    Maria Afanador with Erica Smith
Silver    Aaron Brosier with Hugo Miguez
Silver    Gwendolyn Wright with Erica Smith
Bronze    Robyn Walker with Lara Deni

ProAm Intermediate Follower (Amateur Follow)   
1st Place Gold w/Honors    Jennifer Perfect with Demery Leyva
2nd Place Gold w/Honors    Sharrone Smith with Glenn Ball
3rd Place Gold w/Honors    Micah Siskin with Gary Jobst
4th Place Gold    Elli Warner with Steve Wilder
5th Place Gold    Debbie Adams with Keith Stremmel
Gold    Nwanneka Agumadu with Markus Smith
Gold    Caitlin Umphreyville with Brandon Parker
Gold    Debra Yockey with Eric Byers
Gold    Angela Risser with Hugo Miguez
Silver    Basia Lopatka with Eric Byers
Silver    Katelin Bigelow with Robin Smith

ProAm Advanced Follower (Amateur Follow)   
1st Place Gold Graduate    Christine Medin with Eric Byers
2nd Place Gold w/Honors    Brooklyn Lanham with Hugo Miguez

2016 CONTEST RESULTS
1029 contest entries

CHOREOGRAPHY (40 routines)
Showcase
1st    Diego Borges & Jessica Pacheco-Catano
2nd    Greg Scott & Lemery Rollins
3rd    Philippe Berne & Flore Merlier
4th    Myles Munroe & Tessa Cunningham-Munroe
5th    Ben Hooten & Taletha Jouzdani
6    Eddie Valdez & Jennifer Pasetes
7    Jérôme Subey & Bonnie Subey
8    Kevin Fitzhugh & Schroeder Noble

Classic      
1st    Christopher Dumond & Tara Trafzer
2nd    Ben McHenry & Cameo Cross
3rd    Hugo Miguez & Stacy Kay
4th    Tony Schubert & Larisa Tingle
5th    Kris Swearingen & Rebecca Ludwick
6    Jason Marker & Annmarie Marker
7    Justin Spencer & Deonna Ball
8    James Baker & Laura Koch

ProAm Spotlight    
1st    Liz Stepansky & Markus Smith
2nd    Kristen Shaw & Arjay Centeno
3rd    Andrea Mcgowan & Dean Garrish
4th    Adriana Liggins with Hugo Miguez
5th    Rachel Dotter with Hugo Miguez
6    Jennifer Demmary with Marc Carter
7    Heidi Dezell with Myles Munroe
8    Cal Biesecker with Kristin Wenger
9    Wendall Mcclellan with Lara Deni
10    Ashley Meeker with Jesse Lopez
11    Kathy Goodman with Michael Foncannon
  
Rising Star   
1st    Ryan Boz & Alexis Garrish
2nd    Marc Carter & Emma Carter
3rd    Joel Gorman & Amanda Gorman
4th    Tim He & Jocelyn Lopez
5th    Bill Hopkins & Lorraine Rohlik
6    Jerome Chanchom & Laura Conforti-Roussel
7    Shimpei Muraoka & Sarah Gomez
8    Steve Ryan & Hollyjean Stone
9    Richard DeFelice & Susan DeFelice
10    Alex Arteaga & Allison Brown

Team
1st    DC Rhythm Squad
2nd    Capitol Swing
3rd    DC Swing



JACK & JILL  (733 entries) These are just the finalists!

Sophisticated                                                                   
 Total of 42 Leaders & 64 Followers Entered   
1st    CJ Caraway & Mané Rebelo-Plaut
2nd    Brandon Manning & Sharell Weeams
3rd    Gary Jobst & Kellie Baggett
4th    Shay Patel & Jeanne DeGeyter
5th    Wayne Powell & Catherine Miu
6    Wesley Kolpin & Paula Wilson
7    Jerome Chanchom & Adela Su-Karoliussen
8    Butch Nelson & Liana Claxton-Ausborne
9    Eddie Karoliussen & Tracy Gauthier
10    Sungjae Byun & Carrie Lucas
11    Mike Glasgow & Madeline Luaces
12    James H & Robin Powers
 
Masters                                                    
 Total of 37 Leaders & 29 Followers Entered   
1st    Don Law & Mindy Halladay
2nd    Lawrence Delaney & Tracy Gauthier
3rd    Richard DeFelice & Jeanne DeGeyter
4th    Gerry Morris & Carrie Lucas
5th    Butch Nelson & Lois Petersen
6    Bill Hopkins & Susan DeFelice
7    Roy Rafter & Mané Rebelo-Plaut
8    Marcus Schwarz & Enola O’Connor
9    Stanley Joyner-Bey & Barbara Brown
10    Mike Glasgow & Cindy Dauss
11    Rick Dauss & Dori Eden
12    Michael McCarthy & Tammy Brown
13    Genieboy Collins & Adela Su-Karoliussen
14    Jeff Fraunhoffer & Sharrone Smith
15    Dwight Miller & Lorraine Rohlik
  
Newcomer                                                    
 Total of 21 Leaders & 59 Followers Entered   
1st    John Offutt & Casey Daniels
2nd    Tylor Fresch & Debbie Adams
3rd    Adam Averbuch & Kelly Ponce De Leon
4th    SangMin Lee & Matt Eddy
5th    John Niccoli & Rachel Petro-Roy
6    Thomas Ryan & Sara Chojnacki
7    Joshua Garrison & Rachel Calderone
8    Daniel Holaway & Ying Yi Siow
9    Alexander Carney & Mebette Eckhardt
10    Raehoon Jeong & Cathy Kades
  
Novice                                                    
 Total of 60 Leaders & 76 Followers Entered   
1st    Zachary Gotsch & Elodie Chapon
2nd    Samuel Vaden & Elysha Greenberg
3rd    Heikell Perez & Jia Lu
4th    Juan Rando & Maylin Morera
5th    Gabriel Fiuza & Jessica Breault
6    Michael Mccarthy & Nora Gyarmathy
7    Jeremiah Finnigan & Sonia Silinsky Krupnikova
8    Craig Miyamoto & Mané Rebelo-Plaut
9    River Peterson & Kellie Baggett
10    Andrew Powell & Savannah Harris-Read
11    Jeff Steffanina & Mandy Tenly
12    Davis Canady & Leah Lawrence
13    Stanley Joyner-Bey & Megan O’Brien
14    Carl Lind & Jung Kang
15    Eric Valentine & Ju-Kyung Kim
  
Intermediate                                                    
 Total of 64 Leaders & 86 Followers Entered   
1st    Daniil Pavlov & Rebecca Tasetano
2nd    Gilbert Raya & Marianne Low
3rd    Katia Grigoriants & Oksana Aleksandrovich
4th    Marcus Roth & Tatyana Bills
5th    Ryan Hayes & Christina Morton
6    Faith Pangilinan & Ashlynn Dennington
7    Adam Berman & Catherine Miu
8    James Kong & Allison Carr
9    Chuck-Hou Yee & Adriana Liggins
10    Ken Rutland & Katya DeSouza
11    Edwin Roa & Amanda Clark
12    Danilo Saraiva & Adela Su-Karoliussen
13    Christopher Stockdale & Bruna Lovison
14    Dave Mu & Alena Ulaner
15    Rajkumar Rajappan & Olivia Burnsed
 
Advanced                                                    
 Total of 48 Leaders & 52 Followers Entered   
1st    Ryan Boz & Allison Atteberry
2nd    Glenn Ball & Sasha Drebitko
3rd    Wayne Powell & Exenia Rocco
4th    Thomas Falletta & Kali Casas
5th    Philippe Berne & Agnieszka Dzierwa
6    Jerome Chanchom & Alyssa Rees
7    Yu Sun & Jocelyn Lopez
8    Shay Patel & Emma Cormie
9    Roy Legaspi & Liz Ravdin
10    Glen Hinkle & Jennifer Ferreira
11    Sammy Powers & Carrie Smith
12    Jeramy Govert & Marie-Charlotte Pelletier-DeKoninck
 
  
All Star                                                    
 Total of 28 Leaders & 29 Followers Entered   
1st    Eric Byers & Alexis Garrish
2nd    Akil Boatwright & Abby Stone
3rd    Frank Blakemore & Irina Puzanova
4th    Ian O’Gorman & Flore Merlier
5th    Hereesh Kapoor & Hailee Lopez
6    Jesse Lopez & Jaqueline Joyner
7    CJ Caraway & Olga Usmanova
8    Samir Zutshi & Maria Ford
9    Marc Carter & Stephanie Risser
10    Brandon Manning & Tess Minnick
11    Koichi Tsunoda & Heather Fronczak
12    Tony Schubert & Alyssa Gillespie

Champion                                                    
 Total of 19 Leaders & 19 Followers Entered   
1st    Ben Morris & Sarah Vann Drake
2nd    Kris Swearingen & Cameo Cross
3rd    Christopher Dumond & Tara Trafzer
4th    Hugo Miguez & Tessa Cunningham-Munroe
5th    Diego Borges & Deborah Székely
6    PJ Turner & Lemery Rollins
7    John Lindo & Jessica Pacheco
8    Arjay Centeno & Trendlyon Veal
9    Robert Royston & Kellese Key
10    Ben McHenry & Annmarie Marker


STRICLY SWING  (184 couples) These are just the finalists
Sophisticated  31 Couples Entered   
1st    Gary Jobst & Debbie Tuttle
2nd    Brandon Manning & Liana Claxton-Ausborne
3rd    Sharell Weeams & CJ Caraway
4th    TJ Bednash & Jeanne Degeyter
5th    Dominique Morin & Catherine Miu
6    Ken Kreshtool & Paula Wilson
7    Goddard Finley & Carrie Lucas
8    Jerome Chanchom & Dana Simonetti
9    Sungjae Byun & Jung Kang
10    Mike Glasgow & Rachel Martino
11    Richard DeFelice & Mané Rebelo-Plaut
12    Genieboy Collins & Dori Eden
13    Bill Hopkins & Sharon Grimet
14    Eddie Karoliussen & Adela Su Karoliussen


Masters 21 Couples Entered   
1st    Mike Glasgow & Jeanne Degeyter
2nd    Don Law & Enola O’Connor
3rd    Ed Halladay & Mindy Halladay
4th    Gerry Morris & Debbie Tuttle
5th    Goddard Finley & Dori Eden
6    Genieboy Collins & Lois Petersen
7    Leslie Mallory & Lewis Neal
8    Ed Malone & Dee Barron
9    Richard DeFelice & Tracy Gauthier
10    Shawn Brennan & Adela Su Karoliussen
11    Bill Hopkins & Mané Rebelo-Plaut

Novice 29 Couples Entered   
1st    Davis Canady & Emily Smith
2nd    River Peterson & Ariana Virgillio
3rd    Robbie Fraleigh & Dana Ray
4th    Jeongbae Kim & Soyoung Kim
5th    Martin Luke Malapira & Sarah Hutchins
6    Jeff Steffanina & Alyssa Verbalis
7    Roger Plaut & Mané Rebelo-Plaut
8    Pauline Harris & Barbara Brown
9    Benjamin Birdsong & Kellie Baggett
10    Heikell Perez & Maria Chang
11    Andrew Powell & Melanie Shough
12    Roy Landis & Mandy Tenly
13    Brian Arvans & Anastasia Lipina
14    Ben York & Casey Margules
15    Cody Davis & Rachel Calderone

   
Intermediate 38 Couples Entered   
1st    Danilo Saraiva & Bruna Lovison
2nd    James Kong & Aniko Toth
3rd    Marcus Roth & Olivia Burnsed
4th    Zach Morris & Ashlynn Dennington
5th    Daniil Pavlov & Lucie Renaud
6    Aaron Colby & Sarah Marie
7    Chuck-Hou Yee & Jenna Howell
8    Sungjae Byun & Jung Kang
9    Kyle Lapatin & Lucy Webster
10    Neil Mayes & Liz Stepansky
11    Juan Rando & Anna Krechowicz
12    Ryan Hayes & Laura Pendleton
13    Ken Rutland & Sharrone Smith
14    Goddard Finley & Adela Su Karoliussen
15    Kyle Lemoi & Sonia Silinsky Krupnikova

   
Advanced 26 Couples Entered   
1st    Philippe Berne & Jennifer Ferreira
2nd    Steven Van Nguyen & Allison Atteberry
3rd    Victor Hernandez & Sasha Drebitko
4th    Austin Scharnhorst & Jocelyn Lopez
5th    Jason Toy & Emma Cormie
6    Tim He & Kali Casas
7    Ajay Ranipega & Nadya Serova
8    Ryan Boz & Adriana Liggins
9    Dominique Morin & Marie-Charlotte Pelletier-De Koninck
10    Bradley Wheeler & Sarah Wheeler
11    Jeramy Govert & Lindsay Mistretta
12    Shay Patel & Faith Musko
13    Michael Mathieu & Katherine Stover

   
AllStar 20 Couples Entered   
1st    Samir Zutshi & Alyssa Gillespie
2nd    Jesse Lopez & Flore Merlier
3rd    Akil Boatwright & Irina Puzanova
4th    Ian O’Gorman & Tess Minnick
5th    Dirk Haage & Abby Stone
6    Jerome Fernandez & Laura Conforti-Roussel
7    Glenn Ball & Hailee Vaughan
8    Eric Byers & Ksenia Nomberg
9    Matthew Smith & Kay Newhouse
10    Brandon Parker & Jenna Shimek

Champions 19 Couples Entered   
1st    Diego Borges & Trendlyon Veal
2nd    John Lindo & Stacy Kay
3rd    Hugo Miguez & Deborah Székely
4th    Markus Smith & Tessa Cunningham-Munroe
5th    Myles Munroe & Sarah Vann Drake
6    Arjay Centeno & Tara Trafzer
7    PJ Turner & Alexis Garrish
8    Robert Royston & Rebecca Ludwick
9    Stephen White & Lemery Rollins
10    Ben Morris & Kellese Key


PRO AM (Leaders)

Sophisticated (40+) (Amateur Lead)       
1st Place    Gold with Honors    Richard DeFelice with Lemery Rollins
2nd Place    Gold    Jeff Steffanina with Debbie Tuttle
3rd Place    Gold    Michael McCarthy with Debbie Tuttle
4th Place    Silver    Wendall McClellan with Lara Deni
5th Place    Silver    Michael Dimattina with Lara Deni
6    Silver    Carl Lind with Taletha Jouzdani
7    Silver    Jeffrey Coffin with Debbie Tuttle

Youth (Amateur Lead)       
1st Place    Gold with Honors    Avi Pilato with Taletha Jouzdani

Newcomer (Amateur Lead)       
1st Place    Gold Graduate    Dustin Betts with Lara Deni
2nd Place    Gold    Michael Dimattina with Lara Deni
3rd Place    Silver    Jeffrey Coffin with Debbie Tuttle

Novice (Amateur Lead)       
1st Place    Gold    Kyle King with Lemery Rollins
2nd Place    Gold    Jeff Steffanina with Debbie Tuttle
3rd Place    Gold    Christopher Tuey with Lara Deni
4th Place    Silver    Patrick Souter with Maria Ford
5th Place    Silver    Angela Risser with Stephanie Risser
6    Silver    Carl Lind with Taletha Jouzdani
7    Bronze    Donald Peters with Tessa Antolini

Intermediate (Amateur Lead)       
1st Place    Gold with Honors    Danilo Saraiva with Jessica Pacheco
2nd Place    Gold with Honors    Gabriel Fiuza with Jessica Pacheco
3rd Place    Gold with Honors    Ronald Fisher with Lemery Rollins
4th Place    Gold    Sam Arteaga with Jessica Pacheco
5th Place    Gold    Garrett Thompson with Jessica Pacheco
6    Gold    Christopher Kashuba with Debbie Tuttle
7    Silver    Wendall McClellan with Lara Deni
8    Silver    Scott Raymond with Lemery Rollins

Advanced (Amateur Lead)       
1st Place    Gold with Honors    Richard DeFelice with Lemery Rollins


PRO AM (Followers)
Sophisticated (40+) (Amateur Follow)       
1st Place    Gold with Honors    Joanna Lowinger with Robert Royston
2nd Place    Gold    Tobe Pilato with Robert Royston
3rd Place    Gold    Sandrine Menoret with Jerome Subey
4th Place    Gold    Leslie Segebade with Robert Royston
5th Place    Gold    Pamela Meade with Hugo Miguez
6    Silver    Christina Nguyen with Lara Deni

Youth (Amateur Follow)       
1st Place    Gold with Honors    Jordan Badger with Markus Smith
2nd Place    Gold    Sarah Segebade with Robert Royston
3rd Place    Silver    Morgan Cook with Lara Deni

Newcomer (Amateur Follow)       
1st Place    Gold with Honors    Ying Yi Siow with Barry Goh
2nd Place    Gold with Honors    Regina Allen with Trendlyon Veal
3rd Place    Gold with Honors    Maria Afanador with Erica Smith
4th Place    Gold    Christina Nguyen with Lara Deni
5th Place    Gold    Gwendolyn Wright with Erica Smith
6    Silver    Robyn Walker with Lara Deni
7    Silver    Kathy Goodman with Michael Foncannon

Novice (Amateur Follow)       
1st Place    Gold with Honors    Kellie Baggett with Robin Smith
2nd Place    Gold with Honors    Tammy Davis with Robin Smith
3rd Place    Gold with Honors    Jennifer Demmary with Marc Carter
4th Place    Gold with Honors    Sandrine Menoret with Jerome Subey
5th Place    Gold    Gayle Allen with Debbie Tuttle
6    Gold    Elizabeth Barrows with Robin Smith
7    Gold    Debra Yockey with Eric Byers
8    Gold    Leah Lawrence with Robert Royston
9    Gold    Ashley Meeker with Jesse Lopez
10    Gold    Maria Afanador with Erica Smith
11    Gold    Pamela Meade with Hugo Miguez
12    Silver    Leslie Segebade with Robert Royston
13    Silver    Jennifer Schanaberger with Robert Royston
14    Silver    Kathy Goodman with Michael Foncannon

Intermediate (Amateur Follow)       
1st Place    Gold with Honors    Bruna Lovison with Diego Borges
2nd Place    Gold with Honors    Lucie Renaud with Diego Borges
3rd Place    Gold with Honors    Adriana Liggins with Hugo Miguez
4th Place    Gold    Joanna Lowinger with Robert Royston
5th Place    Gold    Angela Risser with Hugo Miguez
6    Gold    Lindsay Burkley with Eric Byers
7    Gold    Lois Petersen with Hugo Miguez
8    Silver    Tobe Pilato with Robert Royston

Advanced (Amateur Follow)       
1st Place    Gold with Honors    Kristen Shaw with Arjay Centeno

2015 CONTEST RESULTS
1143 contest entries

CHOREOGRAPHY (47 routines)
Showcase
1st    Greg Scott & Lemery Rollins
2nd    Diego Borges & Jessica Pacheco Caetano
3rd    Robert Royston & Nicola Royston
4th    Philippe Berne & Flore Merlier
5th    Myles Munroe & Tessa Cunningham Munroe
6    Ben Hooten & Taletha Jouzdani
7    Ryan Crutcher & Jessi Rohr
8    Jake Haning & Lara Deni


Classic
1st    Jordan Frisbee & Tatiana Mollmann
2nd    Kyle Redd & Sarah Vann Drake
3rd    Ben Morris & Jennifer Deluca
4th    Gary McIntyre & Susan Kirklin
5th    Ben McHenry & Cameo Cross
6    Kris Swearingen & Rebecca Ludwick
7    PJ Turner & Tashina Beckmann
8    Hugo Miguez & Stacy Kay
9    Jason Marker & Annmarie Marker
10    Justin Spencer & Deonna Ball
11    Jerome Subey & Bonnie Cannon Subey
12    Tony Schubert & Alisa Tingle
13    Carlos Garcia & Dallas Radcliffe

   

ProAm
1st    Emma Carter with Doug Rousar
2nd    Emma Richards with Ben Hooten
3rd    Jean Donis with Dean Garrish
4th    Nessa Martin with Mike Topel
5th    Essie Jennings with Jimmy Formelio
6    Lewis Chan with Sarah Vann Drake
7    Eugennia Jennings with Jimmy Formelio
8    Sou Kwei Arndt with Bradley Wheeler
9    Cobey England with Jennifer McGowan

   
Masters 
1st    Bill Hopkins & Lorraine Rohlik
2nd    Richard Defelice & Susan Defelice
3rd    Roy Rafter & Cheryl Rafter

   
Rising Star
1st    Sammy Powers & Heather Fronczak
2nd    Alexander Rowe & Brittney Valdez
3rd    Jeremy Webb & Kendra Zara
4th    Derek Leyva & Holly Martin
5th    Richard Chung & Nam Lim Kim
6    Tommy Schwegmann & Megan Claiborne
7    Brian Wong & Allison Brown
8    Roy Legaspi & Alyssa Lundgren Gillespie
9    Joel Gorman & Amanda Gorman
10    Keith Little & Margaret Little
11    Troy Myers & Marilyn Hall

   
Team
1st    DC Swing
2nd    Concrete Jungle


JACK & JILL  (814 entries)
These are just the finalists!!

Sophisticated                                                                   
 Total of 29 Leaders & 37 Followers Entered   
1st    Carlos Garcia & Kristin Wenger
2nd    Shay Patel & Adela Su
3rd    Jimmy Formelio & Christy Parker
4th    TJ Bednash & Dori Eden
5th    Bruce Baker & Maria Rodriguez
6    Genie Boy Collins & Shalay Branch
7    Eddie Karoliussen & Tammy Brown
8    Casey Miller & Leah Doxakis
9    Sangsu Park & Nessa Martin
10    James H & Jennifer Burtt
11    Don Law & Robin Powers
12    Buzz Bunting & Susan DeFelice

   
Masters                                                    
 Total of 24 Leaders & 26 Followers Entered   
1st    Richard DeFelice & Enola O’Connor
2nd    Shawn Brennan & Adela Su
3rd    Randolph Peters & Lorraine Rohlik
4th    Jeff Fraunhoffer & Tammy Brown
5th    Genie Boy Collins & Christina Stebbins
6    Dwight Miller & Sharrone Smith
7    Don Law & Dee Barron
8    Buzz Bunting & Tracy Gauthier
9    Brad Willis & Maru Hutchins
10    Michael McCarthy & Susan DeFelice

   
Newcomer                                                    
 Total of 43 Leaders & 45 Followers Entered   
1st    Daniel Bilton & Amanda Peters
2nd    Michael McLaughlin & Maria Sanchez-Elias
3rd    Jon Tongco & Melissa Buja
4th    Roger Plaut & Debra Lewinter
5th    Logan Goh & Kellie Baggett
6    David Wells & Whitney Moore
7    Matthew Kling & Patricia Milz
8    Byl Walker & Emily Mcgowan
9    Stephan Gerhard & Angela Flage
10    Ronnie Pettigrew & Melanie Shough
11    Christopher Tuey & Alexis Boudreau
12    Corbin Ester & Susan Bivone
13    James Metro & Nancy Kelly
14    Eric Shoemaker & Audrey Wilson
15    Matt Oldt & Bianca Desroches
16    Areez Gangji & Fawn Anderson

   
Novice                                                    
 Total of 66 Leaders & 88 Followers Entered   
1st    Edwin Roa & Exenia Rocco
2nd    Justin Spencer & Olivia Burnsed
3rd    Guy Bentley & Jennifer Cohen
4th    Mika Vakiparta & Katherine Hayden
5th    Edem C. Attikese & Catherine Bickle
6    Kamacho Kamacho & Aniko Toth
7    Michael Linger & Jung Kang
8    David Geukers & Susan Roy
9    Marcio DeSouza & Cheri Williamson
10    Febrey Maxime & Montana Lee
11    Yongmin Choi & Leah Lawrence
12    Justin Singer & Rachel Berry
13    Billy Shaver & Katya DeSouza
14    Lionel Lei & Emily Smith
15    Michael Lovitt & Liz Stepansky

   
Intermediate                                                    
 Total of 65 Leaders & 82 Followers Entered   
1st    Gyuri Dorko & Jennifer Ferreira
2nd    Thomas Falletta & Taylor Banfield
3rd    Daniil Pavlov & Jocelyn Lopez
4th    Chris Vartuli & Tess Minnick
5th    Dirk Haage & Rachel Dotter
6    Ian O’Gorman & Nessa Martin
7    Todd Coulthard & Tessa Antolini
8    Bruno Motta & Emma Richards
9    Dustin Wheeler & Alena Mishchenko
10    Angelo Maniquis & Francesca Cardillo
11    Marlon Mills & Kali Casas
12    Jeremy Webb & Adela Su
13    Dan Yamamoto & Hailey Eaker
14    Ryan Hayes & Christina Morton
15    Eddie Karoliussen & Ekaterina Egorova

Advanced                                                    
 Total of 43 Leaders & 57 Followers Entered   
1st    Richard Chung & Emma Carter
2nd    Samir Zutshi & Shalay Branch
3rd    Shay Patel & Alexis Garrish
4th    Yu Sun & Emma Cormie
5th    Julien Bec & Raquel Williams
6    Brandon Parker & Lia Brown
7    Koichi Tsunoda & Eunice Wong
8    Marc Carter & Ardena Gojani
9    Romero Royster & Nadya Serova
10    Stephane Schneider & Eveleen Sung
11    Austin Scharnhorst & Ksenia Sheina
12    Bradley Wheeler & NamLim Kim
13    Chris Bojovic & Taylor Morton
14    Derek Leyva & Amanda Gorman
15    Alexander Rowe & Jacqueline Joyner

   
Open Role                                                    
 Total of 40 Leaders & 46 Followers Entered   
1st    Glen Hinkle & Jenna Shimek
2nd    Stephanie Risser & Derek Leyva
3rd    Erica Smith & Allison Atteberry
4th    Raquel Williams & Summer Hawks
5th    Aaron Frier & Steve Wilder
6    Michael Blackburn & Tommy Schwegmann
7    Faith Pangilinan & Mein Samala
8    Whitney Bartlett & Roy Legaspi
9    Myat Nyunt & Lee Jenkins
10    Melissa Greene & Melody Sturdivant
11    Katia Grigoriants & Carlos Garcia
12    Megan Claiborne & Jim Coakley

   
All Star                                                    
 Total of 27 Leaders & 33 Followers Entered   
1st    Mike Carringer & Irina Puzanova
2nd    Eric Byers & Kristen Humphrey
3rd    Steven Wilder & Marina Motronenko
4th    JB Brodie & Alyssa Lundgren-Gillespie
5th    Jake Haning & Hannah Clonch
6    Jerome Subey & Linda Cuccio
7    Reginald Beason & Abby Stone
8    Gary Ulaner & Anyssa Olivares
9    Jeff Mumford & Stacy Kay
10    Akil Boatwright & Larisa Tingle

   
Champion                                                    
 Total of 22 Leaders & 19 Followers Entered   
1st    Kyle Redd & Deonna Ball
2nd    Ben Morris & Cameo Cross
3rd    Benji Schwimmer & Susan Kirklin
4th    John Lindo & Lemery Rollins
5th    Jordan Frisbee & Kellese Key
6    Kris Swearingen & Sarah VannDrake
7    Markus Smith & Tatiana Mollmann
8    Ben McHenry & Jessica Cox
9    Arjay Centeno & Deborah Székely
10    Robert Royston & Jennifer Deluca
11    PJ Turner & Torri Smith


STRICLY SWING  (188 couples)
These are just the finalists!!

Sophisticated 20 Couples Entered   
1st    Shay Patel & Lara Deni
2nd    Eddie Karoliussen & Adela Su
3rd    Kevin Fitzhugh & Stephanie Courtney
4th    Sungjae Byun & Jung Kang
5th    Jimmy Formelio & Margaret Little
6    Marcus Schwarz & Maria Ford
7    Michael Davis & Enola O’Connor
8    Kevin Rafter & Nessa Martin
9    Casey Miller & Faith Pangilinan
10    Don Law & Maria Rodriguez
11    Randy Payne & Catherine Miu

Masters 13 Couples Entered   
1st    Edward Malone & Dee Barron
2nd    Don Law & Enola O’Connor
3rd    Bill Hopkins & Stephanie Courtney
4th    Randy Payne & Dori Eden
5th    Brad Willis & Laura Cancela
6    Roy Rafter & Pauline Harris
7    Richard DeFelice & Ting Ting Wu
8    Will Burbage & Adela Su
9    Genie Boy Collins & Leann Duling
10    Kyle King & Susan DeFelice
11    Buzz Bunting & Helen Beedle
12    Hal Greenwald & Constance Brown
13    Don Brown & Sondra Riley

Novice 35 Couples Entered   
1st    Guy Bentley & Ayla Heinze Fry
2nd    Sangsu Park & Soyoung Kim
3rd    Edwin Roa & Liz Stepansky
4th    Edward Malone & Dee Barron
5th    Yongmin Choi & Mihyang Shin
6    Kamacho Kamacho & Exenia Rocco
7    Daniil Pavlov & Devon Patton
8    Adriel Byrd & Cheri Williamson
9    Ayaz Sayeed & Catherine Macinnes
10    David Juhasz & Aniko Toth
11    Michael Linger & Danielle Cooper
12    Edem C. Attikese & Madeline Reckart
13    Matthew Giannelli & Olivia Burnsed
14    Davis Canady & Emily Smith
15    Andrew Hefele & Montana Lee

   
Intermediate 49 Couples Entered   
1st    Ryan Boz & Alexis Garrish
2nd    Ian O’Gorman & Francesca Cardillo
3rd    Ryan Hayes & Laura Pendleton
4th    James Kong & Helen Chao
5th    Tim He & Joscelyn Lopez
6    Chris Vartuli & Leah Doxakis
7    Sungjae Byun & Jung Kang
8    Attila Pártos & Andrea Pártos
9    Kevin Rafter & Catherine Miu
10    Adam Berman & Fabienne Querol
11    Thomas Falletta & Tereasa Falletta
12    Dirk Haage & Anna Tukachinskaya
13    Winston Thompson & Kristin Ware
14    Brian Sforzo & Eileen O’Brien

Advanced 28 Couples Entered   
1st    Marc Carter & Emma Carter
2nd    Alexander Rowe & Raquel Williams
3rd    Shay Patel & Ardena Gojani
4th    Stephane Schneider & Ksenia Sheina
5th    Samir Zutshi & Lia Brown
6    Richard Chung & Eunice Wong
7    Austin Scharnhorst & Katherine Stover
8    Chris Bojovic & Ekaterina Egorova
9    Allen Ulbricht & Nam Lim Kim
10    Scott Mehlberg & Rose Duffy
11    Koichi Tsunoda & Jenna Shimek
12    Julien Bec & Alexane Andreis
13    Jay Tsai & Eveleen Sung
14    Keith Little & Allysa Rees

All Star 23 Couples Entered   
1st    Tony Schubert & Irina Puzanova
2nd    Jerome Subey & Alisa Tingle
3rd    JB Brodie & Kristen Humphrey
4th    Rob Glover & Tess Minnick
5th    Doug Rousar & Natalia Kharlanova
6    Akil Boatwright & Stacy Kay
7    Jeff Mumford & Alyssa Lundgren Gillespie
8    Reginald Beason & Marina Motronenko
9    Eric Byers & Keerstin Whitefield
10    Steven Wilder & Caroline Reilhac
11    Tien Khieu & Erica Smith
12    Roberto Corporan & Abby Stone

Champions 20 Couples Entered   
1st    Benji Schwimmer & Sarah Vann Drake
2nd    Jordan Frisbee & Jennifer Deluca
3rd    Arjay Centeno & Jessica Cox
4th    Kyle Redd & Deborah Székely
5th    Ben Morris & Susan Kirklin
6    Robert Royston & Torri Smith
7    John Lindo & Tatiana Mollmann
8    PJ Turner & Lemery Rollins
9    Brad Whelan & Kellese Key
10    Markus Smith & Cameo Cross

PRO AM (Followers)
Sophisticated (40+) (Amateur Follow)       
1st Place    Gold with Honors    Bethany Waldron with PJ Turner
2nd Place    Gold with Honors    Nessa Martin with PJ Turner
3rd Place    Gold with Honors    Susan DeFelice with Dean Garrish
4th Place    Gold    Tobe Pilato with Robin Smith
5th Place    Gold    Sandrine Menoret with Jerome Subey
6    Silver    Eugennia Jennings with Jimmy Formelio
7    Silver    Natalie Holmes with Dean Garrish
8    Silver    Christina Hguyen with Lara Deni
9    Bronze    Robyn Walker with Lara Deni

Youth (Amateur Follow)       
1st Place    Gold    Jordan Badger with Markus Smith
2nd Place    Gold    Ava Karoliussen with Markus Smith

Newcomer (Amateur Follow)       
1st Place    Gold    Nancy Kelly with Stephanie Risser
2nd Place    Gold    Michael Linger with Raquel Williams
3rd Place    Gold    Ann Reynolds with Gary Jobst
4th Place    Gold    Turquoise Walker with Debbie Tuttle
5th Place    Silver    Natalie Holmes with Dean Garrish
6    Silver    Kathryn Sandberg with Stephen Wright
7    Silver    Kamacho Kamacho with Scott Mehlberg
8    Silver    Linda Caplan with Gary Jobst
9    Silver    Stephanie Amarante with Robin Smith
10    Bronze    Robyn Walker with Lara Deni
11    Bronze    Christina Nguyen with Lara Deni

Novice (Amateur Follow)       
1st Place    Gold with Honors    Liz Stepansky with Markus Smith
2nd Place    Gold with Honors    Montana Lee with Ben Hooten
3rd Place    Gold with Honors    Bethany Waldron with PJ Turner
4th Place    Gold    Rebecca Linger with Dean Garrish
5th Place    Gold    Lucie Renaud with PJ Turner
6    Gold    Faviola Covarrubias with Eric Byers
7    Gold    Audrey Yosai with Robin Smith
8    Gold    Cheri Williamson with Markus Smith
9    Gold    Myrta See with Ben Hooten
10    Gold    Sandrine Menoret with Jerome Subey
11    Gold    Tobe Pilato with Robin Smith
12    Gold    April Northcutt with Robin Smith
13    Gold    Jennifer Nye with Jerome Subey
14    Silver    Kimberly Wiltrout with Markus Smith
15    Silver    Debra Yockey with Eric Byers
16    Silver    Eugennia Jennings with Jimmy Formelio

Intermediate (Amateur Follow)       
1st Place    Gold with Honors    Rosario Leonor with Myles Munroe
2nd Place    Gold with Honors    Taylor Banfield with Ben Hooten
3rd Place    Gold with Honors    Nessa Martin with PJ Turner
4th Place    Gold with Honors    Kristin Ware with Ben Hooten
5th Place    Gold with Honors    Emma Richards with Ben Hooten
6    Gold    Jennifer Avery with Ben Hooten
7    Gold    Susan DeFelice with Dean Garrish
8    Gold    Lana Duss with Hugo Miguez
9    Gold    Sonia Silinsky Krupnikova with Markus Smith
10    Gold    Angela Risser with Robert Cordoba
11    Gold    Tessa Antolini with PJ Turner
12    Gold    Essie Jennings with Jimmy Formelio
13    Gold    Leann Duling with Markus Smith
14    Gold    Myat Nyunt with Debbie Tuttle

Advanced (Amateur Follow)       
1st Place    Gold with Honors    Emma Carter with PJ Turner

PRO AM (Leaders)
Sophisticated (40+) (Amateur Lead)       
1st Place    Gold with Honors    Richard DeFelice with Lemery Rollins
2nd Place    Gold with Honors    Wendall Mcclellan with Lara Deni
3rd Place    Gold    Andrew Hefele with Taletha Jouzdani
4th Place    Gold    Hal Greenwald with Erica Smith
5th Place    Gold    Christopher Kashuba with Debbie Tuttle
6    Gold    Kyle King with Lemery Rollins
7    Gold    Jeff Steffanina with Debbie Tuttle
8    Silver    Byl Walker with Debbie Tuttle
9    Silver    Christopher Tuey with Lara Deni
10    Silver    Harlan Messinger with Lara Deni
11    Silver    Michael Dimattina with Lara Deni
12    Silver    Ken Lemoire with Maria Ford

Youth (Amateur Lead)       
1st Place    Gold with Honors    Jacen Northcutt with Alyssa Lundgren Gillespie
2nd Place    Gold    Avi Pilato with Dawn Garrish

Newcomer (Amateur Lead)       
1st Place    Gold    Matthew Kling with Lemery Rollins
2nd Place    Gold    Kamacho Kamacho with Rebecca Ludwick
3rd Place    Gold    Byl Walker with Debbie Tuttle
4th Place    Silver    Michael Dimattina with Lara Deni

Novice (Amateur Lead)       
1st Place    Gold with Honors    Andrew Hefele with Taletha Jouzdani
2nd Place    Gold with Honors    Matthew Kling with Lemery Rollins
3rd Place    Gold with Honors    Wendall McClellan with Lara Deni
4th Place    Gold with Honors    Michael Linger with Raquel Williams
5th Place    Gold    Hal Greenwald with Erica Smith
6    Gold    Patrick Dement with Debbie Tuttle
7    Gold    Peter Bennfors with Stephanie Risser
8    Gold    Kyle King with Lemery Rollins
9    Gold    Jeff Steffanina with Debbie Tuttle
10    Gold    David Juhasz with Kiona Leah
11    Gold    Angela Risser with Stephanie Risser
12    Gold    Marcus Calabrese with Erica Smith
13    Gold    Harlan Messinger with Lara Deni
14    Silver    Christopher Tuey with Lara Deni
15    Silver    Ken Lemoire with Stacy Kay

Intermediate (Amateur Lead)       
1st Place    Gold with Honors    Chuck Williams with Raquel Williams
2nd Place    Gold with Honors    Lionel Lei with Lara Deni
3rd Place    Gold with Honors    Ronald Fisher with Lemery Rollins
4th Place    Gold with Honors    Ian O’Gorman with Raquel Williams
5th Place    Gold    Hal Greenwald with Erica Smith
6    Gold    Buzz Bunting with Dawn Garrish
7    Gold    Scott Raymond with Lemery Rollins
8    Gold    Michael Lovitt with Debbie Tuttle
9    Gold    Christopher Kashuba with Debbie Tuttle

Advanced (Amateur Lead)       
1st Place    Gold with Honors    David Goldenberg with Lemery Rollins
2nd Place    Gold with Honors    Richard DeFelice with Lemery Rollins
3rd Place    Gold    Myat Nyunt with Debbie Tuttle

Top ProAm Teachers
Lara Deni 
Runner Up Debbie Tuttle

2014 CONTEST RESULTS
There were 987 contest entries.

CHOREOGRAPHY CONTESTS (47 routines were performed)

CLASSIC
1    Jordan Frisbee & Tatiana Mollmann
2    Ben Morris & Jennifer Deluca
3    Gary McIntyre & Susan Kirklin
4    Kyle Redd & Sarah Vann Drake
5    Kris Swearingen & Rebecca Ludwick
6    PJ Turner & Tashina Beckmann
7    Sean McKeever & Courtney Adair
8    Hugo Miguez & Stacy Kay
9    Luis Crespo & Taletha Jouzdani
10    Jason Marker & Annmarie Marker
11    Doug Rousar & Melissa Rollins
12    Dean Garrish & Raquel Williams
13    Grigory Lebedev & Katia Avlasevich
14    PJ Fritzler & Lara Deni
15    Dallas Radcliff & Scott Mehlberg


SHOWCASE
1    Benji Schwimmer & Torri Smith
2    Robert Royston & Nicola Royston
3    Greg Scott & Lemery Rollins
4    Luis Crespo & Jennifer Pasetes
5    Myles Munroe & Tessa Cunningham Munroe
6    Matt Richey & Kara Frenzel
7    Aleksey Grigoriev & Katia Avlasevich
8    Micheal Sims & Anne White


RISING STAR

1    Kristin Wenger & Edwin Roa
2    Shanna Porcari & Matthew Leszczenski
3    TJ Bednash & Marine Fabre
4    Sammy Powers & Heather Fronczak
5    Christopher Muise & Amanda Clark
6    Steve Wilder & Jamie Callahan
7    Jonathan Regan & Stevie Bliss
8    Michael Blackburn & Taylor Morton
9    Roy Rafter & Cheryl Rafter
10    David Moody & Kathryn Moody
11    Peter Witte & Ginny Howe


PRO AM SPOTLIGHT

1    Katie Fallon with Doug Rousar
2    Lura Johnson with Greg Scott
3    Bethany Waldron with Gary McIntyre
4    Akif Rahim with Susan Kirklin
5    Michelle Limoli with Dean Garrish
6    Jena Mabrey with Doug Rousar
7    Roberta Pearlstein with Hugo Miguez
8    Peter Witte with Yenni Setiawan
9    Kim Cox with Stephen White
10    Catherine Griswold with David Verde

TEAMvideo
1    Concrete Jungle
2    DC RolePlay

STRICTLY SWING (156 couples entered – these are just the finalists)
Sophisticated – (19 couples)  
1    Eddie Karoliussen & Adela Su
2    Marc Carter & Marilyn Hall
3    James H & Dori Eden
4    Bill Hopkins & Lorraine Rohlik
5    Philip Bradfield & Stephanie Courtney
6    Roy Rafter & Tammy Brown
7    Shay Patel & Margaret Little
8    Nathan Smith & Gaye Proctor
9    Faith Pangilinan & Sara Hilbrich
10    Genieboy Collins & Susan Downs
   
Novice – (36 couples)   
1    Ryan Hayes & Laura Pendleton
2    Rogério Storani & Carolina Araujo
3    Julien Bec & Alix Lajoie
4    Richard Defelice & Susan Sunderland Defelice
5    Davis Canady & Emily Smith
6    Trevor Krumm & Rebecca Thiele
7    Kelson Grant & Allison Bennett
8    Chris Vartuli & Lisa Mammano
9    Chuck Williams & Rebecca Linger
10    Marcus Calabrese & Amber Carlton
11    Ian Ogorman & Rachel Harris
12    Michael Linger & Danielle Cooper
13    Ryan Banning & Kali Casas
14    Faith Pangilinan & Matt Eddy
   
Intermediate – (35 couples)  
1    Stanislav Ivanov & Sayaka Suzaki
2    Victor Hernandez & Allison Atteberry
3    Pierre Katz & Ksenia Sheina
4    Myat Nyunt & Rachel Dotter
5    Austin Scharnhorst & Katherine Stover
6    Andre Silva & Shirlei Toledo
7    Tyson Phillips & Sally Mccarthy
8    Jason Toy & Carrie Smith
9    Jonah Deitz & Alexandra Jakubowski
10    Shay Patel & Allysa Rees
11    Scott Chilstedt & Lia Brown
12    Christopher Muise & Alena Mishchenko
13    Eddie Karoliussen & Adela Su
14    Marlon Mills & Kirsten Obermiller
15    Romero Royster & Natalie Kovalcik
   
Advanced – (22 couples)  
1    Christopher Wrigley & Abby Stone
2    Yu Sun & Ashley Brown
3    Wesley Brown & Mikaila Finley
4    Scott Mehlberg & Alyssa Lundgren
5    Frank Blakemore & Heather Fronczak
6    Jerome Fernandez & Marine Fabre
7    Browly Adjavon & Elsa Drai
8    Curt Kothera & Margaret Tuttle
9    Adam Sanborn & Diana Jaunzeikare
10    Bret Navarre & Joelle Noire
11    Steve Wilder & Kim Brolet
12    Mike Carringer & Rehanna Loncar
      
Allstar – (26 couples)  
1    PJ Turner & Shantala Davis
2    Matt Richey & Victoria Henk
3    Brad Whelan & Sonya Dessureault
4    Stephane Dominguez & Stacy Kay
5    JB Brodie & Bonnie Subey
6    Reginald Beason & Olga Usmanova
7    Grigory Lebedev & Kara Frenzel
8    Stephane Schneider & Bella Viramontes
9    Eric Byers & Keerstin Whitefield
10    Josh Williamson & Abi Leggette
11    Victor Loveria & Stephanie Risser
12    Gary Ulaner & Erica Smith
13    Matthew Smith & Kay Newhouse
   
Champion – (18 couples)  
1    Kyle Redd & Tatiana Mollmann
2    Jordan Frisbee & Torri Smith
3    Robert Royston & Yenni Setiawan
4    Benji Scwhimmer & Sarah Vann Drake
5    Ben Morris & Susan Kirklin
6    Markus Smith & Jennifer Deluca
7    Kris Swearingen & Tashina Beckmann
8    Robert Cordoba & Irina Puzanova
9    Gary McIntyre & Deborah Szekely

JACK  & JILL (662 entries, these are just the finalists)

Sophisticated (40+) – (39 Leaders & 37 Followers)   
1    Dean Garrish & Dena Shrum
2    Miguel Valle & Jamie Callahan
3    Warren Pino & Dori Eden
4    James H & Tammy Brown
5    Marc Carter & Susan Downs
6    Vince Peterson & Lorraine Rohlik
7    Richard Defelice & Adela Su
8    Michael-L Davis & Christina Stebbins
9    Philip Bradfield & Lana May
10    Genieboy Collins & Stephanie Courtney
11    Davis Canady & Kristin Wenger
   
Newcomer – (38 Leaders & 79 Followers)   
1    Edwin Roa & Mane Rebelo-Plaut
2    Justin Singer & Monica Ly
3    Damien Brault & Heidi Green
4    Charles Katz & Amanda Compton
5    Roger Plaut & MiJin Choe
6    Matthew Davis & Ellen Porter
7    Steven White & Danielle Brown
8    David Verde & Madeleine Robson
9    Dan Rogul & Emma Bramer
10    Stuart Harris & Liz Stepansky
11    William Dobridge & Krystal Dove
12    Harlan Messinger & Barbara Brown
13    Winston Colon-Moran & Catherine Griswold
14    David Friedman & May Oliphant
15    Eugene Golbourne & Devon Patton
16    Barry Walker & Nadej Masu
   
Novice – (65 Leaders & 101 Followers)   
1    Julien Bec & Courtney Ellender
2    Rogério Storani & Allison Bennett
3    Peter Khoo & Sharon Grimet
4    Ryan Hayes & Alyssa Arter
5    Chris Vartuli & Hyejun Park
6    Lorenza McCann & Annabelle Pain
7    James Kong & Melanye Coleman
8    Paul Bishop & Christina Stebbins
9    Obi Simpson & Bethany Waldron
10    Chuck Williams & Carolina Araujo
11    Sam Easley & Kali Casas
12    Ian Ogorman & Catherine Silvers
13    Michael Bomgren & Tammy Davis
14    Davis Canady & Emily Osborne
15    Rick Barney & Rebecca Thiele
   
Intermediate – (57 Leaders & 62 Followers)   
1    Andre Silva & Bernadette Sy
2    Myat Nyunt & Lia Brown
3    Ralph Maddox & Caroline Reilhac
4    David Goldenberg & Marie-Charlotte Pelletier-DeKoninck
5    Pierre Katz & Allysa Rees
6    Curt Kothera & Francesca Cardillo
7    Romero Royster & Taylor Morton
8    Tyson Phillips & Kirsten Obermiller
9    Sammy Powers & Marianne Tiutan
10    Jason Toy & Alexane Andreis
11    Eddie Karoliussen & Ksenia Sheina
12    Michael Blackburn & Sally McCarthy
13    Miguel Valle & Rebecca Wolcott
14    Richard Defelice & Lura Johnson
15    Jeff Smith & Susan Downs
   
Advanced – (37 Leaders & 40 Followers)   
1    Browly Adjavon & Olga Usmanova
2    Bret Navarre & Alyssa Lundgren
3    Christopher Wrigley & Pamela Bennett
4    Adam Sanborn & Abby Stone
5    Jérôme Fernandez & Margaret Little
6    Matthew Leszczenski & Ashley Brown
7    Tommy Brodie & Marine Fabre
8    Brandon Parker & Elsa Drai
9    Frank Blakemore & Dawn Sgarlata
10    Stéphane Schneider & Nadya Serova
11    Cameron Martinez & Chrissy Bridgeman
12    Mike Carringer & Danielle Lindblom
13    Scott Mehlberg & Katia Avlasevich
14    Grigory Lebedev & Kristin Wenger
   
AllStar – (21 Leaders & 31 Followers)   
1    PJ Turner & Bonnie Subey
2    Cameron Crook & Victoria Henk
3    Matt Richey & Sonya Dessureault
4    James Brodie & Irina Puzanova
5    Brad Whelan & Kristen Humphrey
6    Matthew Smith & Tashina Beckmann
7    Reginald Beason & Kara Frenzel
8    Jérôme Subey & Jesann Nail
9    Jeff Mumford & Stacy Kay
10    Stéphane Dominguez & Lori Rousar
11    Gary Ulaner & Larisa Tingle


Champions – (22 Leaders & 20 Followers)   
1    Robert Royston & Trendlyon Veal
2    Benji Schwimmer & Torri Smith
3    Ben Morris & Susan Kirklin
4    Jordan Frisbee & Courtney Adair
5    Maxence Martin & Sarah VannDrake
6    Arjay Centeno & Deborah Székely
7    Sean McKeever & Tessa Cunningham-Munroe
8    Kyle Redd & Lemery Rollins
9    Parker Dearborn & Tatiana Mollmann
10    Myles Munroe & Jennifer Deluca


PRO AM


Newcomer (Amateur Lead)       
1st Place    Gold    Rachel Dotter with Erica Smith
2nd Place    Silver    Winston Colon-Moran with Erica Smith
3rd Place    Silver    Byl Walker with Debbie Lynn Tuttle
4th Place    Silver    Stuart Harris with Erica Smith
5th Place    Silver    David Friedman with Lemery Rollins
    Silver    Marcus Calabrese with Trendlyon Veal
    Silver    Jeff Steffanina with Debbie Lynn Tuttle
    Silver    Bryan Wakefield with Dawn Garrish
    Silver    Robert Fuller with Raquel Williams
       
Newcomer (Amateur Follow)       
1st Place    Gold    Donna Shelton with Gary Jobst
2nd Place    Gold    Michelle Limoli with Dean Garrish
3rd Place    Gold    Nadej Masu with Erica Smith
4th Place    Gold    Heidi Green with Robin Smith
5th Place    Silver    Shaun Miller with Dean Garrish
    Silver    Amy Simeone with Sam Easley
    Silver    Alyssa Verbalis with Debbie Lynn Tuttle
    Silver    Linda Rajnauth Suralie with Erica Smith
    Silver    Masi Nematollahi with Roy Legaspi
    Silver    Teri Rogowski with Robin Smith
    Silver    Kristin Cole with Erica Smith
    Silver    Kira Woodrow with Sam Easley
    Silver    Jan Edwards with Michael Sims
    Silver    Mellisa Rigdon with Casey Miller
    Silver    Ariela Sofer with Greg Scott
    Silver    Deborah Fuller with Dean Garrish
    Bronze    Christina Nguyen with Lara Deni
       
Novice (Amateur Lead)       
1st Place    Gold    Gary Wiggins with Lori Rousar
2nd Place    Gold    Chuck Williams with Raquel Williams
3rd Place    Gold    Mike Lovitt with Debbie Lynn Tuttle
4th Place    Gold    Akif Rahim with Lemery Rollins
5th Place    Gold    Pauline Harris with Tammy Brown
    Silver    Samuel Miller with Lara Deni
    Silver    Phillip Decker with Lemery Rollins
    Silver    Daniel White with Taletha Jouzdani
    Silver    Michael Linger with Raquel Williams
    Silver    Carl Lind with Taletha Jouzdani
    Silver    Peter Bennfors with Stephanie Risser
    Silver    Hal Greenwald with Erica Smith
    Silver    Michael Dimattina with Lara Deni
    Silver    Franklin Dunmore with Debbie Lynn Tuttle
    Silver    Harlan Messinger with Lara Deni
       
Novice (Amateur Follow)       
1st Place    Gold    Sharon Grimet with Dean Garrish
2nd Place    Gold    Bethany Waldron with Stephen White
3rd Place    Gold    Lindsay Burkley with Luis Crespo
4th Place    Gold    Summer Hawks with Markus Smith
5th Place    Gold    Olivia Burnsed with Pj Turner
    Gold    April Dawkins with Markus Smith
    Gold    Judy Benter with Robin Smith
    Gold    Audrey Yosai with Robin Smith
    Silver    Vidya Vonne with Markus Smith
    Silver    Madeline Luaces with Michael L. Davis
    Silver    Essie Wright with Erica Smith
    Silver    Rebecca Linger with Dean Garrish
    Silver    Jennifer Hutchinson with Stephen White
    Silver    Constance Brown with Erica Smith
    Silver    Melanie-Lark Benning with Gary Jobst
    Silver    Kamilla Silva with Luis Crespo
    Silver    Raquel Safra with Hugo Miguez
    Silver    Rose Goff with Greg Scott
    Silver    Karmila Zhou with Tybaldt Ulrich
    Silver    Pam Meade with Hugo Miguez
    Silver    Sarah Hollywood with Dean Garrish
    Silver    Roberta Pearlstein with Hugo Miguez
    Silver    Jennifer Schanaberger with Doug Rousar
    Silver    Stephanie Davis with Erica Smith
    Silver    Seng Merrill with Luis Crespo
    Bronze    Joyce Friedman with Greg Scott
       
Intermediate (Amateur Lead)       
1st Place    Gold    Richard Defelice with Lemery Rollins
2nd Place    Gold    David Goldenberg with Lemery Rollins
3rd Place    Gold    Jonah Deitz with Yenni Setiawan
4th Place    Gold    Myat Nyunt with Debbie Lynn Tuttle
5th Place    Gold    Ian Ogorman with Raquel Williams
    Gold    Eddie Karoliussen with Taletha Jouzdani
    Gold    Michael McCarthy with Debbie Lynn Tuttle
    Silver    Anthony Walker with Trendlyon Veal
    Silver    Wendall McClellan with Lara Deni
    Silver    Ronald Fisher with Lemery Rollins
    Silver    Christopher Kashuba with Debbie Lynn Tuttle
    Silver    Scott Raymond with Lemery Rollins
       
Intermediate (Amateur Follow)       
1st Place    Gold w/H    Alexandra Jakubowski with Gary Jobst
2nd Place    Gold    Lura Johnson with Greg Scott
3rd Place    Gold    Bernadette Sy with Greg Scott
4th Place    Gold    Christina Morton with Luis Crespo
5th Place    Gold    Rachel Dotter with Stephen White
    Gold    Natasha Veal with Markus Smith
    Gold    Emma Carter with Doug Rousar
    Gold    Adela Su with Luis Crespo
    Gold    Sonia Silinsky Krupnikova with Markus Smith
    Gold    Carrie Smith with Gary Jobst
    Gold    Stephanie Courtney with Greg Scott
    Gold    Amber Hicks with Luis Crespo
    Gold    Krystal Sambolin with Doug Rousar
    Silver    Susan Sunderland Defelice with Dean Garrish
Youth (<16) (Amateur Lead)       
    Gold    Jacen Northcutt with Trendlyon Veal
       
Youth (<16) (Amateur Follow)       
    Gold    Ava Karoliussen with Luis Crespo
    Gold    Taylor Garrish with Dean Garrish
       
Sophisticated (40+) (Amateur Lead)       
1st Place    Gold    Richard Defelice with Lemery Rollins
2nd Place    Gold    Christopher Kashuba with Debbie Lynn Tuttle
3rd Place    Gold    Winston Colon-Moran with Erica Smith
4th Place    Gold    Michael McCarthy with Debbie Lynn Tuttle
5th Place    Silver    Wendall McClellan with Lara Deni
    Silver    Franklin Dunmore with Debbie Lynn Tuttle
    Silver    Byl Walker with Debbie Lynn Tuttle
    Silver    Hal Greenwald with Erica Smith
    Silver    Carl Lind with Taletha Jouzdani
    Silver    Jeff Steffanina with Debbie Lynn Tuttle
    Silver    Daniel White with Taletha Jouzdani
    Silver    Harlan Messinger with Lara Deni
    Silver    Stuart Harris with Erica Smith
    Bronze    Michael Dimattina with Lara Deni
       
       
Sophisticated (40+) (Amateur Follow)       
1st Place    Gold    Susan Sunderland Defelice with Dean Garrish
2nd Place    Gold    Pauline Harris with Markus Smith
3rd Place    Gold    Judy Benter with Robin Smith
4th Place    Silver    Constance Brown with Erica Smith
5th Place    Silver    Pam Meade with Hugo Miguez
    Silver    Seng Merrill with Luis Crespo
    Silver    Roberta Pearlstein with Hugo Miguez
    Silver    Stephanie Davis with Erica Smith
    Silver    Linda Rajnauth Suralie with Erica Smith
    Silver    Jan Edwards with Michael Sims
    Silver    Ariela Sofer with Greg Scott
    Bronze    Christina Nguyen with Lara Deni
       
       
Top Teacher (Male) Dean Garrish
       
Top Teacher (Female) Erica Smith

2013 CONTEST RESULTS
There were 1115 contest entries
 

SOLO DIVISIONS (54 Routines were performed)

 

Classic Swing (NASDE) 11 couples

1    Jordan Frisbee & Tatiana Mollmann
2    Ronnie Debenedetta & Brandi Tobias
3    Kyle Redd & Sarah Vanndrake
4    Kris Swearingen & Rebecca Ludwick
5    Luis Crespo & Taletha Jouzdani
6    Joshua Sturgeon & Lindsey Nastos
7    Aleksey Grigoriev & Ekaterina Avlasevich
8    Jason Marker & Annmarie Marker
9    Hugo Miguez & Stacy Kay
10    Eddie Valdez & Elise Valdez
11    David Ward & Maria Ford

Showcase Swing (NASDE) 7 couples – Video

1    Benji Schwimmer & Torri Smith
2    Greg Scott & Lemery Rollins
3    Ronnie Debenedetta & Laureen Baldovi-Mason
4    Myles Munroe & Tessa Cunningham
5    Robert Royston & Nicola Royston
6    Stephen White & Sabrina Paxman
7    Luis Crespo & Jennifer Pasetes

Junior (13-17 years old) 4 couples

1    Christopher Dumond & Nicole Clonch
2    Josh Williamson & Anyssa Olivares
3    Kyler Byrum & Whitney Brown
4    Akil Boatwright & Alexis Garrish

Rising Star  9 couples – video

1    Brian Bennett & Pam Bennett
2    Levi Laroco & Melissa Moy
3    Scott Mehlberg & Tatiana Zavyalova
4    Frank Blakemore & Faith Musko
5    Tze Ming Wee & Dalena Lee
6    Jonathan Regan & Stevie Bliss
7    Billy Marti & Veronica Castilla
8    Chris Edwards & Amy Lee
9    Scott Michielli & Gayle Reed

Team

1    Swingin’ In The Rain
2    Capital Swing
3    Roleplay
4    Dc Swing
5    Love To Dance Productions

Cabaret

1    Lindsey Nastos – video
2    Heather Powers & Kurt Senser – video
3    Fireball (Marya-Montez Wallace & Taje Lowe)

Sophisticated (40+)

1    Kurt Senser & Heather Powers
2    Richard Defelice & Susan Defelice

Open Hustle – Video

1    Billy Marti & Veronica Castilla
2    Roberto Pagan & Kendall Pham

Pro/Am Spotlight Female

1    Whitney Brown with Brennar Goree
2    Jean Donis with Dean Garrish
3    Marya-Montez Wallace with Markus Smith
4    Schroeder Noble with Kevin Fitzhugh
5    Amber Hicks with Brennar Goree
6    Jutta Baerman with Louis Schreiber

Pro/Am Spotlight Male

1    Chris Brown with Taletha Jouzdani
2    David Goldenberg with Lemery Rollins
3    Scott Michielli with Stephanie Risser
4    Richard Bockman with Erica Smith

STRICTLY DIVISIONS
(211 couples entered Strictly divisions)
These are just the winners in the order they placed

Sophisticated  Strictly Swing (19 couples)
1    Luis Crespo & Heather Powers
2    Ken Roesel & Lisa Schaupp
3    Kurt Senser & Kristin Wenger
4    Gary Jobst & Sue Lambell
5    Lewis Neal & Leslie Mallory
6    Bill Hopkins & Lorraine Rohlik
7    James H & Jody Katz
8    Scott Pulling & Debbie Tuttle
9    Genieboy Collins & Lana May
10    Richard Defelice & Susan Defelice
   
Novice Stictly Swing (46 couples)
1    Jean-Pierre Sachs & Christelle Ouvrard
2    Tze Ming Wee & Krystal Sambolin
3    Blaine Schultz & Micki Schultz
4    Mairon Batista & Vanessa Soares
5    David Cunningham & Georgina Murata
6    Christopher Muise & Amanda Clark
7    Victor Hernandez & Allison Atteberry
8    Ralph Maddox & Alexis Pero
9    Nathan Smith & Schroeder Noble
10    Aran Pelly & Rachel Harris
11    Myat Nyunt & Thea Musantry
12    Jason Laska & Kathy Tang
13    James Lawrence & Rachel Dotter
14    Richard Defelice & Susan Defelice
   
Intermediate Stictly Swing (38 couples)
1    Pavel Pavlov & Olga Usmanova
2    Romero Royster & Veronica Castilla
3    Casey Miller & Tatiana Zavyalova
4    Miguel Valle & Nadya Serova
5    Cory Flowers & Cat Silvers
6    Ryan Shead & Raquel Williams
7    Frank Blakemore & Maria Krutz
8    Edward Maddox & Lauren Nelson
9    Justin Hirschy & Ty Thomas
10    Sammy Powers & Jacqueline Joyner
11    Vence Harbuck & Shelby Thorne
12    Billy Marti & Gwendoline Bugnot
13    Jason Ng & Hanna Tuominen
14    Bernard Phua & Joyce Liong
   
Advanced Stictly Swing (36 couples)
1    Grigory Lebedev & Ekaterina Avlasevich
2    Jerome Fernandez & Irina Puzanova
3    Hugo Miguez & Lindsey Nastos
4    Reginald Beason & Linda Cuccio
5    Akil Boatwright & Whitney Brown
6    Josh Williamson & Beverly Brunerie
7    Joshua Sturgeon & Lisa Vivo
8    Brad Whelan & Anyssa Olivares
9    Stephane Dominguez & Sonya Dessureault
10    Adam Sanborn & Victoria Andromalos-Dale
11    Roger Batista & Kendra Zara
12    Eric Byers & Katia Grigoriants
13    James H & Heather Powers
14    Bradley Wheeler & Abby Stone
   
Open Stictly Swing (25 couples) – video
1    Benji Schwimmer & Tatiana Mollmann
2    Arjay Centeno & Melissa Rutz
3    Jordan Frisbee & Sarah Vanndrake
4    Kyle Redd & Torri Smith
5    Maxence Martin & Virginie Grondin
6    Luis Crespo & Trendlyon Veal
7    Brennar Goree & Deborah Szekely
8    Robert Royston & Jill Demarco
9    Markus Smith & Kellese Key
10    Brent Key & Tessa Cunningham
11    Pj Turner & Brandi Tobias
12    Jason Barnes & Lemery Rollins
13    Chuck Brown & Laureen Baldovi-Mason
14    Stephen White & Nicole Clonch

Strictly Hustle Divisions


Sophisticated Strictly Hustle (19 couples)
1    Shawn Brennan & Mary Keegan
2    Rick Barney & Lana May
3    Kurt Senser & Heather Powers
4    Les Shew & Tammy Shew
5    Richard Defelice & Susan Defelice
6    Don Youtz & Cheryl Youtz
7    Don Brown & Daniel Mallone
   
Novice Strictly Hustle (5 couples)
1    Scott Raymond & Faye Nunez
2    Stewart Hou & Ingrid Pisano
3    Roy Rafter & Cheryl Rafter
4    Wendall Mcclellan & Linda Rajnauth-Suralie
   
Intermediate Strictly Hustle (5 couples)
1    Richard Defelice & Susan Defelice
2    Les Shew & Tammy Shew
3    Peter Bennfors & Raquel Williams
4    Don Youtz & Cheryl Youtz
5    Hugh Walden & Nelli Fedorova
   
Advanced Strictly Hustle (11 couples)
1    Kurt Senser & Heather Powers
2    Shawn Brennan & Mary Keegan
3    Steven Shaughnessy & Kathryn Johanessen
4    Scott Michielli & Gayle Reed
5    Rick Barney & Lana May
6    Brian Bisceglia & Lisa Mammano
7    Bob Carleone & Michele Moyer
8    Keith Stremmel & Cat Crosby
9    Mike Reher & Audrey Rigsbee
   
Open Strictly Hustle (7 couples)
1    Jameson Kilburn & Christy Kam
2    Tybaldt Ulrich & Hazel Ulrich
3    Billy Marti & Erica Smith
4    Jaime Serna & Lisa Schaupp
5    Jason Barnes & Stephanie Risser
6    Carlo Dejesus & Maria Ford
7    Philip Spinka & Kendall Pham

 
JACK & JILL DIVISIONS (There were 612 Jack & Jill entries)
These are just the finalists in the order they placed

 

Jack & Jill WCS Juniors (11 entries)

1    Josh Williamson & Anyssa Olivares
2    Akil Boatwright & Whitney Brown
3    Christopher Dumond & Ashley Brown
4    Wesley Brown & Nicole Clonch
5    Christopher Wrigley & Hannah Clonch
6    Byron Brunerie & Alexis Garrish
7    Andrew Hazlett & Ashley Brown

Jack & Jill West Coast Swing Sophisticated (69 entries)

1    Kurt Senser & Robin Grimsby
2    Matt Nicholls & Sue Lambell
3    Bruce Baker & Kristin Wenger
4    Vence Harbuck & Wren Newman
5    Lawrence Bunde & Jamie Callahan
6    Ken Negley & Lorraine Rohlik
7    Philip Bradfield & Tracy Gauthier
8    Gary Jobst & Vivian Glucksman-Weiss
9    Donnie Neron & Leslie Mallory
10    Will Burbage & Dori Eden

Jack & Jill West Coast Swing Newcomer (89 entries)

1    Craig Miyamoto & Karen Villamarin
2    James Kong & Gayle Allen
3    Jonathan Norton & Schroeder Noble
4    Phillip Decker & Carolin Mattox
5    Ian O\’Gorman & Rebecca Thiele
6    Jonathan Regan & April Northcutt
7    Matt Eddy & Simona Gizdarska
8    Keoni Denison & Rebecca Linger
9    Dan Sweet & Lauren Stoffer
10    Hal Greenwald & Lynn Heyden
11    Paul Gersch & Audrey Bermejo
12    Thomas Gomez & Kristine Riemer

Jack & Jill West Coast Swing Novice (180 entries)

1    Tze Ming Wee & Blandine Goudou
2    Brian Richards & Hanna Tuominen
3    Jean-Pierre Sachs & Lori Fielder
4    Mairon Batista & Carrie R Smith
5    Aran Pelly & Ramune (Daisy) Sveikyte
6    Christopher Muise & Christelle Ouvrard
7    Angelo Maniquis & Brittany Baker
8    Victor Hernandez & Georgina Murata
9    Chris Mccormick & Lia Brown
10    Anthony Walker & Lauren Nelson
11    Pavel Pavlov & Thea Musantry
12    Christopher Cusick & Micki Schultz

Jack & Jill West Coast Swing Intermediate (107 entries)

1    Alfredo Melendez & Olga Usmanova
2    Roger Batista & Dalena Lee
3    Frank Blakemore & Ashley Brown
4    Roy Legaspi & Veronica Castilla
5    Yu Sun & Sophie Cazeneuve
6    Miguel Valle & Margaret Tuttle
7    Cory Flowers & Jacqueline Joyner
8    Vence Harbuck & Raquel Williams
9    Trae Anderson & Abby Hare
10    Casey Miller & Ty Thomas
11    Nicolas Besnier & Evgenia Dudukina
12    Louis Schreiber & Jenny Layug
13    Froilan Mate & Nadya Serova
14    Jeramy Govert & Shelby Thorne

Jack & Jill West Coast Swing  Advanced (75 entries)

1    Eric Byers & Whitney Brown
2    Josh Williamson & Lindsey Nastos
3    Jerome Fernandez & Beverly Brunerie
4    Jc Bryant & Irina Puzanova
5    Grigory Lebedev & Stacy Kay
6    Ken Negley & Abby Stone
7    Stephane Schneider & Kristen Humphrey
8    Matthew Smith & Bonnie Cannon Subey
9    Jeff Mumford & Victoria Andromalos-Dale
10    Justin Wolcotts & Patricia Berlanga
11    Aaron Batista & Hannah Clonch

Jack & Jill West Coast Swing All-Star (44 entries)

1    Hugo Miguez & Virginie Grondin
2    Joshua Sturgeon & Anyssa Olivares
3    Pj Turner & Yuna Davtyan
4    Christopher Dumond & Erica Smith
5    Akil Boatwright & Melissa Rollins
6    Brad Whelan & Linda Cuccio
7    Doug Rousar & Nicole Clonch
8    Reginald Beason & Elise Valdez
9    Stephane Dominguez & Kendra Zara
10    Jerome Subey & Lori Rousar

Jack & Jill West Coast Swing Champion (39 entries)

1    Kyle Redd & Torri Smith
2    Jordan Frisbee & Tatiana Mollmann
3    Benji Schwimmer & Trendlyon Veal
4    Markus Smith & Sarah Vanndrake
5    Brennar Goree & Brandi Tobias
6    Parker Dearborn & Kellese Key
7    Maxence Martin & Deborah Szekely
8    Arjay Centeno & Lemery Rollins
9    Robert Royston & Tessa Cunningham
10    Brent Key & Melissa Rutz

Jack & Jill Hustle Novice (27 entries)

1    Christopher Muise & Essie Wright
2    Arthur Yuen & Julie Walker
3    Tj Bednash & Faye Nunez
4    Dave Mu & Nicole Szulc
5    Myat Nyunt & Cathy Arnold
6    Michael Mccarthy & Linda Rajnauth-Suralie
7    Chuck Williams & Kristine Riemer
8    Eugene Golbourne & Michelle Limoli

Jack & Jill Hustle Intermediate (18 entries)

1    Greg Schoener & Larysa Krasij
2    Richard Defelice & Sascha Newberg
3    Cory Flowers & Susan Defelice
4    Peter Bennfors & Ramune (Daisy) Sveikyte
5    Sam Easley & Raquel Williams
6    Jeff Fraunhoffer & Katie Strzeszewski
7    Kathi Breen & Erica Riddick

Jack & Jill Hustle Advanced (13 entries)

1    Shawn Brennan & Maria Ford
2    Bob Carleone & Lana May
3    Jason Ng & Audrey Rigsbee
4    Mike Reher & Robin Grimsby
5    Jean-Paul Marchand & Maryellen Hood
6    Keith Stremmel & Cat Crosby
7    Mike Reher & Gayle Reed

Jack & Jill Hustle Open (18 entries)

1    Jaime Serna & Veronica Castilla
2    Billy Marti & Stephanie Risser
3    Jameson Kilburn & Sabrina Paxman
4    Erik Novoa & Erica Smith
5    Billy Marti & Anna Solomon
6    Scott Michielli & Kendall Pham
7    Philip Spinka & Irina Puzanova
8    Joel Halsband & Christy Kam
9    Joel Halsband & Sophie Cazeneuve
 

STRICTLY PRO/AM DIVISIONS (238 couples entered pro/am divisions)

Top Teachers      
Female – Erica Smith
Male – Dean Garrish

ProAm West Coast Swing       
Youth Amateur Follow       
1    Gold Grad    Alexis Garrish with Dean Garrish
2    Gold w/H    Taylor Garrish with Dean Garrish
3    Gold    Ava Karoliussen with Luis Crespo
4    Silver    Cailan Band with Debbie Tuttle

Novice Amateur Follow       
1    Gold w/H    Christelle Ouvrard with Maxence Martin
2    Gold w/H    Sharon Grimet with Dean Garrish
3    Gold w/H    Lauren Nelson with Brennar Goree
4    Gold w/H    Sonia Krupnikova with Markus Smith
5    Gold w/H    Angela Poole with Robin Smith
    Gold w/H    Allysa Rees with Hugo Miguez
    Gold w/H    Stephanie Courtney with Greg Scott
    Gold w/H    Sheree Harper with Jason Barnes
    Gold    Krystal Sambolin with Jc Bryant
    Gold    Anna Solomon with Sophie Cazeneuve
    Gold    Heather Harrison with Maxence Martin
    Gold    Pauline Harris with Tammy Brown
    Gold    Joanna Chao with Markus Smith
    Gold    Katie Benson with Reginald Beason
    Gold    Alexis Pero with Brennar Goree
    Gold    Micki Schultz with Robin Smith
    Gold    Essie Wright with Erica Smith
    Gold    Teresa Cobb with Raquel Williams
    Gold    Noelle Van Woert with Greg Scott
    Gold    Rachel Turmel with Brian Bennett
    Gold    Heidi Dezell with Joshua Sturgeon
    Gold    Maysa Moulhem with Greg Scott
    Gold    Catherine Miu with Luis Crespo
    Gold    Faye Nunez with Debbie Tuttle
    Gold    Julie Walker with Erica Smith
    Gold    Mary Keegan with Stephanie Risser
    Gold    Julia Klein with Brennar Goree
    Gold    Sheila Moore with Jason Barnes
    Gold    Rachel Harris with Jason Barnes
    Gold    Judy Benter with Robin Smith
    Gold    Kimberly Wiltrout with Dean Garrish
    Gold    Gayle Allen with Debbie Tuttle
    Silver    Angie Lebitz with Robin Smith
    Silver    Dawn Gammon with Lara Deni
    Silver    Vickie Wilson with William Mattocks
    Silver    Karen Ritchie with Jason Barnes
    Silver    Pamela Meade with Hugo Miguez
    Silver    Cheryl Youtz with Jameson Kilburn
    Silver    Ariela Sofer with Greg Scott
    Silver    Julia Van Gorder with Greg Scott
    Silver    Carol Gregoire with Dean Garrish
    Silver    Cathy Arnold with Jason Barnes
    Silver    Sherri Wildoner with Debbie Tuttle
    Silver    Paula Fetterman with Greg Scott
    Silver    Sengchanh Merrill with Luis Crespo
    Silver    Shelley Mcclean with Debbie Tuttle
    Silver    Jacqueline Corbett with Debbie Tuttle
    Silver    Stephanie Davis with William Mattocks
    Silver    Linda Rajnauth-Suralie with Erica Smith
    Silver    April Merryman with Debbie Tuttle
    Silver    Allison Behney with Keith Stremmel
    Silver    Gail Goldberg with Robin Smith
    Silver    Bethany Jones with Lara Deni
    Silver    Debra Lewinter with Brian Bennett
    Silver    Tracy Holt with Debbie Tuttle
    Silver    Sarah Phillips with Mandy Kuhn
    Silver    Christina Nguyen with Lara Deni
    Silver    Jutta Baerman with Louis Schreiber
    
Novice Amateur Lead       
1    Gold w/H    Romero Royster with Trendlyon Veal
2    Gold w/H    Blaine Schultz with Shari Huggett
3    Gold w/H    Roy Rafter with Tammy Brown
4    Gold    Michael Lovitt with Dawn Garrish
5    Gold    Kyle Kaing with Lisa Schaupp
    Gold    Winston Colon Moran with Debbie Tuttle
    Gold    Hal Greenwald with Erica Smith
    Gold    Jim Smith with Pam Bennett
    Gold    Wendall Mcclellan with Lara Deni
    Gold    Samuel Miller with Lara Deni
    Gold    Carl Lind with Taletha Jouzdani
    Gold    Phillip Decker with Lemery Rollins
    Gold    Pauline Harris with Tammy Brown
    Gold    Michael Dimattina with Lara Deni
    Gold    Wayne Campbell with Pam Bennett
    Gold    Keoni Denison with Shari Huggett
    Gold    Bob Carleone with Christy Kam
    Gold    Buzz Bunting with Tammy Brown
    Gold    Chuck Williams with Raquel Williams
    Gold    Byl Walker with Debbie Tuttle
    Silver    Matthew Kirby with Pam Bennett
    Silver    Jeffrey Coffin with Debbie Tuttle
    Silver    Jeff Kolb with Debbie Tuttle
    Silver    Peter Burdack with Hazel Ulrich
    Silver    Del Jones with Lara Deni
    Silver    Peter Bruland with Mandy Kuhn
    Silver    Gerald Mcgarvey with Debbie Tuttle
    Silver    Dan Sweet with Lara Deni
    Silver    Stuart Harris with Debbie Tuttle
    Silver    Ryan Pflumm with Shari Huggett
    Silver    J.T. Burke with Ramune (Daisy) Sveikyte
    Silver    Harlan Messinger with Lara Deni
    Silver    Jeff Steffanina with Debbie Tuttle
    Silver    Brian Tupper with Debbie Tuttle
    Silver    Joseph Chizik with Donna Boyle
       
Intermediate Amateur Follow       
1    Gold w/H    Olga Usmanova with Luis Crespo
2    Gold w/H    Dalena Lee with Jordan Frisbee
3    Gold w/H    Dani Mullin with Luis Crespo
4    Gold w/H    Natasha Veal with Markus Smith
5    Gold w/H    Tatiana Zavyalova with Brennar Goree
    Gold w/H    Marie Remigereau with Luis Crespo
    Gold w/H    Shelby Thorne with Brian Bennett
    Gold    Amanda Metcalfe with Shari Huggett
    Gold    Susan Defelice with Robert Royston
    Gold    Cat Crosby with Markus Smith
    Gold    Wren Newman with Luis Crespo
    Gold    Jennifer Avery with Brennar Goree
    Gold    Kathryn Johanessen with Tybaldt Ulrich
    Silver    Pj Winchell with Keith Stremmel
    Silver    Elizabeth Neff with Debbie Tuttle
       
Intermediate Amateur Lead       
1    Gold w/H    Cory Flowers with Erica Smith
2    Gold w/H    David Goldenberg with Lemery Rollins
3    Gold w/H    Bernard Phua with Tatiana Mollmann
4    Gold    Richard Defelice with Tammy Brown
5    Gold    Myat Nyunt with Debbie Tuttle
    Gold    Christopher Kashuba with Debbie Tuttle
    Gold    Scott Raymond with Lemery Rollins
    Gold    Franklin Dunmore with Debbie Tuttle
    Silver    Will Burbage with Hazel Ulrich
    Silver    Michael Mccarthy with Debbie Tuttle
    Silver    Roy Baker with Shari Huggett
       
Advanced Amateur Follow       
1    Silver    Clare Smith with Shari Huggett      
       
Advanced Amateur Lead       
1    Gold w/H    Jerome Fernandez with Jill Demarco     
       
Silver Amateur Follow       
1    Gold w/H    Angela Poole with Robin Smith
2    Gold    Sheila Moore with Jason Barnes
3    Gold    Pauline Harris with Markus Smith
4    Gold    Angie Lebitz with Robin Smith
5    Gold    Cheryl Youtz with Jameson Kilburn
    Gold    Faye Nunez with Debbie Tuttle
    Gold    Maysa Moulhem with Greg Scott
    Gold    Cathy Arnold with Jason Barnes
    Silver    Pamela Meade with Hugo Miguez
    Silver    Kimberly Wiltrout with Dean Garrish
    Silver    Pj Winchell with Keith Stremmel
    Silver    Sengchanh Merrill with Luis Crespo
    Silver    Ariela Sofer with Greg Scott
    Silver    Sherri Wildoner with Dean Garrish
    Silver    Jutta Baerman with Louis Schreiber   
       
Silver Amateur Lead       
1    Gold    Will Burbage with Hazel Ulrich
2    Gold    Bob Carleone with Christy Kam
3    Gold    Carl Lind with Taletha Jouzdani
4    Gold    Wendall Mcclellan with Erica Smith
5    Silver    Hal Greenwald with Erica Smith
6    Silver    Franklin Dunmore with Debbie Tuttle
7    Silver    Jeffrey Coffin with Debbie Tuttle
8    Silver    Stuart Harris with Debbie Tuttle
9    Silver    Don Brown with Dawn Garrish
10    Silver    Joseph Chizik with Donna Boyle    

ProAm Hustle  

  
Youth Amateur Follow       
1    Silver    Cailan Band with Debbie Tuttle           
       
Pre-Novice Amateur Follow       
1    Gold    Julie Walker with Erica Smith
2    Gold    Essie Wright with Erica Smith
3    Gold    April Merryman with Debbie Tuttle
4    Gold    Elizabeth Neff with Debbie Tuttle
5    Gold    Yen Chang with Donna Boyle
    Gold    Shelley Mcclean with Debbie Tuttle
    Silver    Tracy Holt with Debbie Tuttle
    Silver    Sherri Wildoner with Debbie Tuttle
    Silver    Alvitta Leffall with Erica Smith
    Silver    Gayle Allen with Debbie Tuttle
       
Pre-Novice Amateur Lead       
1    Gold    Winston Colon Moran with Erica Smith
2    Gold    Franklin Dunmore with Debbie Tuttle
3    Silver    Wendall Mcclellan with Erica Smith
4    Silver    Peter Bruland with Mandy Kuhn
5    Silver    Byl Walker with Debbie Tuttle
    Silver    Jeff Steffanina with Debbie Tuttle
    Silver    Jeffrey Coffin with Debbie Tuttle
    Silver    Joseph Chizik with Donna Boyle
       
Novice Amateur Follow       
1    Gold w/H    Faye Nunez with Debbie Tuttle
2    Gold    Essie Wright with Erica Smith
3    Gold    Linda Rajnauth-Suralie with Erica Smith
4    Gold    Julie Walker with Erica Smith
5    Gold    Ingrid Pisano with Kim Vanaman
    Gold    Stephanie Courtney with Debbie Tuttle
    Gold    Cathy Arnold with Jason Barnes
    Gold    Sheila Moore with Jason Barnes
    Gold    Jodi Topitz with Wingo Hom
    Gold    Elizabeth Neff with Debbie Tuttle
    Silver    Shelley Mcclean with Debbie Tuttle
    Silver    Yen Chang with Donna Boyle
    Silver    Tracy Holt with Debbie Tuttle
    Silver    April Merryman with Debbie Tuttle
    Silver    Nelli Fedorova with Pat Korn
    Silver    Sarah Phillips with Mandy Kuhn
       
Novice Amateur Lead       
1    Gold    Myat Nyunt with Debbie Tuttle
2    Gold    Wendall Mcclellan with Erica Smith
3    Gold    Franklin Dunmore with Debbie Tuttle
4    Silver    Chuck Williams with Raquel Williams
5    Silver    Joseph Chizik with Donna Boyle
    Silver    Jeffrey Coffin with Debbie Tuttle
    Silver    Jeff Steffanina with Debbie Tuttle
       
Pre-Intermediate Amateur Follow       
1    Gold    Tammy Shew with Jameson Kilburn
2    Gold    Cheryl Youtz with Jameson Kilburn
3    Gold    Linda Rajnauth-Suralie with Erica Smith
4    Gold    Ashely Lumberg with Jameson Kilburn
5    Silver    Jodi Topitz with Wingo Hom
       
Pre-Intermediate Amateur Lead       
1    Gold    Kathi Breen with Erica Smith
2    Silver    Gerald Mcgarvey with Debbie Tuttle      
       
Intermediate Amateur Follow       
1    Gold w/H    Corby Mastres with Jaime Serna
2    Gold    Michele Moyer with Daniel Mcgee
3    Gold    Tammy Shew with Jameson Kilburn
4    Gold    Cheryl Youtz with Jameson Kilburn
5    Gold    Pauline Harris with Erica Smith
    Gold    Ingrid Pisano with Kim Vanaman
    Silver    Ashely Lumberg with Jameson Kilburn
    Silver    Gerry Scharfenberger with Jaime Serna
       
Intermediate Amateur Lead       
1    Gold w/H    Cory Flowers with Erica Smith
2    Gold    Raymond Wong with Erica Smith
3    Gold    Kathi Breen with Erica Smith
4    Gold    Michael Mccarthy with Debbie Tuttle
5    Gold    Jeff Kolb with Debbie Tuttle
    Silver    Peter Bennfors with Stephanie Risser
       
Advanced Amateur Follow       
1    Gold w/H    Anna Solomon with Tybaldt Ulrich
2    Gold    Lana May with Jaime Serna
3    Gold    Michele Moyer with Daniel Mcgee
4    Gold    Mary Keegan with Stephanie Risser
5    Gold    Kathryn Johanessen with Tybaldt Ulrich
6    Gold    Gayle Reed with Stephanie Risser
       
Advanced Amateur Lead       
1    Gold    Bob Carleone with Christy Kam
2    Gold    Scott Michielli with Stephanie Risser
3    Gold    Mike Reher with Silvana Gallager
4    Gold    Jack Ciecka with Ginny Carey
       
Silver Amateur Follow       
1    Gold w/H    Faye Nunez with Debbie Tuttle
2    Gold w/H    Cheryl Youtz with Jameson Kilburn
3    Gold    Pauline Harris with Jaime Serna
4    Gold    Linda Rajnauth-Suralie with Erica Smith
5    Gold    Jodi Topitz with Wingo Hom
    Gold    Cathy Arnold with Jason Barnes
    Gold    Sheila Moore with Jason Barnes
    Silver    Yen Chang with Donna Boyle
       
Silver Amateur Lead       
1    Gold w/H    Bob Carleone with Christy Kam
2    Gold    Jack Ciecka with Ginny Carey
3    Gold    Jeffrey Coffin with Debbie Tuttle
4    Silver    Franklin Dunmore with Debbie Tuttle
5    Silver    Jeff Steffanina with Debbie Tuttle
    Silver    Don Brown with Dawn Garrish

2012 CONTEST RESULTS
There were 1265 contest entries
 

SOLO DIVISIONS (56 Routines were performed)

 

Classic Swing (NASDE) – Video
1 Brennar Goree & Torri Smith
2 Arjay Centeno & Jennifer Deluca
3 Kyle Redd & Sarah Vann Drake
4 Ben Morris & Melissa Rutz
5 Sean Mckeever & Courtney Adair
6 Kristopher Swearingen & Rebecca Ludwick
7 Ben Mchenry & Cameo Cross
8 Sebastien Cadet & Blandine Iche
9 Kevin Fitzhugh & Ashley Riddick
10 Jason Marker & Annmarie Marker

 


Showcase Swing (NASDE) – Video
1 Myles Monroe & Tessa Cunningham
2 Robert Royston & Nicola Royston
3 Gregory Scott & Lemery Rollins
4 Robert Jackson & Connie Gauthier
5 Ben Hooten & Rebecca Ludwick
 

Junior (13-17 years old) – video
1 Christopher Dumond & Nicole Clonch
2 Akil Boatwright & Alexis Garrish
3 Stephen Guido & Hannah Clonch
4 Josh Williamson & Anyssa Olivares
5 Brandon Anzaldi & Madison Malone
6 Cameron Crook & Amanda Mckamey
 

Rising Star  video
1 Brady Stanton & Libby Collins
2 Reginald Beason & Lara Deni
3 Michael Saloka & Nicole Zwerlwein
4 Jerome Chanchom & Laura Conforti-rousse
5 Derek Leyva & Katheryn Baca
6 Jc Bryant & Tracy Martin
7 Jason Lane & Mary Beth Lane

 

Team video
1 Capitol Swing (Dawn Garrish)
2 Les Cingles du Swing
3 DC Swing
 

Cabaret – video
1 Ryan B-Boy Boz
2 Favorite Things
3 Stephanie and the BBs
4 Nightclub two step
 

Open Hustle
1 Billy Marti & Veronica Castilla
2 Erik Novoa & Anna Novoa
 

Pro/Am Spotlight Female video
1 Johanna Barnes & Gregory Scott
2 Marya-Montez F. Wallace & Markus Smith
3 Amanda Mckamey & Sean Mckeever
4 Susan Defelice & Anthony Jones
5 Danielle Odhner & Brian Gallagher
6 Sara Frazier & Sam Miller
7 Karen Rentner & Sam Miller
8 Lauren Wietchy & Jason Marker
9 Desie Damaso & Stephen White
10 Christina Stebbins & Sam Miller
11 Karen Adams & Shay Dixon
 

Pro/Am Spotlight Male Video
1 Richard Defelice & Tammy Brown
2 Bill Gomez & Denise Miller
3 Cameron Crook & Courtney Adair
4 Thomas Gomez & Denise Miller
5 Will Burbage & Yuna Davtyan
6 Samuel Miller & Lara Deni
7 Philip Spinka & Angela Mccabe

STRICTLY DIVISIONS
(199 couples entered Strictly divisions)
These are just the finalists in the order they placed

 

Strictly West Coast Swing Novice (39 couples)
1 Rich Chung & Nam Lim Kim
2 Xavier Dumail & Vanessa Bazin
3 David Kalifa & Olga Usmanova
4 Claude Frezou & Laura Conforti-rousse
5 Justin Spencer & Kimberley Myers
6 Myat Nyunt & Margaret Tuttle
7 Brendan Jacques & Talley Starbird
8 Scott Gilbert & Patricia Rogan
9 Tommy Brodie & Samarah Wright
10 Nathan Smith & Schroeder Noble
 

Strictly West Coast Swing Intermediate (34 couples)
1 J. Fernandez & Marine Fabre
2 Olivier Duplay & Virginie Duplay
3 John Bowman & Alaina Sisley
4 Yu Sun & Nicole Zwerlwein
5 Stephane Schneider & Amanda Mckamey
6 Jeff Mumford & Leah Burkman
7 Tj Bednash & Sally Charles
8 Kyle Merritt & Nicole Stottlemyer
9 Froilan Mate & Sara Plescia
10 Michael Blackburn & Natalie Kuczma
11 Sam Easley & Raquel Williams
 

Strictly West Coast Swing Advanced (39 couples)
1 Trevor Spika & Chelsea Spika
2 Cameron Crook & Estelle Bonnaire
3 Jb Brodie & Helen Tocco
4 Reginald Beason & Heidi Batdorf
5 Sebastien Cadet & Sandra Pellegrini
6 Grigoriy Lebedev & Katia Avlasevich
7 Bradford Whelan & Anna Balcom
8 Stephane Dominguez & Samantha Fernandez
9 Pj Turner & Lara Deni
10 Akil Boatwright & Celine Sully
11 Matthew Smith & Libby Collins
12 Keith Stremmel & Erica Smith
13 Mitchell Marcello & Lori Rousar
 

Strictly West Coast Swing Open (25 couples)
1 Brennar Goree & Deborah Szekely
2 Kyle Redd & Jennifer Deluca
3 Robert Royston & Lemery Rollins
4 Maxence Martin & Emeline Rochefeuille
5 Michael Kielbasa & Cameo Cross
6 Arjay Centeno & Patty Vo
7 Brent Key & Kellese Key
8 Robert Cordoba & Tessa Cunningham
9 Ben Mchenry & Sarah Vann Drake
10 Ben Morris & Virginie Grondin
 

Strictly WCS Sophisticated (40+)
1 Kevin Fitzhugh & Kimberly Ciccarelli
2 Dave Damon & Sue Lambell
3 Lewis Neal & Leslie Mallory
4 Mike Glasgow & Debbie Ramsey-Boz
5 Anthony Jones & Linda Allen
6 Eddie Karoliussen & Kristin Wenger
7 Gerry Morris & Kelly Wentling
8 Will Burbage & Johanna Barnes
9 Shawn Brennan & Nancy Price
10 Roger Harris & Adela Su
 

Strictly Hustle Novice
1 Roger Brooks & Jennie Hartman
2 Stephane Schneider & Abi Leggette
3 Charles Sandler & Anita Gordon

 

Strictly Hustle Intermediate
1 Patrick Stewart & Brenda Petaccio
2 Rocco Rinaldi & Zhu Yang
3 Jean-Paul Marchand & Michelle Blaikie
4 Richard Defelice & Susan Defelice
5 Anthony Flocco & Barbara Gandy
6 Peter Bennfors & Gayle Reed
7 James Brunner & Nancy Kelly
8 Steve Baziuk & Donna Hennessey
9 Don Youtz & Cheryl Youtz
 

Strictly Hustle Advanced
1 Shawn Brennan & Mary Keegan
2 Scott Michielli & Lura Johnson
3 Jack Ciecka & Michele Moyer
4 Bob Carleone & Danielle Odhner
5 Richard Barney & Robin Grimsby
6 Steven Shaughnessy & Kathryn Johanessen
7 Stanley Smolanowicz & Angela Risser
 

Strictly Hustle Open
1 Brian Gallagher & Stephanie Risser
2 Shay Dixon & Erica Smith
3 Jameson Kilburn & Christy Kam
4 Billy Marti & Veronica Castilla
5 Jaime Serna & Lisa Schaupp
6 Philip Spinka & Angela Mccabe

JACK & JILL DIVISIONS (There were 810 Jack & Jill entries)
These are just the finalists in the order they placed

 

Jack & Jill West Coast Swing Newcomer (47 leaders, 71 followers)
1 Chris Cusick & Mary Keegan
2 Chris Arasin & Gabriela Figueredo
3 Kevin Loveland & Veronica Castilla
4 Charles Williams Jr. & Sara Frazier
5 Nathan Johnson & Danielle Cooper
6 Tom Allen & Kendall Pham
7 Gregory Johnson & Allison Bennett
8 Thomas Gomez & Darlene Crowl
9 Billy Northcutt & Gayle Allen
10 Bob Carleone & Kelly Jordan
11 Elan Ronen & Robin Stocksdale
 

Jack & Jill West Coast Swing Novice (74 leaders, 98 followers)
1 Justin Spencer & Laura Conforti-rousse
2 Roger Batista & Raquel Williams
3 Jerome Chanchom & Becky Wolcott
4 Derek Leyva & Sarah Sheaff
5 Luc Maurette & Katheryn Baca
6 Tyler Sullivan & Shelby Thorne
7 Rich Chung & Jennie Hartman
8 Tommy Brodie & Sara Plescia
9 Kevin Vial & Joni Horton
 

Jack & Jill West Coast Swing Intermediate (55 leaders, 64 followers)
1 Jerome Subey & Taylor Bechtold
2 Ewan Dupree & Margaret Tuttle
3 Josh Williamson & Larysa Krasij
4 Olivier Duplay & Alaina Sisley
5 John Nye & Virginie Duplay
6 Benjamin Folch & Victoria Andromalos-dale
7 Jeff Mumford & Kendra Zara
8 Riquelme David & Terra Summers
9 Scott Mehlberg & Natalie Kuczma
10 Phouvanh Meckhasinh & Whitney Brown
11 Andrew Mastin & Auntonya Rogers
 

Jack & Jill West Coast Swing  Advanced (45 leaders,42 followers)
1 Akil Boatwright & Blandine Iche
2 Reginald Beason & Nicole Clonch
3 Stephane Dominguez & Emeline Rochefeuille
4 Andrew Makowski & Virginie Grondin
5 Rajeev Hotchandani & Lisa Toepel
6 Sebastien Cadet & Estelle Bonnaire
7 Stephen Guido & Anyssa Olivares
8 Eric Byers & Celine Sully
9 Mitchell Marcello & Abigail Wood

 

Jack & Jill West Coast Swing All-Star (26 leaders, 23 followers)
1 Kristopher Swearingen & Chelsea Spika
2 Cameron Crook & Trendlyon Veal
3 Douglas Rousar & Cameo Cross
4 Stephen White & Jen Diener
5 Erik Novoa & Yuna Davtyan
6 Trevor Spika & Samantha Fernandez
7 Robert Jackson & Tori Ellington
8 Kyle Patel & Heidi Batdorf
9 Jb Brodie & Lara Deni
10 Brandon Gautreaux & Helen Tocco
 

Jack & Jill West Coast Swing Champion (22 leaders, 19 followers) – Video
1 Arjay Centeno & Melissa Rutz
2 Kyle Redd & Deborah Szekely
3 Maxence Martin & Hazel Ulrich
4 Ben Morris & Jennifer Deluca
5 Robert Royston & Sarah Vann Drake
6 Brent Key & Torri Smith
7 Parker Dearborn & Tessa Cunningham
8 Michael Kielbasa & Kellese Key
9 Brennar Goree & Lemery Rollins
 

Jack & Jill WCS Juniors (11 leaders, 12 followers)
1 Akil Boatwright & Whitney Brown
2 Josh Williamson & Hannah Clonch
3 Stephen Guido & Amanda Mckamey
4 Brandon Anzaldi & Anyssa Olivares
5 Cameron Crook & Madison Malone
6 Christopher Dumond & Alexis Garrish
7 Tommy Brodie & Nicole Clonch
 

Jack & Jill West Coast Swing Sophisticated (38 leaders, 42 followers)
1 Gary Jobst & Lorraine Rohlik
2 Kevin Fitzhugh & Johanna Barnes
3 Mike Glasgow & Robin Tittley
4 James H & Patty Gray
5 Dave Damon & Tracy Gauthier
6 William D. Mattocks & Kelly Wentling
7 Gerry Morris & Robin Grimsby
8 Miguel Valle & Tammy Brown
9 Shawn Brennan & Sue Lambell
10 Marcus Schwarz & Kristin Wenger
11 Genieboy Collins & Cathleen Rhodes
 

Jack & Jill Hustle Novice (6 leaders, 17 followers)
1 Pauline Harris & Richard Defelice
2 Michelle Blaikie & Vern Hagel
3 Erica Riddick & Michael Brightman
4 Jennie Hartman & Harold Zuckerman
5 Ingrid Pisano & Robert Gomez
6 Susan Defelice & Frank D Tehel
 

Jack & Jill Hustle Intermediate (9 Leaders, 16 Followers)
1 Jean-Paul Marchand & Michele Moyer
2 Joseph Hasara & Kim Brolet
3 James Brunner & Raquel Williams
4 Rocco Rinaldi & Ramune Sveikyle
5 Roger Harris & Brenda Petaccio
6 Patrick Stewart & Julie Mayer
7 Peter Bennfors & Sonya Eremenco
 

Jack & Jill Hustle Advanced (9 Leaders, 16 Followers)
1 Shawn Brennan & Lura Johnson
2 Jack Ciecka & Mary Keegan
3 Scott Michielli & Danielle Odhner
4 Richard Barney & Maria Ford
5 Bob Carleone & Angela Risser
6 Keith Stremmel & Robin Grimsby
 

Jack & Jill Hustle Open (7 Leaders, 7 Followers)
1 Stephanie Risser & Erik Novoa
2 Erica Smith & Billy Marti
3 Christy Kam & Brian Gallagher
4 Anna Novoa & Tybaldt Ulrich
5 Angela Mccabe & Douglas Rousar
6 Kendall Pham & Philip Spinka
7 Veronica Castilla & Joel Halsband
 

Jack & Jill Hustle Sophisticated (13 Leaders, 17 Followers)
1 Scott Michielli & Brenda Petaccio
2 Rocco Rinaldi & Danielle Odhner
3 Shawn Brennan & Barbara Gandy
4 Richard Barney & Gayle Reed
5 Jean-Paul Marchand & Alisa Pasciuto
6 Bob Carleone & Susan Defelice
 

STRICTLY PRO/AM DIVISIONS (200 couples entered pro/am divisions)


Top Teachers
Male Brian Gallagher
Female Debbie Lynn Tuttle

 

Pro-Am WCS Leaders Newcomer
1 Gold Gregory Johnson & Tammy Brown
2 Gold Wendall Mcclellan & Lara Deni
3 Silver Tom Allen & Robin Tittley
4 Silver Pauline Harris & Tammy Brown
5 Silver Lincoln Barber & Debbie Lynn Tuttle
Silver Bob Carleone & Christy Kam
Silver Norm Radford & Debbie Ramsey-Boz
Silver Michael Dimattina & Lemery Rollins
Silver Jeffrey Coffin & Debbie Lynn Tuttle
Silver Del Jones & Lara Deni
Silver Peter Bennfors & Stephanie Risser
Silver Kyle King & Lisa Schaupp
Silver Buzz Bunting & Tammy Brown
Bronze Shannon Johnson & Stephanie Risser
Bronze Hal Greenwald & Erica Smith
Bronze Winston Colon-Moran & Debbie Lynn Tuttle
Bronze Robert Jordan & Debbie Lynn Tuttle
Bronze Frank D Tehel & Denise Miller
Bronze Stuart Harris & Debbie Lynn Tuttle
Bronze Arturo Iglesias & Mandy Kuhn
Bronze Mike Reher & Silvana Gallagher
Bronze Joseph Chizik & Donna Boyle
 

Pro-Am WCS Followers Newcomer
1 Gold Graduate Sonia Silinsky Krupnikova & Markus Smith
2 Gold w/Honors Mary Keegan & Stephanie Risser
3 Gold w/Honors Julie Walker & Erica Smith
4 Gold w/Honors Faye Nunez & Debbie Lynn Tuttle
5 Gold w/Honors Stephanie Courtney & Gregory Scott
Gold w/Honors Pj Winchell & Keith Stremmel
Gold w/Honors Jacqueline Corbett & Kenneth Roesel
Gold Natallia Tsarkouskaya & Sam Easley
Gold Carol Szutowicz & Keith Stremmel
Gold Jane Walton & Debbie Lynn Tuttle
Gold Angie Lebitz & Robin Smith
Gold Gayle Allen & William D. Mattocks
Gold Donna Carleone & Brian Gallagher
Gold April Merryman & Debbie Lynn Tuttle
Gold Sherri Wildoner & Debbie Lynn Tuttle
Gold Joyce Boyd & William D. Mattocks
Gold Ariela Sofer & Gregory Scott
Silver Carol Bryant & Kenneth Roesel
Silver Julia Klein & Robin Smith
Silver Barbara Gandy & Donna Boyle
Silver Myat Nyunt & Debbie Lynn Tuttle
 

Pro-Am WCS Leaders Novice
1 Gold Graduate Tommy Brodie & Kellese Key
2 Gold w/Honors Curt Kothera & Lemery Rollins
3 Gold w/Honors David Goldenberg & Lemery Rollins
4 Gold Robert Gomez & Denise Miller
5 Gold Michael Mccarthy & Debbie Lynn Tuttle
Silver Troy Selden & Heidi Batdorf
Silver Klaus Dobler & Tammy Brown
Silver Wayne Wisdom & Denise Miller
Silver Carl Lind & Taletha Jouzdani
Silver Michael Lovitt & Debbie Lynn Tuttle
Silver Franklin Dunmore & Debbie Lynn Tuttle
Silver Samuel Miller & Lara Deni
 

Pro-Am WCS Followers Novice
1 Gold w/Honors Desie Damaso & Stephen White
2 Gold w/Honors Alexis Pero & Brennar Goree
3 Gold w/Honors Samarah Wright & Sam Easley
4 Gold w/Honors Tobe Pilato & Robert Royston
5 Gold Kathryn Johanessen & Robert Royston
Gold Susan Defelice & Gregory Scott
Gold Cheryl Highwarden & Jb Brodie
Gold Denise Mchugh & Cory Vingi
Gold Teresa Driskell & Robert Royston
Gold Jody Katz & Robert Jackson
Gold Carol Gregoire & Dean Garrish
Gold Jennifer Leatherbury & Sam Miller
Gold Margaret Gomez & Sam Miller
Gold Susan Parker & Dean Garrish
Gold Patricia Yancey & Robin Smith
Gold Gina Anderson & Debbie Lynn Tuttle
Silver Sandra Mason & William D. Mattocks
Silver Cheryl Youtz & Jameson Kilburn
Silver Kimberly Wiltrout & Debbie Lynn Tuttle
Silver Maysa Moulhem & Gregory Scott
 

Pro-Am WCS Leaders Intermediate
1 Gold w/Honors Eddie Karoliussen & Taletha Jouzdani
2 Gold Matthew Boehm & Taletha Jouzdani
3 Gold Scott Raymond & Lemery Rollins
4 Gold Christopher Kashuba & Debbie Lynn Tuttle
5 Gold Richard Defelice & Tammy Brown
Silver Will Burbage & Yuna Davtyan
Silver Myat Nyunt & Debbie Lynn Tuttle
 

Pro-Am WCS Followers Intermediate
1 Gold w/Honors Virginie Duplay & Maxence Martin
2 Gold w/Honors Kendra Zara & Brennar Goree
3 Gold w/Honors Jenny Layug & Robert Royston
4 Gold w/Honors Sandra Pellegrini & Markus Smith
5 Gold Angela Risser & Robert Cordoba
Gold Jennifer Avery & Robin Smith
Gold Brittany Baker & Robert Royston
Gold Kimberley Myers & Sam Miller
Gold Adela Su & Robin Smith
Silver Kelly Wentling & Trevor Spika
 

Pro-Am WCS Leaders Advanced
1 Gold Genieboy Collins & Lemery Rollins
 

Pro-Am WCS Followers Advanced
1 Gold Graduate Emeline Rochefeuille & Maxence Martin
2 Gold w/Honors Abigail Wood & Jason Barnes
 

Pro-Am WCS Youth Followers (15 and Under)
1 Gold w/Honors Alexis Garrish & Dean Garrish
2 Bronze Margarita Tsarkouskaya & Sam Easley
 

Pro-Am WCS Silver Leaders (50+)
1 Silver Will Burbage & Yuna Davtyan
2 Silver Michael Lovitt & Debbie Lynn Tuttle
3 Silver Franklin Dunmore & Debbie Lynn Tuttle
3 Silver Jeffrey Coffin & Debbie Lynn Tuttle
4 Silver Carl Lind & Taletha Jouzdani
5 Silver Stuart Harris & Debbie Lynn Tuttle
 

Pro-Am WCS Silver Followers (50+)
1 Gold Pauline Harris & Markus Smith
2 Gold Faye Nunez & Debbie Lynn Tuttle
3 Gold Denise Mchugh & Cory Vingi
4 Gold Jody Katz & Robert Jackson
5 Gold Pj Winchell & Keith Stremmel
Gold Teresa Driskell & Robert Royston
Gold Patricia Yancey & Robin Smith
Silver Cheryl Youtz & Jameson Kilburn
Silver Jane Walton & Debbie Lynn Tuttle
Silver Kimberly Wiltrout & Debbie Lynn Tuttle
Silver Angie Lebitz & Robin Smith
Silver Susan Parker & Dean Garrish
Silver Carol Bryant & Kenneth Roesel
 

Pro-Am Hustle Pre-Novice (Level 1) Leaders
1 Gold Wendall Mcclellan & Erica Smith
2 Silver Phil De Franco & Donna Boyle
3 Silver Arturo Iglesias & Mandy Kuhn
4 Silver Joseph Chizik & Donna Boyle
5 Silver Charles Sandler & Donna Boyle
Bronze Frank D Tehel & Denise Miller
 

Pro-Am Hustle Pre-Novice (Level 1) Followers
1 Gold Stephanie Courtney & Kenneth Roesel
2 Gold Jodi Topitz & Wingo Hom
 

Pro-Am Hustle Novice (Level 2) Leaders
1 Gold w/Honors Robert Gomez & Denise Miller
2 Gold Phil De Franco & Stephanie Risser
3 Silver Joseph Chizik & Donna Boyle
4 Silver Shannon Johnson & Brian Gallagher
 

Pro-Am Hustle Novice (Level 2) Followers
1 Gold w/Honors Tobe Pilato & Robert Royston
2 Gold Jodi Topitz & Wingo Hom
3 Gold Faye Nunez & Roy Legaspi
4 Silver Donna Hennessey & Brian Gallagher
5 Silver Anita Gordon & Donna Boyle
 

Pro-Am Hustle Pre-Intermediate (Level 3) Leaders
1 Gold Michael Mccarthy & Debbie Lynn Tuttle
2 Silver Shannon Johnson & Brian Gallagher
 

Pro-Am Hustle Pre-Intermediate (Level 3) Followers
1 Gold Graduate Anjeza Dixon & Shay Dixon
2 Gold w/Honors Barbara Gandy & Brian Gallagher
3 Gold Nancy Kelly & Brian Gallagher
4 Gold Tracy Kuchar & Danny Mcgee
5 Gold Jane Walton & Debbie Lynn Tuttle
Gold Cheryl Youtz & Jameson Kilburn
Gold Donna Carleone & Brian Gallagher
Gold Sara Jones & Brian Gallagher
Silver Donna Hennessey & Brian Gallagher
Silver Shannon Johnson & Brian Gallagher
 

Pro-Am Hustle Intermediate (Level 4) Leaders
1 Gold Mike Reher & Silvana Gallagher
2 Gold Raymond Wong & Erica Smith
3 Gold Patrick Stewart & Stephanie Risser
4 Gold Peter Bennfors & Stephanie Risser
5 Silver Adeniyi Olaiya & Donna Boyle
Silver Anthony Flocco & Donna Boyle
 

Pro-Am Hustle Intermediate (Level 4) Followers
1 Gold w/Honors Michele Moyer & Danny Mcgee
2 Gold w/Honors Anjeza Dixon & Shay Dixon
3 Gold w/Honors Kimberley Myers & Billy Marti
4 Gold Brenda Petaccio & Wingo Hom
5 Gold Corby Mastres & Jaime Serna
Gold Tracy Kuchar & Danny Mcgee
Gold Nancy Kelly & Brian Gallagher
Gold Pauline Harris & Erica Smith
Gold Cheryl Youtz & Jameson Kilburn
Gold Gerry Scharfenberger & Tybaldt Ulrich
Gold Nancy Padula & Billy Marti
Gold Barbara Gandy & Brian Gallagher
Silver Donna Carleone & Brian Gallagher
Silver Jennifer Graves & Erica Smith
Silver Sara Jones & Brian Gallagher
 

Pro-Am Hustle Advanced (Level 5) Leaders
1 Gold w/Honors Richard Barney & Erica Smith
2 Gold w/Honors Bob Carleone & Christy Kam
3 Gold w/Honors Jack Ciecka & Ginny Carey
4 Gold w/Honors Scott Michielli & Stephanie Risser
5 Gold Stanley Smolanowicz & Stephanie Risser
Gold Mike Reher & Silvana Gallagher
Gold Greg Kirkham & Jameson Kilburn

 

Pro-Am Hustle Advanced (Level 5) Followers
1 Gold Graduate Lura Johnson & Jaime Serna
2 Gold Graduate Michele Moyer & Danny Mcgee
3 Gold w/Honors Angela Risser & Stephanie Risser
4 Gold Mary Keegan & Stephanie Risser
5 Gold Kathryn Johanessen & Wingo Hom
Gold Cheryl Highwarden & Tybaldt Ulrich
Silver Elisabeth Craner & Brian Gallagher
 

Pro-Am Hustle Youth Followers (15 and Under)
1 Silver Margarita Tsarkouskaya & Sam Easley
 

Pro-Am Hustle Silver Leaders (50+)
1 Gold w/Honors Bob Carleone & Christy Kam
2 Gold Jack Ciecka & Ginny Carey
3 Gold Stanley Smolanowicz & Stephanie Risser
4 Gold Patrick Stewart & Stephanie Risser
5 Silver Joseph Chizik & Donna Boyle
 

Pro-Am Hustle Silver Followers (50+)
1 Gold w/Honors Brenda Petaccio & Wingo Hom
2 Gold Jodi Topitz & Wingo Hom
3 Gold Pauline Harris & Christopher Schaupp
4 Gold Faye Nunez & Roy Legaspi
5 Gold Gerry Scharfenberger & Tybaldt Ulrich
Gold Jane Walton & Debbie Lynn Tuttle
Gold Nancy Padula & Billy Marti
Gold Elisabeth Craner & Brian Gallagher
Gold Cheryl Youtz & Jameson Kilburn
Silver Donna Carleone & Brian Gallagher
Silver Jennifer Graves & Erica Smith
Silver Donna Hennessey & Brian Gallagher

2011 Contest Results
There were 1104 contest entries.  

SOLO DIVISIONS (52 Routines were performed)
These are just the winners in the order they placed.

 

CLASSIC SWING (10)

1 Jordan Frisbee & Tatiana Mollman
2 Brennar Goree & Torri Smith
3 Kyle Redd & Sarah Vann Drake
4 Michael Norris & Deborah Szekely
5 Ben Morris & Melissa Rutz
6 Jason Marker & Annmarie Marker
7 Sean Mckeever & Courtney Adair
8 Brent Key & Kellese Key
9 David Simpson & Sandra Lopez
10 William Mattocks & Lasonda Campbell

Click Here to stream the classic division in HD

 

OPEN SHOWCASE (5)

1 Myles Monroe & Tessa Cuningham
2 Gregory Scott & Lemery Rollins
3 Ben Hooten & Tori Ellington
4 Eddie Valdez & Erica Valdez
5 Barry Durand & Lisa Fay
Click Here to stream showcase division in HD


RISING STAR (9)

1 Renald Ortiz & Angelique Aimo-Boot
2 Christophe Caiafa & Audrey Caiafa
3 Allan Skinner & Holly Skinner
4 Mike Glasgow & Kristin Wenger
5 Jesse Vos & Libby Collins
6 Julien Vallier & Beverly Brunerie
7 Michael Stephens & Jamie Callahan
8 Brandon Campbell & Erica Ross
9 David Ward & Maria Ford
Click Here to stream rising star division in HD
 

JUNIORS (5)

1 Christopher Dumond & Nicole Clonch
2 Connor Goodmanson & Alyssa Glanville
3 Rome Slater & Chevy Slater
4 Stephen Guido & Hannah Clonch
5 Akil Boatwright & Alexis Garrish
Click Here to stream Junior division in HD

CABARET (4)

1 Ryan B-Boy Boz
2 Roberto Pagan and Rosa Paredes
3 Rhythm Diva’s
4 Bob Carleone and Christy Kam
Click Here to stream cabaret division in HD
 

PRO AM SPOTLIGHT MALE (11)
1 Chris Lo & Jennifer Deluca
2 Jack Ciecka & Ginny Carey
3 Dave Megaffin & Kellese Key
4 Thomas Gomez & Denise Miller
5 Bob Carleone & Christy Kam
6 Curt Kothera & Lemery Rollins
7 CJ Caraway & Lasonda Campbell
8 Scott Michielli & Stephanie Risser
9 Richard Defelice & Tammy Brown
10 Dennis Fera & Debbie Ramsey-Boz
11 Mark Turner & Sabrina Paxmann

PRO AM SPOTLIGHT FEMALE (5)

1 Ashley Riddick & Kevin Fitzhugh
2 Jean Donis & Dean Garrish
3 Kristina Harple & Jameson Kilburn
4 Susan Defelice & Gregory Scott
5 Nadine Lavender & Joel Halsband
Click Here to stream Pro/Am spotlight division in HD

 

TEAM (3)

1 S-Factor
2 Swing Vibe
3 Just Hustle DC

Click Here to stream team division in HD

 

STRICTLY DIVISIONS (177 couples entered Strictly divisions)
These are just the finalists in the order they placed

NOVICE STRICTLY SWING (40 couples)

1 Jesse Vos & Olga Usmanova
2 Steven Van Nguyen & Kay Mccain
3 Yu Sun & Roxanne Swisz
4 Jeramy Govert & Taylor Bechtold
5 Allan Skinner & Libby Collins
6 Brent Daigle & Nicole Stottlemyer
7 Robert Sanford & Jodie Baumgartner
8 Billy Marti & Kelli Kilgore
9 Mineh Ishida & Victoria Andromalos-Dale
10 Mein Samala & Christina Ferrari
11 Brandon Campbell & Phallon Tillis
12 Errol Singley & Jamie Burton
13 Alex Waller & Alice Diggs
14 Froilan Mate & Sara Plescia
15 Ying Chi (Jim) Chow & Natalie Kuczma

INTERMEDIATE STRICTLY SWING (35 couples)

1 David Riquelme & Estelle Bonnaire
2 Brandon Lafrance & Aly Yorek
3 Hugo Miguez & Abi Leggette
4 Eric Byers & Kathleen Armstrong
5 Christophe Caiafa & Angelique Aimo-Boot
6 Grigoriy Lebedev & Holly Skinner
7 Matthew Smith & Sally Charles
8 Brett Nomberg & Sophie Caz
9 Casey Miller & Stephanie Risser
10 Jason Ng & Kim Brolet
11 Jc Bryant & Na`Kedra Higgins
12 Neil Crosbie & Erica Ross
13 Renald Ortiz & Audrey Caiafa
14 John Nye & Cali Buntin
15 Eddie Karoliussen & Adela Su
16 Stephane Dominguez & Marline Fernandez
17Miguel Valle & Kimiko Lashley
18 Brian Bennett & Pam Bennett

ADVANCED STRICTLY SWING (30 couples)

1 Jb Brodie & Lauren Welch
2 Stephen White & Linda Cuccio
3 Akil Boatwright & Trendlyon Veal
4 Peter Fradley & Angie Bryan
5 Dave Damon & Sarah Richard
6 Reginald Beason & Lara Deni
7 Matt Nicholls & Samantha Fernandez
8 Rajeev Hotchandani & Erica Valdez
9 Aaron Batista & Melissa Greene
10 Christopher Dumond & Chevy Slater
11 James H & Tori Ellington
12 David Ward & Jamie Callahan
13 Brandon Rasmussen & Sascha Newberg
14 Bradley Wheeler & Sarah Morgan
15 Chris Lo & Brianne Cline
16 Justin Wolcott & Lori Rousar
 

OPEN STRICTLY SWING (30 couples)

1 Kyle Redd & Jessica Cox
2 Robert Cordoba & Deborah Szekely
3 Sean McKeever & Virginie Grondin
4 Ben Morris & Kellese Key
5 John Lindo & Stephanie Batista
6 Maxence Martin & Deonna Ball
7 Jason Barnes & Tatiana Mollman
8 Luis Crespo & Taletha Jouzdani
9 Nicholas King & Jennifer Deluca
10 Brent Key & Melissa Rutz
11 Brennar Goree & Jill Demarco
12 Robert Jackson & Lemery Rollins
13 Tybaldt Ulrich & Annmarie Marker
14 Markus Smith & Melina Ramirez

Click Here to stream the finals in HD

SOPHISTICATED STRICTLY SWING (17couples)

1 Dave Damon & Patti Jobst
2 Mike Glasgow & Sue Lambell
3 Gerry Morris & Khrystyna Cusimano
4 Vence Harbuck & Kay Mccain
5 Bill Hopkins & Lorraine Rohlik
6 Genieboy Collins & Tracy Gauthier
7 David Collins & Jane Collins
8 Graham Fox & Lorraine Mcinnes
9 Steve Sagraves & Caroline Alexander
10 Bob Carleone & Danielle Odhner
11 Frank D Tehel & Janene Prosser
12 Carl Lind & Margaret Shady
 

NOVICE STRICTLY HUSTLE (6 couples)

1 Richard Defelice & Susan Defelice
2 Jason Ng & Erica Ross
3 Scott Raymond & Pauline Harris
4 Charlie Taylor,Jr. & Kimberley Myers
5 Jack Ray & Ting Ting Wu
6 James Brunner & Kimberly O`Donnell

INTERMEDIATE STRICTLY HUSTLE (10 couples)

1 David Collins & Jane Collins
2 Todd Irzyk & Catherine Cogut
3 Jean-Paul Marchand & Julie O`Brien
4 Hugo Miguez & Abi Leggette
5 Andre Danis & Daniela Bajtos
6 David Louie & Cat Crosby
7 Anthony Flocco & Barbara Gandy
8 Genieboy Collins & Sarah Norton
9 James Nanney & Annemarie Brown
10 Roger Harris & Sonya Eremenco
 

ADVANCE STRICTLY HUSTLE (10 couples)

1 Steven Shaughnessy & Kathryn Johanessen
2 Richard Barney & Lura Johnson
3 Brian Bisceglia & Lisa Mammano
4 Bob Carleone & Danielle Odhner
5 Shawn Brennan & Mary Keegan
6 Stanley Smolanowicz & Angela Risser
7 Keith Stremmel & Maria Ford
8 Scott Michielli & Anita Giacone
9 Jack Ciecka & Tracy Kuchar
10 Roy Legaspi & Sally Charles
 

OPEN STRICTLY HUSTLE (8 couples)

1 Tybaldt Ulrich & Hazel Ulrich
2 Danny Mcgee & Ginny Carey
3 Gary Ulaner & Stephanie Risser
4 Billy Marti & Erica Smith
5 Erik Novoa & Anna Novoa
6 John Lindo & Angela Mccabe
7 Philip Spinka & Christy Kam
8 Frank Paredes & Sarah Lane
 

SOPHISTICATED STRICTLY HUSTLE (8 couples)

1 Bob Carleone & Danielle Odhner
2 Shawn Brennan & Mary Keegan
3 Jack Ciecka & Tracy Kuchar
4 Adam Pagarigan & Ruth Raabe
5 Charlie Taylor,Jr. & Janene Prosser
6 James Brunner & Kimberly O`Donnell
7 James Nanney & Annemarie Brown
8 Anthony Flocco & Betty Jane Foglio

 

JACK & JILL DIVISIONS (There were 683 Jack & Jill entries)
These are just the finalists in the order they placed

 

JACK & JILL NEWCOMER WEST COAST SWING (85 entries)
1 Bradley Pogue & Margaret Tuttle
2 Ketem Lyles & Charissa Tan
3 Klaus Dobler & Christy Kam
4 Arthur Yuen & Noelle Van Woert
5 Timothy Rayot & Kendra Zara
6 Randolph Peters & Robin Stocksdale
7 Michael Lovitt & Janet Scuorzo
8 Myat Nyunt & Saeyoung Jeong
9 Jeff Staebner & Mary Keegan
10 Orion Weldon & Karen Harrison
11 Chris Edwards & Angelia Hunter
12 Harold Zuckerman & Jennifer Leatherbury
13 Dan Rogul & Dora Erdos
14 Harlan Messinger & Sara Orszulak
15 Eric Strauss & Jacqueline Joyner

JACK & JILL NOVICE WEST COAST SWING (177 entries)
1 Froilan Mate & Audrey Caiafa
2 Steven Van Nguyen & Kelli Kilgore
3 Christophe Caiafa & Olga Usmanova
4 Jesse Vos & Lura Johnson
5 Grant Simpson & Alaina Sisley
6 Mein Samala & Ramune Sveikyte
7 Allan Skinner & Michelle Josey
8 Robert Sanford & Alice Diggs
9 Sean Ryan & Jamie Burton
10 Stanley Tso & Nicole Stottlemyer
11 Mineh Ishida & Amber Hicks
12 Jason Ng & Elisha Monzella
13 Derek Garrett & Leah Burkman

JACK & JILL INTERMEDIATE WEST COAST SWING (95 entries)
1 Hugo Miguez & Whitney Bartlett
2 Jc Bryant & Beverly Co
3 Renald Ortiz & Elisa Defoe
4 Graham Fox & Angelique Aimo-Boot
5 Mitchell Marcello & Liana Claxton
6 Grigoriy Lebedev & Libby Collins
7 Roy Legaspi & Katia Avlasevich
8 Eric Byers & Stephanie Risser
9 Akil Boatwright & Beverly Brunerie
10 Jeff Mumford & Sarah Richard
11 Miguel Valle & Erica Ross
12 Scott Pulling & Melody Sturdivant

JACK & JILL ADVANCED WEST COAST SWING (76 entries)
1 Christopher Dumond & Trendlyon Veal
2 Reginald Beason & Erica Smith
3 Chris Gardner & Linda Cuccio
4 Brandon Rasmussen & Erica Valdez
5 Julien Vallier & Chevy Slater
6 Dominique Martin & Sabrina Paxmann
7 Eddie Valdez & Samantha Fernandez
8 William Mattocks & Virginie Grondin
9 Stephen Guido & Adair Mccune
10 Glen Acheampong & Connie Gauthier

JACK & JILL ALL STAR WEST COAST SWING (36 entries)
1 Gregory Scott & Yuna Davtyan
2 Jb Brodie & Yenni Setiawan
3 Ben Hooten & Jen Czarkowski
4 Jason Marker & Tori Ellington
5 Robert Jackson & Alyssa Glanville
6 Jake Haning & Lemery Rollins
7 Connor Goodmanson & Patti Jobst
8 Alfred Lee & Malia San Nicolas
 

JACK & JILL CHAMPION(40 entries)
1 John Lindo & Melissa Rutz
2 Brent Key & Sarah Vann Drake
3 Kyle Redd & Jessica Cox
4 Michael Norris & Tatiana Mollmann
5 Parker Dearborn & Torri Smith
6 Jordan Frisbee & Deborah Székely
7 Robert Cordoba & Kellese Key
8 Brennar Goree & Jennifer Deluca
9 Ben Morris & Taletha Jouzdani
10 Jason Barnes & Tessa Cunningham
Click here to stream the finals in HD


JACK & JILL SOPHISTICATED SWING (69 entries)
1 Mike Glasgow & Debbie Ramsey-Boz
2 James H & Sue Lambell
3 Graham Fox & Kay Mccain
4 Michael Davis & Patti Jobst
5 Dave Damon & Johanna Barnes
6 David Collins & Kristin Wenger
7 Shawn Brennan & Tracy Gauthier
8 Vence Harbuck & Lorraine Rohlik
9 Nathan Smith & Liza May
10 Phil Bradfield & Robin Grimsby
11 Kurt Senser & Cathleen Rhodes
12 Cj Caraway & Jennifer Edwards

JACK & JILL NOVICE HUSTLE (32 entries)
1 Jean-Paul Marchand & Susan Gertz
2 Jason Ng & Pauline Harris
3 Scott Raymond & Janene Prosser
4 Sam Easley & Sarah Norton
5 Les Shew & Bonnie Murch
6 Michael Blackburn & Katie Strzeszewski
7 James Karppi & Je Anne Frey
8 Richard Defelice & Susan Defelice

JACK & JILL INTERMEDIATE HUSTLE (31 entries)
1 Charlie Taylor,Jr. & Cheryl Highwarden
2 Hugo Miguez & Ramune Sveikyte
3 Bob Nieto & Linda Marcus
4 Greg Schoener & Catherine Jean
5 Eric Strauss & Audrey Rigsbee
6 Roger Harris & Larysa Krasij
7 Andre Danis & Grace Cord
8 Ken Shallop & Lasonda Campbell
 

JACK & JILL ADVANCED HUSTLE (22 entries)
1 Kurt Senser & Lura Johnson
2 Stanley Smolanowicz & Mary Keegan
3 Scott Michielli & Danielle Odhner
4 Shawn Brennan & Angela Risser
5 Jack Ciecka & Christina Ferrari
6 Keith Stremmel & Lisa Mammano
7 Mike Reher & Sarah Lane

JACK & JILL OPEN HUSTLE (14 entries)

1 Gary Ulaner & Stephanie Risser
2 Jesse Castaneda & Christy Kam
3 Billy Marti & Angela Mccabe
4 Erik Novoa & Sophie Cazeneuve
5 Frank Paredes & Anna Novoa
6 Philip Spinka & Lisa Fay
7 Joel Halsband & Erica Smith

JACK & JILL SOPHISTICATED (40+) HUSTLE (26 entries)

1 Jack Ciecka & Linda Marcus
2 Bob Carleone & Danielle Odhner
3 Kurt Senser & Grace Cord
4 Shawn Brennan & Pauline Harris
5 Richard Barney & Robin Grimsby
6 Stanley Smolanowicz & Barbara Gandy
7 Jean-Paul Marchand & Janene Prosser
8 Charlie Taylor,Jr. & Cathleen Rhodes
 

STRICTLY PRO/AM DIVISIONS (There were 192 couples)

 

PROAM MALE NEWCOMER SWING
1 Gold Michael Lovitt & Debbie Lynn Tuttle
1 Gold Ketem Lyles & Lasonda Campbell
2 Gold Michael Mccarthy & Debbie Lynn Tuttle
2 Gold Gregory Johnson & Tammy Brown
2 Gold Thomas Gomez & Denise Miller
Silver Mark Turner & Sabrina Paxmann
Silver Peter Versaci & Lasonda Campbell
Silver Michael Dimattina & Lemery Rollins
Silver Jim Smith & Lemery Rollins
Silver Jim Jean & Sabrina Paxmann
Gold Myat Nyunt & Debbie Lynn Tuttle
Gold Pauline Harris (L) & Tammy Brown
Gold Franklin Dunmore & Debbie Lynn Tuttle

PROAM FEMALE NEWCOMER SWING
1 Gold w/Honors Sara Orszulak & Sam Miller
2 Gold w/Honors Jennifer Leatherbury & Sam Miller
3 Gold Karen Ritchie & Jason Barnes
4 Gold Marilyn Smith & Robert Cordoba
4 Gold Kathy Beach & Dean Garrish
4 Gold Danielle Odhner & Stephen White
Silver Kimberly O`Donnell & Donna Boyle
Silver Barbara Gandy & Donna Boyle
Silver Linda Suralie & Donna Boyle
Silver Ruth Raabe & Roberto Pagan
Silver Alexis Pero & Robin Smith
Gold Pamela Tant & Robin Smith
Gold Kimberly Wiltrout & Debbie Lynn Tuttle
Gold Susan Parker & Dean Garrish
Gold Charissa Tan & Don Herron

PROAM MALE NOVICE SWING
1 Gold w/Honors John Nye & Heidi Batdorf
1 Gold w/Honors Derek Garrett & Lasonda Campbell
2 Gold w/Honors Alex Waller & Kellese Key
2 Gold w/Honors Steven Van Nguyen & Sandra Lopez
3 Gold w/Honors Derek Downs & Taletha Jouzdani
3 Gold w/Honors Brandon Campbell & Lasonda Campbell
Silver Jeff Kolb & Debbie Lynn Tuttle
Silver Frank D Tehel & Denise Miller
Silver Charlie Taylor,Jr. & Erica Smith
Silver Greg Kirkham & Jameson Kilburn
Gold Scott Raymond & Debbie Lynn Tuttle
Gold Troy Novotny & Sabrina Paxmann
Gold Christopher Kashuba & Debbie Lynn Tuttle
Gold Jose Bueso & Tammy Brown
Gold Richard Barney & Dawn Garrish
Gold Curt Kothera & Lemery Rollins
Gold Jean-Paul Marchand & Maria Ford
Gold Brian O`Connor & Anita Strawser
Gold Brett Nomberg & Sabrina Paxmann

PROAM FEMALE NOVICE SWING
1 Gold w/Honors Noamie Marquet & Maxence Martin
2 Gold w/Honors Marline Fernandez & Maxence Martin
3 Gold w/Honors Ramune Sveikyte & Sam Miller
3 Gold w/Honors Kimberley Myers & Luis Crespo
3 Gold w/Honors Gwen Pitts & Markus Smith
3 Gold w/Honors Kay Mccain & David Simpson
Silver Joyce Friedman & Debbie Lynn Tuttle
Silver Jody Katz & Robert Jackson
Silver Donna Carleone & Brian Gallagher
Silver Joan Coval & Stephen White
Silver Stacey Dube & Mandy Kuhn
Silver Debra Eppley & Mandy Kuhn
Silver Susan Defelice & Gregory Scott
Silver Pat Oshea & Stephen White
Silver Je Anne Frey & Christopher Schaupp
Silver Latanya Rowe & Lara Deni
Gold Linda Marcus & Billy Fajardo
Gold Pascale Mas & Maxence Martin
Gold Rita Digirolamo & Jameson Kilburn
Gold Jamie Burton & David Simpson
Gold Lydia Harris & Robert Jackson
Gold Kathryn Johanessen & Steve Neeren
Gold Amber Hicks & Robin Smith
Gold Stephanie Beck & Luis Crespo
Gold Sonya Eremenco & Christopher Schaupp
Gold Sara Hilbrich & Keith Stremmel
Gold Angela Risser & Robert Cordoba
Gold Robin Stocksdale & Dean Garrish
Gold Jennifer Avery & Robin Smith
Gold Carol Gregoire & Dean Garrish
Gold Julie O`Brien & David Ward
Gold Cheryl Highwarden & Jb Brodie
Gold Desiree Edwards & David Simpson
Gold Kam Avery & Dean Garrish
Gold Pauline Harris & Markus Smith
Gold Sheree Harper & Jason Barnes
Gold Susan Downs & Stephen White

PROAM MALE INTERMEDIATE SWING
1 Gold w/Honors Brandon Lafrance & Lemery Rollins
2 Gold Jeff Mumford & Sandra Lopez
3 Gold Eddie Karoliussen & Patti Jobst
3 Gold Cj Caraway & Lasonda Campbell
4 Gold Michael Davis & Trendlyon Veal
Silver Will Burbage & Yuna Davtyan
Silver David Moody & Jessica Cox
Gold Sam Easley & Patti Jobst
Gold Richard Defelice & Tammy Brown

PROAM FEMALE INTERMEDIATE SWING
1 Gold Graduate Beverly Brunerie & Maxence Martin
1 Gold Graduate Estelle Bonnaire & Maxence Martin
2 Gold w/Honors Abi Leggette & Luis Crespo
3 Gold w/Honors Na`Kedra Higgins & Markus Smith
4 Gold Lura Johnson & Gregory Scott
4 Gold Erica Ross & Robert Jackson
4 Gold Janene Prosser & Sam Miller
4 Gold Erica Shergold & Jason Barnes
Gold Adela Su & Luis Crespo
Gold Cynthia Shanahan & Robert Cordoba
Gold Rochelle Hoffler & David Simpson
Gold Elsa Drai & Maxence Martin
Gold Beverly Co & Luis Crespo

PROAM FEMALE ADVANCED SWING
1 Gold Graduate Virginie Grondin & Maxence Martin
2 Gold w/Honors Sarah Richard & Robert Cordoba
3 Gold Johanna Barnes & Gregory Scott

PROAM MALE SILVER (50+) SWING
1 Gold Will Burbage & Yuna Davtyan
2 Gold Brian O`Connor & Anita Strawser
2 Gold Franklin Dunmore & Debbie Lynn Tuttle
3 Silver Frank D Tehel & Denise Miller

PROAM FEMALE SILVER (50+) SWING
1 Gold w/Honors Robin Stocksdale & Dean Garrish
2 Gold Teri Malone & Dean Garrish
3 Gold Pauline Harris & Markus Smith
4 Gold Antonio Hawkins & Markus Smith
5 Gold Rita Digirolamo & Jameson Kilburn
5 Gold Renita Smith & Markus Smith
5 Gold Linda Marcus & Billy Fajardo
Silver Ruth Raabe & Roberto Pagan
Silver Donna Carleone & Brian Gallagher
Silver Joan Coval & Stephen White
Silver Pat Oshea & Stephen White
Silver Joyce Friedman & Debbie Lynn Tuttle
Silver Susan Parker & Dean Garrish
 

PROAM FEMALE YOUTH (>16) SWING
Alexis Garrish & Dean Garrish 1 Gold w/Honors
Tatyana Wise & Markus Smith 2 Gold

PROAM MALE PRE-NOVICE HUSTLE
1 Gold Michael McCarthy & Debbie Lynn Tuttle

PROAM FEMALE PRE-NOVICE HUSTLE
1 Gold w/Honors Linda Suralie & Donna Boyle
2 Gold w/Honors Jennifer Leatherbury & Sam Miller
3 Gold Betty Jane Foglio & Donna Boyle
4 Gold Brenda Jo Verenna & Donna Boyle
5 Gold Margaret Panichelli & Donna Boyle
Silver Susan Parker & Dean Garrish

PROAM MALE NOVICE HUSTLE
1 Gold Tina Concha & Billy Marti
2 Gold Anthony Flocco & Donna Boyle
3 Silver Frank D Tehel & Denise Miller

PROAM FEMALE NOVICE HUSTLE
1 Gold w/Honors Pauline Harris & Christopher Schaupp
2 Gold w/Honors Sonya Eremenco & Christopher Schaupp
2 Gold w/Honors JeaAnn Frey & Christopher Schaupp
3 Gold Joyce Friedman & Debbie Lynn Tuttle
3 Gold Stacey Dube` & Mandy Kuhn
3 Gold Barbara Gandy & Brian Gallagher
Silver Margaret Panichelli & Donna Boyle
Silver Debra Eppley & Mandy Kuhn
Gold Betty Jane Foglio & Donna Boyle
Gold Linda Suralie & Donna Boyle
Gold Kimberly O`Donnell & Brian Gallagher

PROAM MALE INTERMEDIATE HUSTLE
1 Gold w/Honors Mike Reher & Silvana Gallagher
2 Gold w/Honors Greg Schoener & Stephanie Risser
2 Gold w/Honors Greg Kirkham & Jameson Kilburn
3 Gold Adam Pagarigan & Lori Anne Greenhouse
4 Gold Charlie Taylor,Jr. & Erica Smith
4 Gold Scott Raymond & Debbie Lynn Tuttle
4 Gold Brian O`Connor & Anita Strawser
Silver Anthony Flocco & Donna Boyle
Gold Jeff Kolb & Debbie Lynn Tuttle

PROAM FEMALE INTERMEDIATE HUSTLE
1 Gold Graduate Kristina Harple & Jameson Kilburn
2 Gold w/Honors Tina Concha & Billy Marti
3 Gold w/Honors Virginia Care & Donna Boyle
4 Gold Tracy Kuchar & Danny Mcgee
5 Gold Ruth Raabe & Roberto Pagan
5 Gold Linda Marcus & Danny McGee
5 Gold Cat Crosby & Christopher Schaupp
Silver Barbara Gandy & Brian Gallagher
Gold Kimberly O`Donnell & Brian Gallagher
Gold Annemarie Brown & Judah Lynn

PROAM MALE ADVANCED HUSTLE
1 Gold w/Honors Frank Paredes & Rosa Paredes
2 Gold w/Honors Jesse Castaneda & Erica Smith
2 Gold w/Honors Jack Ciecka & Ginny Carey
3 Gold Scott Michielli & Stephanie Risser
4 Gold Richard Barney & Stephanie Risser
4 Gold Bob Carleone & Christy Kam
Silver Steven Borth & Kim Vanaman
Silver Greg Kirkham & Jameson Kilburn
Gold Mike Reher & Silvana Gallagher
Gold Stanley Smolanowicz & Stephanie Risser

PROAM FEMALE ADVANCED HUSTLE
1 Gold w/Honors Erica Shergold & Jason Barnes
2 Gold w/Honors Angela Risser & Stephanie Risser
3 Gold Lura Johnson & Roberto Pagan
4 Gold Kristina Harple & Jameson Kilburn
5 Gold Kathryn Johanessen & Steve Neeren
Silver Tina Concha & Billy Marti

PROAM MALE SILVER (50+) HUSTLE
1 Gold w/Honors Jack Ciecka & Ginny Carey
2 Gold w/Honors Bob Carleone & Christy Kam
3 Gold Brian O`Connor & Anita Strawser
3 Gold Stanley Smolanowicz & Stephanie Risser
5 Gold Adam Pagarigan & Lori Anne Greenhouse
Silver Anthony Flocco & Donna Boyle
Silver Frank D Tehel & Denise Miller

PROAM FEMALE SILVER (50+) HUSTLE
1 Gold w/Honors Linda Marcus & Danny McGee
2 Gold w/Honors Virginia Care & Donna Boyle
3 Gold w/Honors Ruth Raabe & Roberto Pagan
4 Gold Linda Suralie & Donna Boyle
4 Gold Pauline Harris & Debbie Lynn Tuttle
Silver Margaret Panichelli & Donna Boyle
Silver Brenda Jo Verenna & Donna Boyle
Gold Kimberly O`Donnell & Brian Gallagher
Gold Susan Parker & Dean Garrish
Gold Joyce Friedman & Debbie Lynn Tuttle
Gold Annemarie Brown & Judah Lynn

 

TOP TEACHER HONORS

TOP MALE TEACHER Maxence Martin
TOP FEMALE TEACHER Debbie Lynn Tuttle

MALE RUNNER UP Dean Garrish
FEMALE RUNNER UP Lasonda Campbell

2009 Contest Results
There were 1058 entries in 2009.

SOLO DIVISIONS (35 Routines were performed)

CLASSIC SWING
1st Christopher Hussey & Katrina Branson
2nd Jason Marker & Annmarie Laframboise
3rd Jason Barnes & Erica Berg
4th Don Herron & Whitney Brooks
5th Keith Stremmel & Lara Deni

RISING STAR
1st James Bailey & Jamie Callahan
2nd Joel Gorman & Michelle Haynes
3rd Jody Moscaritolo & Connie Gauthier
4th Michael Diener & Jennifer Czarkowski
5th George Garcia & Sabrina Paxmann

OPEN SHOWCASE
1st Daniel McGee & Ginny Carey
2nd Orion Hall & Rebecca Ludwick
3rd Roberto Pagan & Rosa Paredes
4th Jason Miklic & Sophy Kdep
5th Alex Kim & Sergia Anderson

CLASSIC HUSTLE
1st Roberto Pagan & Rosa Paredes
2nd Kirk Dolan & Winnie Chiang

MASTERS (50+) SOLO
1st Michael Stephens & Karen Leiker

CABARET
1st David Paris & Zoe Klein
2nd Roberto Pagan & Rosa Paredes

PRO AM SPOTLIGHT HUSTLE
1st Kristina Harple with Jameson Kilburn
2nd Mihoko Ninomiya with Billy Marti
3rd Bianca Disimino with Roberto Pagan

PRO AM SPOTLIGHT SWING
1st Jordan Wise with Linda Allen
2nd Pat Russo with Markus Smith
3rd Kiona Leah with Christopher Joe Schaupp

TEAM
1st Capital Swing
2nd Love To Dance
3rd Northern Lights
4th Top Hat

STRICTLY DIVISIONS (176 couples entered Strictly divisions)
These are just the finalists in the order they placed

NOVICE STRICTLY SWING (33 couples)
1st Jason Hull & Lemery Rollins
2nd Brian Linacre & Cali Buntin
3rd Nicholas Valoroso & Giselle Jagai
4th Brandon Rasmussen & Charity Miller
5th Clyde Wright & Rachel Lincoln
6th Peter Burdack & Susan Flamminio
7th Joe Maximo & Joy-Marie Anco
8th Kofi Ahianyo-Akakpo & M.A.
9th Brett Nomberg & Heejung Jung
10th Charles Brewer & Kelli Kilgori
11th Kirk Dolan & Winnie Chiang
12th Richard DeFelice & Nikki Fiore

INTERMEDIATE STRICTLY SWING (28 couples)
1st Justin Wolcott & Lori Perella
2nd Kenneth Minchin & Caroline Amblard
3rd William Mattocks & Tracy Gauthier
4th Michael Blackburn & Sara Plescia
5th Rajeev Hotchandani & Charlotte Thompson
6th James Bailey & Kimberly Brolet
7th Tommy Gibbs & Renee Lipman
8th Shawn Brennan & Sally Charles
9th William Hopkins & Lorraine Rohlik
10th Wij Namasivayam & Marilyn Hall
11th Mitchell & Ann From

ADVANCED STRICTLY SWING (29 couples)
1st JB Brodie & Abigail Wood
2nd Robert Jackson & Kelly Laderoute
3rd Benjamin Plante & Adair McCune
4th James H & Alina Entin
5th Blaise Tamo & Kelly Hull
6th Robin Smith & Shari Huggett
7th Scott Miller & Zena Knight
8th Michael Frank & Dani Lucas
9th Jody Moscaritolo & Kathryn Schultz
10th Michael O’Connor & Georgina Newbold

OPEN STRICTLY SWING (26 couples)
1st Jordan Frisbee & Jessica Cox
2nd John Lindo & Lisa Schaupp
3rd Arjay Centano & Tatianna Mollman
4th Maxence Martin & Katrina Branson
5th Brennar Goree & Deonna Ball
6th Parker Dearborn & Torri Smith
7th Ben McHenry & Stephanie Batista
8th Robert Royston & Melanie Jennings

MASTERS STRICTLY SWING (8 couples)
1st Don Welch & Lorraine Rohlik
2nd Joe Pawloski & Joann Podleski
3rd Michael Stephens & Donese Scheffe
4th John Grassia & Renee Lipman
5th Tom Cockerline & Dori Eden
6th William Hopkins & Tracy Gauthier
7th Larry Hough & Marianne Schorb
8th Genieboy Collins & Debbie Lynn

NOVICE STRICTLY HUSTLE (12 couples)
1st Genieboy Collins & Faith Pangilinan
2nd Mike Reher & Audrey Rigsbee
3rd Paul Wishnow & Maureen Bullis
4th David Louie & Judy Smith
5th Mike & Cindy Norge
6th Jeff & Sara Haas
7th Phil DeFranco & Virginia Care
8th William Gorodetzer & Cheryl Youtz

INTERMEDIATE STRICTLY HUSTLE (11 couples)
1st Stacy & Susan Suter
2nd Steven Borth & Jeanette Neilson
3rd Philip Dixon & Linda Marcus
4th Scott Worthington & Jennifer Stonerock
5th Frank Paredes & Bianca Disimino
6th Shawn Brennan & Megan Shenker
7th Ernie Virden & Lori Perella
8th Raymond Fabrizio & Ninajean Feldman

OPEN STRICTLY HUSTLE (17 couples)
1st Joseph Kerner & Stephanie Risser
2nd Tybaldt & Hazel Ulrich
3rd Daniel McGee & Ginny Carey
4th Wingo Hom & Susan Fritz
5th Jameson Kilburn & Lisa Schaupp
6th Gary Ulaner & Tina Price
7th Billy Marti & Erica Smith
8th Erik Novoa & Anna Brady

MASTERS STRICTLY HUSTLE (12 couples)
1st Jack Ciecka & Gayle Reed
2nd Scott Michielli & Nancy Price
3rd Philip Dixon & Linda Marcus
4th Raymond Fabrizio & Cheryl Youtz
5th Phil DeFranco & Virginia Care

OPEN STRICTLY HAND DANCE (7 couples)
1st Anthony “Figgy” Jones & Linda Allen
2nd Robert Jackson & Trish Brown
3rd Lewis Neal & Tammy Brown
4th James H & Robin Tittley
5th Will Maddox & Yvette Ford
6th Gary Brown & Tracy Stewart
7th Lawrence Youngbey & Melissa Gordon

JACK & JILL DIVISIONS (There were 656 Jack & Jill entries)
These are just the finalists in the order they placed

JACK & JILL NEWCOMER WEST COAST SWING (80 entries)
1st Mel Blackburn & Nikki Fiore
2nd Meinrado Samala & Catherine Quinn
3rd James Min & Jennifer Rowan
4th Kevin Lin & Keeley Stevens
5th Christopher Kashuba & Aleta Dunn
6th Greg Schoener & Darlene Crowl
7th Yingkit Chow & Lauren Silvesti
8th Larry Bibri & Noel Mathur
9th Mark Hennessey & Marianne Schorb
10th Peter Burdack & Catherine Wilson
11th Joseph Hasara & Amanda Reamy
12th David Goldenberg & Barbara Jackson

JACK & JILL NOVICE WEST COAST SWING (151 entries)
1st Ed Malone & Lemery Rollins
2nd Brandon Parker & Charlotte Thompson
3rd Justin Wolcott & Trendlyon Veal
4th Brandon Rasmussen & Rachel Cucinotta
5th Glen Acheampong & Janell Herm
6th Mitchell From & Abi Leggette
7th Scott Pulling & Stephanie Risser
8th Kofi Ahianyo-Akakpo & Kimiko Lashley
9th Paul Salas & Susan Flamminio
10th Stan Tso & Yvonne Evrard
11th James Lin & Donese Scheffe
12th Gerry Morris & Melanye Coleman

JACK & JILL INTERMEDIATE WEST COAST SWING (69 entries)
1st Billy Montgomery & Abigail Wood
2nd Alan Bradley & Maria Vassilieva
3rd Wij Namasivayam & Christina Demeola
4th Jeff Smith & Maria Ford
5th Steven hunt & Bonnie Cannon
6th Ken Negley & Catherine Jean
7th George Garcia & Erica Smith
8th Albert Corazzato & Brianne Cline
9th James Bailey & Trish Brown
10th Jerry Wang & Sharla Robinson
11th William Mattocks & Kimberly Brolet
12th John Bowman & Janene Setzer

JACK & JILL ADVANCED WEST COAST SWING (75 entries)
1st Michael O’Connor & Rose Bartolini
2nd Orion Hall & Connie Gauthier
3rd Jody Moscaritolo & Sascha Newberg
4th Michael Diener & Cynthia Meyer
5th Chris Gardner & Zena Knight
6th Trey Ellington & Jamie Callahan
7th Michael Frank & Lara Deni
8th Mike Glasgow & Darla Shrum
9th James H & Adair McCune
10th JB Brodie & Vanessa Duhon
11th Keith Stremmel & Tori Ellington
12th Benjamin Plante & Kim Ciccarelli

JACK & JILL ALL STAR WEST COAST SWING (72 entries)
1st Brennar Goree & Lisa Schaupp
2nd Brian Faust & Torri Smith
3rd Alfred Lee & Yenni Setiawan
4th Maxence Martin & Wendy Miller
5th Xavier Young & Annmarie Laframboise
6th Ben McHenry & Melissa Greene
7th Doug Rousar & Giovanna Dottore
8th Gary Ulaner & Yuna Davtyan
9th Jason Marker & Georgina Newbold
10th Don Herron & Patti Jobst
11th Edwin Li & Angie Cameron
12th Gregory Scott & Stacy Chiang

JACK & JILL INVITATIONAL (18 entries)
1st Arjay Centano & Tatianna Mollman
2nd Jordan Frisbee & Jessica Cox
3rd John Lindo & Deonna Ball
4th Jason Barnes & Melissa Rutz
5th Parker Dearborn & Jill DeMarco
6th Robert Royston & Hazel Ulrich
7th Tybaldt Ulrich & Katrina Branson
8th Christopher Hussey & Stephanie Batista
9th Jason Miklic & Erica Berg

JACK & JILL SOPHISTICATED SWING (45 entries)
1st Mike Glasgow & Wendy Miller
2nd Wij Namasivayam & Rose Bartolini
3rd Scott Miller & Kristin Wenger
4th Robin Smith & Patti Jobst
5th Kelly Strouse & Vanessa Duhon
6th Michael Stephens & Jamie Callahan
7th James H & Khrystyna Cusimano
8th Tom Cockerline & Robin Grimsby
9th John Grassia & Janene Setzer
10th Dave Damon & Dori Eden
11th Joseph Wasser & Yvonne Evrard
12th Albert Corazzato & Kris O’Connor

JACK & JILL NEWCOMER HUSTLE (27 entries)
1st Shelley Cutler & Bob Nieto
2nd Michele Belair & Greg Schoener
3rd Phoebe Hsu & Mark Hennesy
4th Randi Chud & Aidan Keith-Hynes
5th Ramune “Daisy” Sveikyte & Jeff Haas
6th Mike Norge & Pauline Harris
7th Darlene Crowl & Jeff Haas
8th Daria Mikloukhina & Frank Tehel
9th Erin Santa & Joseph Wasser

JACK & JILL NOVICE HUSTLE (40 entries)
1st Steven White & Renee Nieto
2nd Scott Raymond & Raquel Williams
3rd Scott Worthington & Kelsey Snader
4th Mark Deluca & Catherine Jean
5th Eric Strauss & Stacy Sanseverino
6th Roger Brooks & Kimberly Brolet
7th Roger Harris & Cathleen Rhodes
8th William Gorodetzer & Cynthia Meyer
9th Gerald McGarvey & Patti Manners

JACK & JILL INTERMEDIATE HUSTLE (36 entries)
1st Roy Legaspi & Anna Brady
2nd Steve McArthur & Sascha Newberg
3rd Mike Reher & Roscel Garcia
4th Kirk Dolan & Michele Moyer
5th Philip Dixon & Maria Ford
6th Gene Rombola & Kristina Harple
7th Ernie Virden & Ninajean Feldman
8th Robert Waite & Jennifer Stonerock

JACK & JILL OPEN HUSTLE (31 entries)
1st Billy Marti & Lisa Schaupp
2nd Christopher Joe Schaupp & Stephanie Risser
3rd Erik Novoa & Tina Price
4th Scott Michielli & Donna Boyle
5th George Garcia & Erica Smith
6th Joel Halsband & Angie Cameron
7th Stanley Smolanowicz & Celeste Pfefferle
8th Jack Ciecka & Angela McCabe
9th Philip Spinka & Sabrina Paxmann
10th Sam Habet & Susan Fritz

JACK & JILL OPEN HAND DANCE (12 entries)
1st Tammy Brown & Kevin Fitzhugh
2nd Trish Brown & Lewis Neal
3rd Trendlyon Veal & William Coleman
4th Veronica Letsinger & James H
5th Martha Land & Larry Hawkins
6th Jacque Ballard & Lewis Neal

STRICTLY PRO/AM DIVISIONS (There were 191 couples)

PROAM MALE NEWCOMER SWING
1st – Gold Kevin Lin with Shari Huggett
2nd – Gold Larry Hough with Shelley Saxena
3rd – Gold Greg Schoener with Stephanie Risser
4th – Silver Jeff Haas with Robin Grimsby
5th – Silver Jill Kolodin with Donna Roesel
– Silver David Dante with Lisa Schaupp
– Silver David Freeman with Debbie Lynn-Tuttle
– Silver Christopher Kashuba with Debbie Lynn-Tuttle
– Silver Dominick Grosso with Donna Roesel
– Bronze Frank Tehel with Michelle Boudreaux

PROAM FEMALE NEWCOMER SWING
1st – Gold w/Honors Nikki Fiore with Jody Moscaritolo
2nd – Gold Catherine Wilson with Frank Glowczewskie
3rd – Gold Rachel Lincoln with Christopher Joe Schaupp
4th – Gold Jennifer Andy with Robin Smith
5th – Gold Amber Hicks with Robin Smith
– Gold Jennifer Hammock with Debbie Lynn-Tuttle
– Gold Paula Fetterman with Justin Grubbs
– Gold Joyce Friedman with Debbie Lynn-Tuttle
– Gold Akiko Kosaka with Tybaldt Ulrich
– Silver Rebecca Randall with June “Sugar” Renner
– Silver Rita Digirolamo with Jameson Kilburn
– Silver Alysha Chadderdon with Justin Grubbs
– Silver Jamee Plockmeyer with Justin Grubbs
– Silver Faith Burton with Kenneth Roesel
– Silver Anne Marie Duld with Don Herron
– Silver Katherine Hasara with Jameson Kilburn
– Silver Jody Katz with Don Herron
– Silver Sonya Eremenco with Debbie Lynn-Tuttle
– Silver Sarah Flaim with Donna Boyle
– Silver Deborah Brock with Steven White
– Silver Laurie Cauller with Jameson Kilburn
– Silver April Merryman with Debbie Lynn-Tuttle
– Bronze Rosemary Burton with Justin Grubbs

PROAM MALE NOVICE SWING
1st – Gold Casey Miller with Tina Price
2nd – Gold Melody Carr with Shari Huggett
3rd – Gold Clyde Wright with Debbie Lynn-Tuttle
3rd – Gold Matthew Milton with Shari Huggett
5th – Gold Brian O’Conner with Tara Stotz
– Silver David Herrin with Rebecca Ludwick
– Silver Carol Feldman with Christine Clifton
– Silver Greg Kirkham with Jameson Kilburn
– Silver Scott Raymond with Debbie Lynn-Tuttle
– Silver Alexander Jacobs with Ginny Carey
– Silver Thomas Duling with Tara Stotz
– Silver Milton Birch with Debbie Lynn-Tuttle
– Silver Gerald McGarvey with Debbie Lynn-Tuttle
– Bronze Robert Gardner with Heidi Batdorf

PROAM FEMALE NOVICE SWING
1st – Gold w/Honors Marian Titerence with Don Herron
2nd – Gold w/Honors Melanye Coleman with Christopher Joe Schaupp
3rd – Gold Paula Valentine with Robert Royston
4th – Gold Giselle Jagai with Melissa Rutz
5th – Gold Angela Risser with Brian Faust
– Gold Kelli Kilgore with Christopher Joe Schaupp
– Gold Kathy Austin with Wingo Hom
– Gold Erica Wood with Daniel McGee
– Gold Roscel Garcia with George Garcia
– Gold Tara Morrell with Jason Barnes
– Gold Michele Moyer with Jameson Kilburn
– Gold Andrea McGowan with Robert Royston
– Gold Cheryl Youtz with Jameson Kilburn
– Gold Michelle Grasso with Orion Hall
– Silver Linda Marcus with Billy Fajardo
– Silver Erica Shergold with Jason Barnes
– Silver Gina Pennington with Gregory Scott
– Silver Michele Belair with Wingo Hom
– Silver Amanda Reamy with Gregory Scott
– Silver Meira Stearn with Dallas Brooks
– Silver Audrey Rigsbee with Donna Boyle
– Silver Casey Daniels with Don Herron
– Silver Jeanne Bostick with Kenneth Roesel

PROAM MALE INTERMEDIATE SWING
1st – Gold Kelly Strouse with Michelle Haynes
2nd – Gold Wij Namasivayam with Shelley Saxena
3rd – Silver Philip Spinka with Donna Boyle

PROAM FEMALE INTERMEDIATE SWING
1st – Gold w/Honors Abigail Wood with Jason Barnes
2nd – Gold Robin Tiittley with Kenneth Roesel
3rd – Gold Sally Charles with Christopher Joe Schaupp
4th – Gold Yvonne Evrard with Christopher Joe Schaupp
5th – Gold Liza May with Jordan Frisbee
– Gold Abi Leggette with Robin Smith
– Gold Amy Danziger with Robert Royston
– Gold Alexandra Perakis with Brian Faust
– Gold Raquel Williams with Robin Smith
– Gold Kirsten Whitley with Kenneth Roesel
– Gold Kiona Leah with Kenneth Roesel
– Gold LeAnn Duling with Frank Glowczewskie
– Silver Margaret Tuttle with Gregory Scott
– Silver Clare Smith with Robin Smith
– Silver Kathe Kaufman with Robin Smith
– Silver Eileen Erlich with Brian Faust

PROAM MALE ADVANCED SWING
1st – Gold William Mattocks with Tammy Brown
2nd – Gold Benjamin Plante with Erica Berg
3rd – Gold Genieboy Collins with Lisa Schaupp

PROAM FEMALE ADVANCED SWING
1st – Gold w/Honors Adair McCune with Robert Royston
2nd – Gold Dana Simonetti with Christopher Joe Schaupp
3rd – Gold Cynthia Meyer with Markus Smith
4th – Silver Melody Carr with Robin Smith
5th – Silver Marilyn Hall with Jason Miklic

PROAM MALE SILVER (50+) SWING
1st – Gold Brian O’Conner with Tara Stotz
2nd – Silver Robert Gardner with Heidi Batdorf

PROAM FEMALE SILVER (50+) SWING
1st – Gold Cheryl Youtz with Jameson Kilburn
2nd – Gold Linda Marcus with Billy Fajardo
3rd – Silver Anne Marie Duld with Don Herron
4th – Silver Camilla Ng with Debbie Lynn-Tuttle
5th – Silver Sarah Flaim with Donna Boyle

PROAM FEMALE YOUTH (>16) SWING
1st – Gold Tatyana Wise with Xavier Young

PROAM MALE NEWCOMER HUSTLE
1st – Gold Greg Schoener with Stephanie Risser
2nd – Gold Thomas Gartner with Ginny Carey
3rd – Silver Jeff Haas with Robin Grimsby
4th – Silver Frank Tehel with Michelle Boudreaux

PROAM FEMALE NEWCOMER HUSTLE
1st – Gold Anna Marie Brancato with Billy Marti
2nd – Gold Melanye Coleman with Christopher Joe Schaupp
3rd – Gold Tara Morrell with Jason Barnes
4th – Gold Melody Carr with George Garcia
5th – Gold Kirsten Whitley with Kenneth Roesel
– Gold Sonya Eremenco with Debbie Lynn-Tuttle
– Gold Yvonne Evrard with Christopher Joe Schaupp
– Silver Kiona Leah with Kenneth Roesel
– Silver Pauline Harris with Christopher Joe Schaupp
– Silver April Merryman with Debbie Lynn-Tuttle
– Silver Kimberly O’Donnell with Joseph Kerner
– Bronze Sarah Flaim with Donna Boyle
– Bronze Deborah Brock with Steven White

PROAM MALE NOVICE HUSTLE
1st – Gold w/Honors Ronald Overholt with Silvana Gallagher
2nd – Gold Scott Raymond with Debbie Lynn-Tuttle
3rd – Gold Genieboy Collins with Lisa Schaupp
4th – Gold Paul Wishnow with Lisa Sharp
5th – Silver Brian O’Conner with Anita Huffman-Strawser
– Silver Gerald McGarvey with Debbie Lynn-Tuttle
– Silver William Gorodetzer with Daniel McGee
– Silver Phil DeFranco with Donna Boyle
– Silver Alexander Jacobs with Ginny Carey

PROAM FEMALE NOVICE HUSTLE
1st – Gold w/Honors Erica Shergold with Jason Barnes
2nd – Gold w/Honors Kelsey Snader with Daniel McGee
3rd – Gold w/Honors Audrey Rigsbee with Donna Boyle
4th – Gold Doris Sanchez with Christopher Joe Schaupp
5th – Gold Abi Leggette with Jason Barnes
– Gold Gayle Reed with Donna Boyle
– Gold Kathy Austin with Wingo Hom
– Gold Judy Smith with Billy Marti
– Gold Donna Kozlowski with Donna Boyle
– Gold Gina Pennington with Debbie Lynn-Tuttle
– Gold Virginia Care with Donna Boyle
– Silver Katherine Hasara with Jameson Kilburn
– Silver Laurie Cauller with Jameson Kilburn
– Silver Michele Belair with Wingo Hom
– Silver Cheryl Youtz with Jameson Kilburn
– Bronze Jeanne Bostick with Kenneth Roesel

PROAM MALE INTERMEDIATE HUSTLE
1st – Gold Philip Dixon with Katie Marlow
2nd – Gold Scott Worthington with Celeste Pfefferle
3rd – Gold Raymond Fabrizio with Daniel McGee
4th – Gold Greg Kirkham with Jameson Kilburn
5th – Gold David Louie with Erica Smith
– Silver Patrick Stewart with Ginny Carey

PROAM FEMALE INTERMEDIATE HUSTLE
1st – Gold w/Honors Nancy Price with Billy Marti
2nd – Gold Roscel Garcia with George Garcia
3rd – Gold Linda Marcus with Billy Fajardo
4th – Gold Angela Risser with Louie Orlando
5th – Gold Michele Moyer with Jameson Kilburn
– Gold Ninajean Feldman with Daniel McGee
– Gold Margaret Tuttle with Debbie Lynn-Tuttle
– Silver Amanda Kirkham with Jameson Kilburn
– Silver Lisa Mammano with Erik Novoa
– Silver Kristina Harple with Jameson Kilburn
– Silver Sally Charles with Christopher Joe Schaupp

PROAM MALE ADVANCED HUSTLE
1st – Gold w/Honors Stanley Smolanowicz with Stephanie Risser
2nd – Gold w/Honors Philip Spinka with Donna Boyle
3rd – Gold w/Honors Frank Paredes with Rosa Paredes
4th – Gold Jack Ciecka with Silvana Gallagher
5th – Gold Sam Habet with Silvana Gallagher
– Gold Scott Michielli with Stephanie Risser

PROAM FEMALE ADVANCED HUSTLE
1st – Gold w/Honors Mihoko Ninomiya with Billy Marti
1st – Gold w/Honors Danielle Odhner with Billy Fajardo
3rd – Gold Erica Wood with Daniel McGee
4th – Gold Bianca Disimino with Roberto Pagan
5th – Gold Kelly Meints with Daniel McGee

PROAM MALE SILVER (50+) HUSTLE
1st – Gold w/Honors Philip Dixon with Katie Marlow
2nd – Gold Brian O’Conner with Anita Huffman-Strawser
3rd – Gold William Gorodetzer with Ginny Carey
4th – Gold Phil DeFranco with Donna Boyle

PROAM FEMALE YOUTH (<16) HUSTLE
1st – Gold w/Honors Lindsay Cauller with Daniel McGee
2nd – Gold Gabriella Hemmer with Christopher Hemmer

PROAM FEMALE SILVER (50+) HUSTLE
1st – Gold w/Honors Linda Marcus with Billy Fajardo
2nd – Gold Virginia Care with Donna Boyle
3rd – Gold Gayle Reed with Donna Boyle
4th – Gold Donna Kozlowski with Donna Boyle
5th – Gold Cheryl Youtz with Jameson Kilburn
– Silver Camilla Ng with Debbie Lynn-Tuttle
– Silver Sarah Flaim with Donna Boyle

TOP TEACHER HONORS
TOP MALE TEACHER Jameson Kilburn
TOP FEMALE TEACHER Debra Lynn Tuttle

MALE RUNNER UP Christopher Schaupp
FEMALE RUNNER UP Donna Boyle

TOP STUDIO
Top Hat Dance Studio, Philadelphia, PA

2008 Contest Results
Over 900 contest entries at MADjam2008!

SOLO DIVISIONS (39 Routines)

Pro AM Spotlight
1 Bill Cameron Cami Lau – Video
2 Jody Moscaritolo Hannah Wenzel – Video
3 Keith Gussoni Peggy Polk – Video
4 Christopher Hussey Tobi Oberman – Video
5 Carlos Garcia Beverly Solazzo – Video
6 Roberto Pagan Bianca Disimino – Video
7 Dave Megaffin Judy Singer – Video
8 Christian Brown Tracey Melin – Video
9 Roberto Pagan Bianca Battaglia – Video

Rising Star
1 Don Herron & Whitney Brooks – Video
2 Orion Hall & Constance Gauthier – Video
3 Eric Jacobson & Kelly Faust – Video
4 Justin Grubbs & Melissa Greene – Video
5 Ken Negley & Christina DeMeola – Video
6 Christopher Kilkenny & Diana Cote – Video
7 Lee White & Sascha Newberg – Video

Classic Swing
1 Jordan Frisbee & Tatiana Mollmann – Video
2 Christopher Hussey & Katrina Branson – Video
3 Jason Barnes & Erica Berg  – Video
4 Gregory Scott & Hannah Wenzel  – Video
5 Tybaldt & Hazel Ulrich – Video
6 Ben McHenry & Stephanie Batista – Video
7 Jerry Siebe & Michele DeRosa  – Video

Cabaret
1 Kelvin Roche & Lori Ann Greenhouse – Video
2 Eric Novoa & Anna Brady – Video
3 Walter Smith & Peggy Polk – Video
4 Roberto Pagan & Rosa Paredes – Video

Classic Hustle
1 Tybaldt & Hazel Ulrich  – Video
2 Joel Halsband & Mary Ellen Hood  – Video

Open Showcase
1 Kelvin Roche & Lori Ann Greenhouse – Video
2 Arjay Centeno & Melissa Rutz – Video
3 Daniel McGee & Ginny Carey  – Video
4 Jason Miklic & Sophy Kdep  – Video
5 Roberto Pagan & Rosa Paredes  – Video

Masters
1 Michael Robinson Teresa Robinson – Video
2 Lewis Neal Leslie Mallory  – Video
3 David Vint Amy Vint  – Video

Swing Team
1 Smooth N Easy – Video
2 Just Hustle DC  – Video

STRICTLY SWING DIVISIONS
124 couples entered the Strictly Swing & Hustle contests at MADjam2008
These are just the finalists

Strictly Swing Novice
1 David Cunningham Charlotte Thompson
2 James H Trish Brown
3 Robert Jackson Robin Tittley
4 Richard Smith Heather Conkerton
5 William Mattocks Delicia Reynolds
6 John Bowman Alexis Daigneault
7 Steven Broskey Kim Brolet
8 Bruce Bryant Khrystyna Cusimano
9 Robert Mesch Christina DeMeola
10 Doug Morgan Elaine Morgan
11 Clyde Wright Elizabeth Neff
12 Bob Sanders Louise Gour

Strictly Swing Intermediate
1 Christopher Lo Beverly Co
2 Blaise Tamo Jessica Gittleman
3 Alan Bradley Maria Vassilieva
4 Ed Francell Janene Setzer
5 Wijendran Namasivayam Linda Leverock
6 John Grassia Dori Eden
7 Stacy Suter Susan Suter
8 Ed Malone Laura O’Neal
9 Jody Moscaritolo Jeanette Holmes
10 Christopher Kilkenny Diana Lyn Cole
11 Keith Stremmel Kirsten Whitley

Strictly Swing Advanced
1 Michael Frank Kelly Faust
2 Robin Smith Shari Huggett
3 Evan Schwartz Lisa Vivo
4 David Kaplan Alina Entin
5 Gary Ulaner Dana Simonetti
6 Dave Damon Kimberly Filippo
7 Kumar Ningashetty Rhoni Blakenhorn
8 Alex Samuel Helen Tocco
9 Don Herron Sascha Newberg
10 Scott McCullough Lara Deni
11 Keith & Celeste Gussoni
12 Orion Hall Adair McCune

Strictly Swing Open IntroAllskate
1 Arjay Centeno Tatiana Mollmann – Video
2 Jordan Frisbee Erica Berg – Video
3 Kevin Fitzhugh Melissa Rutz – Video
4 John Lindo Melanie Jennings – Video
5 Jason Miklic hazel ulrich – Video
6 Jason Barnes Katrina Branson – Video
7 Gregory Scott Jennifer Lyons – Video
8 Christopher Hussey Melissa Greene – Video
9 Tybaldt Ulrich Sophy Kdep – Video
10 Douglas Rousar Annmarie Laframboise – Video
11 Markus Smith Hannah Wenzel – Video
12 Jason Marker Angie Cameron – Video

Strictly Hustle Novice
1 Patrick Stewart Anita Giacone
2 Michael Reher Sarah Jones
3 Genieboy Collins Janene Setzer
4 Keith Stremmel Jayne Ridgely
5 Greg Kirkham Sally Meints
6 Lawrence Herbert Cathleen Rhodes
7 Don Youtz Cheryl Youtz
8 Scott Worthington Meghan Schenker
9 Eric Strauss Linda Rothrock
10 Andre Danis Maria Ford
11 Brian Winokur Lori Offredo

Strictly Hustle Intermediate
1 Jack Ciecka Mary Keegan
2 Scott Michielli Elisabeth Craner
3 Shawn Brennan Nancy Price
4 Stacy Suter Susan Suter
5 Walter Smith Peggy Polk
6 Stephen McArthur Betty Zhan
7 Henry De Los Reyes Judy Goutierrez
8 Ray Fabrizio Nina Feldman
9 Phil Dixon Gina Swoope
10 Todd Irzyk Catherine Cogut
11 Roy Legaspi Gina Pennington

Strictly Hustle Open  – Allskate
1 Keith Gussoni Hazel Ulrich – Video
2 Jameson Kilburn Ginny Carey – Video
3 Joseph Kerner Stephanie Risser – Video
4 Jesse Castaneda Erica Smith – Video
5 Brian Gallagher Angie Cameron – Video
6 Billy Marti Sophy Kdep – Video
7 Jason Miklic Leslie Bricker – Video
8 Roberto Pagan Rosa Paredes – Video

Strictly Hand Dance
1 Anthony Jones Linda Allen

JACK & JILL DIVISIONS
There were 550 Jack & Jill entries at MADjam2008
These are only the finalists in the order they placed

J&J West Coast Swing Newcomer (84 entries)
1 William Montgomery Karen Dooley
2 Mark Deluca Alexis Argenbright
3 Jay Rockwood Jennifer Andy
4 Brian O’Reilly Noel Mathur
5 Mel Blackburn Dina Epstein
6 Craig Miyamoto Charity Miller
7 Meinrado Samala Kelli Kilgore
8 Doug Morgan Sara Patterson
9 Michael Hood Oksana Walczok
10 Sam Powers Rosanne Pickell
11 Ralph Johnson Donna Vitiello
12 Christian Brown Audrey Rigsbee

J&J West Coast Swing Novice (119 entries)
1 Robert Jackson Amber Fussell
2 Bruce Bryant Beverly Co
3 Jacob LeBleu Robin Tittley
4 Jerry Wang Kim Lashley
5 Neil Crosbie Abigail Wood
6 Paul Roderick Yelena Feztman
7 John Bowman Alexandra Perakis
8 Lee White Laura Hild
9 Bob Sanders Trish Brown
10 William Mattocks Dinah Elashvili
11 Gary Muhammad Cathleen Rhodes
12 Allen Copper Jessica Gittleman

J&J West Coast Swing Intermediate (61 entries)
1 Orion Hall Shannon Boyle
2 Wijendran Namasivayam Nyari Chifamba
3 Christopher LO Carrie Richards
4 Ken Negley Lorraine Rohlik
5 Alan Bradley Tara Stotz
6 Henry De Los Reyes Maria Vassilieva
7 Joel Gorman Catherine Jean
8 Brian Knorr Rose Bartolini
9 Tom Cockerline Lisa Vivo
10 George Goebel Melissa Landrum
11 Aaron Batista Erica Smith
12 Genieboy Collins Janene Setzer

J&J West Coast Swing Advanced (51 entries)
1 Michael Frank Sascha Newberg
2 Bruce Baker Rhoni Blankenhorn
3 Don Herron Helen Tocco
4 Robin Smith Whitney Brooks
5 Dallas Brooks Stacy Chiang
6 Evan Schwartz Kelly Faust
7 Kumar Ningashetty Lee Warren
8 Michael Robinson Shari Huggett
9 Mike Glasgow Lisa Wilt
10 Michael Diener Teresa Robinson
11 David Kaplan Cynthia Meyer
12 Jasson Phillips Constance Gauthier

J&J West Coast Swing Sophisticated (42 entries)
1 Bruce Baker Rose Bartolini
2 Victor Loveira Kristin Wenger
3 James H Lorraine Rohlik
4 J. David Moody Janene Setzer
5 Mike Glasgow Beverly Solazzo
6 Michael Robinson Dori Eden
7 Joe Pawloski Debra Lynn
8 Tom Cockerline Liza May
9 Genieboy Collins Laura O’Neal
10 Mark Deluca Teresa Robinson
11 John Grassia Tara Stotz
12
Greg Alvord Cathleen Rhodes

J&J West Coast Swing All-Star (33 entries) – Allskate Video
1 Douglas Rousar Annmarie Laframboise –Video
2 Kevin Fitzhugh Stephanie Batista –Video
3 Joseph Mahoney Hannah Wenzel –Video
4 Eric Cudmore Libbat Shaham –Video
5 Gregory Scott Angie Cameron –Video
6 Christopher Hussey Robin Grimsby –Video
7 Gary Ulaner Lynne Anderson –Video
8 Jason Marker Jill DeMarco –Video

J&J West Coast Swing Invitational (16 entries) Allskate Video
1 John Lindo Tatiana Mollmann – Video
2 Tybaldt Ulrich Melissa Rutz – Video
3 Robert Cordoba Erica Berg – Video
4 Jordan Frisbee Jennifer Lyons – Video
5 Jason Miklic Hazel Ulrich – Video
6 Markus Smith Katrina Branson – Video
7 Arjay Centeno Sophy Kdep – Video
8 Jason Barnes Deonna Ball – Video

J&J Hustle Novice (48 entries)
1 Walter Smith Maria Ford
2 Mark Russomanno Sascha Newberg
3 Ken Shallop Audrey Rigsbee
4 Scott Raymond Nyari Chifamba
5 Eric Strauss Anna Brady
6 Ray Fabrizio Catherine Jean
7 Bryan Toder Judy Goutierrez
8 Gerald McGarvey Cynthia Meyer
9 Christian Brown anita giacone
10 Lawrence Herbert Judy Smith
11 Patrick Stewart Yulia Moskaleva
12 Genieboy Collins Giselle Jagai
13 David Louie Phyllis Morrow

J&J Hustle Intermediate (35 entries)
1 Stacy Suter Danielle Odhner
2 Phil Dixon Carrie Richards
3 Roy Legaspi Nina Feldman
4 jack ciecka Angelina Capalbo
5 Greg Yukl Sammy Shecter
6 Terry Wirth Mary Keegan
7 Henry De Los Reyes Gina Pennington
8 Todd Irzyk Angela Risser
9 Edward Fronczak Peggy Polk
10 Stephen McArthur Catherine Cogut
11 philip scavone Wendy Khentigan

J&J Hustle Open (26 entries)
1 Keith Gussoni Angie Cameron
2 Brian Gallagher Mihoko Ninomiya
3 Joseph Kerner Jerise Massone
4 Billy Marti Erica Smith
5 Gary Ulaner Stephanie Risser
6 Chin Kim Celeste Gussoni
7 Eric Novoa Kimberly Vanaman
8 Jesse Castaneda Marilyn Bardai
9 George Garcia Melissa Greene
10 Carlos Garcia Leslie Bricker

J&J Hand Dance Open (35 entries)
1 Markus Smith Tammy Brown
2 Lewis Neal Deonna Ball
3 Xavier Young Linda Allen
4 Anthony Jones Mckindria Letsinger
5 Kevin Fitzhugh Dahlia Hirsch
6 Robert Jackson Robin Tittley
7 Allen Copper Patricia Brown
8 James H Deborah McCray

STRICTLY PRO/AM DIVISIONS (178 couples)

Female Top Teachers
1st Tracy Melin
2nd Tammy Brown

Male Top Teacher
1st Christopher Schaupp
2nd Christopher Hussey

Pro/Am Youth Male West Coast Swing

1 Kai Rashad Thomas Mckindria Letsinger Silver
2 Sterling Willis, Jr. Tammy Brown Silver

Pro/Am Youth Female West Coast Swing (7 couples)
1 Meira Stearn Barry Durand Gold
2 Tatyana Wise Kevin Fitzhugh Silver
3 Alex Henimer Christopher Henimer Silver
4 Celine Nguyen Debbie Tuttle Silver
5 KaLa Willis Xavier Young Silver
Armoni Gaddy Tammy Brown Silver
Breanna Wright Xavier Young Silver

Pro/Am Newcomer Male West Coast Swing (14 couples)
1 Sam Powers Tracey Melin Gold
2 Ian Carr Tracey Melin Gold
3 Clyde Wright Debbie Tuttle Gold
4 Eric Langevin Tracey Melin Silver
5 Elliot Brown Erica Berg Silver
Lorenza McCain Tammy Brown Silver
Gerald McGarvey Debbie Tuttle Silver
Greg Kirkham Jameson Kilburn Silver
Christian Brown Tracey Melin Silver
Thomas Duling Tara Stotz Silver
Ben Matar Tracey Melin Silver
Robert Gardner Heidi Batdorf Silver
David Dante Lisa Schaupp Bronze
James Street Tara Stotz Bronze
Ronald Parker Tammy Brown Silver

Pro/Am Newcomer Female West Coast Swing (25 couples)
1 Robin Tittley Kenny Roesel Gold
2 Cali Buntin Kenny Roesel Gold
2 Marian Titerence Don Herron Gold
4 Delicia Reynolds Christopher Schaupp Gold
5 Brooke Ciquera Eric Jacobson Gold
Paula Fetterman Justin Grubbs Gold
Amanda Reamy Gregory Scott Gold
Alicia Cawlfield Debbie Ramsey Gold
Karin Zickerman tybaldt ulrich Silver
Elizabeth Neff Debbie Tuttle Silver
Heather Halberg Kenny Roesel Silver
Ana Avzaradel tybaldt ulrich Silver
Laurie Way tybaldt ulrich Silver
Nancy DeMarco Debbie Tuttle Silver
Sara Hilbrich Hannah Wenzel Silver
Monice Sanders
Kevin Fitzhugh Silver
Ariel Langevin Cody Melin Silver

Sally Meints Jameson Kilburn Silver
Elaine Morgan Cody Melin Silver
Pamela Marshall Bill Cameron Silver
Bindu Vaswani Eric Jacobson Silver
Jamee Plockmeyer Justin Grubbs Silver
Hilda Blodgett June (Sugar) Renner Silver
April Merryman Debbie Tuttle Silver

Pro/Am Novice Male West Coast Swing (11 couples)
1 William Mattocks Tammy Brown Gold
2 James H Hannah Wenzel Gold
3 Robert Mesch Katrina Branson Gold
4 Matt Milton Shari Huggett Silver
5 Doug Morgan Tracey Melin Silver
Robert McCoy Shari Huggett Silver
Scott Raymond Debbie Tuttle Silver
Terry Wirth Celeste Gussoni Silver
Brian O’Connor Tara Stotz Silver
Scott Worthington Robin Grimsby Silver
Greg Alvord Tara Stotz Silver 

Pro/Am Novice Female West Coast Swing (20 couples)
1 Maureen Stockdale Arjay Centeno Gold
2 Sally Charles Christopher Schaupp Gold
3 Christina DeMeola Christopher Hussey Gold
4 Deborah McCray Kevin Fitzhugh Gold
5 Sara Patterson Kenny Roesel Gold
Yelena Feztman Christopher Hussey Gold
Dina Epstein Justin Grubbs Gold
Pauline Harris Gregory Scott Gold
Sammy Shecter tybaldt ulrich Gold
Kelsy Petrykowski Christopher Hussey Gold
Patricia Yancey Robin Smith Gold
Tobi Oberman Christopher Hussey Gold
Leann Teubner Don Herron Silver
Gina Pennington Gregory Scott Silver
Amy Wright Christopher Hussey Silver
Christina Stebbins Justin Grubbs Silver
Jackie Capriglione Robin Smith Silver
Cheryl Youtz Jameson Kilburn Silver
Christina Ferrari Kevin Fitzhugh Silver
Michele Moyer Jameson Kilburn Silver

Pro/Am Intermediate Male West Coast Swing (8 couples)
1 Alan Bradley Melissa Rutz Gold
2 Wijendran Namasivayam Shelley Saxena Gold
3 Jody Moscaritolo Hannah Wenzel Gold
4 Ken Negley Katrina Branson Gold
5 Paul Dorsey Tammy Brown Silver
Dave Megaffin Judy Singer Silver
Genieboy Collins Lisa Schaupp Silver
Paul Wishnow Tammy Brown Silver

Pro/Am Intermediate Female West Coast Swing (12 couples)
1 Catherine Jean Jordan Frisbee Gold
2 Erica Smith Christopher Schaupp Gold
3 Shannon Boyle Christopher Hussey Gold
4 Carrie Richards Christopher Hussey Gold
5 lilia medina Barry Durand Gold
Clare Smith Robin Smith Gold
Charlotte Thompson Christopher Schaupp Gold
Kiona Leah Kenny Roesel Gold
Leah Noparstak Jason Miklic Gold
Liza May Don Herron Gold
Dinah Elashvili Gregory Scott Gold
Margaret Tuttle Gregory Scott Silver

Pro/Am Advanced Female West Coast Swing (4 couples)
1 Cynthia Meyer Jason Miklic Gold
2 Kelly Hull Christopher Schaupp Gold
3 Lara Deni Christopher Schaupp Gold
4 Melody Carr Robin Smith Gold

Pro/Am Novice Male Hustle (12 couples)
1 Terry Wirth Celeste Gussoni Gold
2 Christian Brown Tracey Melin Silver
3 Scott Raymond Debbie Tuttle Silver
4 Michael Reher Silvana Gallagher Silver
5 Scott Worthington Robin Grimsby Silver
Genieboy Collins Lisa Schaupp Silver
Patrick Stewart Ginny Carey Silver
Brian O’Connor Anita Strawser Bronze
Lawrence Herbert Robin Grimsby Bronze
Walter Smith Celeste Gussoni Bronze
Bryan Toder Dara Patrusky Bronze
Gerald McGarvey Debbie Tuttle Bronze

Pro/Am Novice Female Hustle (30 couples)
1 Margaret Tuttle Debbie Tuttle Gold
2 Sally Meints Jameson Kilburn Gold
3 George Garcia Roscel Garcia Gold
4 Catherine Jean Keith Gussoni Gold
5 Sally Charles Christopher Schaupp Silver
Laurie Cauller Jameson Kilburn Silver
Cheryl Youtz Jameson Kilburn Silver
Michele Moyer Jameson Kilburn Silver
Kelsey Snader Daniel McGee Silver
Gina Pennington Christopher Schaupp Silver
Judy Goutierrez Keith Gussoni Silver
Nancy DeMarco Debbie Tuttle Silver
Yelena Feztman Keith Gussoni Silver
Judy Smith Billy Marti Silver
Meghan Schenker Robin Grimsby Silver
Eileen Bates Wingo Hom Silver
April Merryman Debbie Tuttle Silver
Amy Wright Keith Gussoni Silver
Celine Nguyen Debbie Tuttle Silver
Doris Schepian David Flynn Silver
Kristina Harple Jameson Kilburn Silver
Delicia Reynolds Christopher Schaupp Bronze
Bianca Battaglia Roberto Pagan Bronze
Sarah Jones Brian Gallagher Bronze
Marilynn Larkin tybaldt ulrich Bronze
ana khan Christopher Schaupp Bronze
Alicia Helyer David Flynn Bronze
Alex Soper David Flynn Bronze
Valerie Nguyen Debbie Tuttle Bronze
Kayla Nguyen Debbie Tuttle Bronze

Pro/Am Intermediate Male Hustle (7 couples)
1 Henry De Los Reyes Celeste Gussoni Gold
2 jack ciecka Silvana Gallagher Gold
3 Phil Dixon Katy Marlow Silver
4 Scott Michielli Silvana Gallagher Silver
5 Greg Kirkham Jameson Kilburn Silver
Ray Fabrizio Daniel McGee Silver
Eric Strauss Dara Petrosky Silver

Pro/Am Intermediate Female Hustle (16 couples)
1 Erica Wood Daniel McGee Gold
2 Mary Keegan Silvana Gallagher Gold
3 Carrie Richards Keith Gussoni Gold
4 Peggy Polk Keith Gussoni Gold
5 Bianca Disimino Roberto Pagan Gold
5 Kelly Meints Daniel McGee Gold
5 Angela Risser Stephanie Risser Gold
Nina Feldman Daniel McGee Gold
Sammy Shecter tybaldt ulrich Silver
Amanda Kirkham Jameson Kilburn Silver
Charlotte Thompson Christopher Schaupp Silver
Nancy Price Silvana Gallagher Silver
Elizabeth Gutzwiler Keith Gussoni Silver
Karin Zickerman Billy Marti Silver
Beverly Solazzo Carlos Garcia Silver
lilia medina Barry Durand Silver

Pro/Am Advanced Male Hustle (4 couples)
1 Jesse Castaneda Stephanie Risser Gold
2 jim Coakley Debbie Tuttle Gold
3 Shawn Brennan Debbie Tuttle Gold
4 Stanley Smolanowicz Silvana Gallagher Gold

Pro/Am Advanced Female Hustle (6 couples)
1 Erica Smith Keith Gussoni Gold 
2 Lara Deni Christopher Schaupp Gold
3 Mihoko Ninomiya Billy Marti Gold
3 Jerise Massone Brian Gallagher Gold
5 Danielle Odhner Brian Gallagher Gold
Marilyn Bardai Wingo Hom Silver

2007 Contest Results
Over 750 contest entries at MADjam2007

SOLO DIVISIONS 23 Routines at MADjam2007

Pro Am Spotlight
1 Mike Glasgow Lisa Schaupp
VIDEO!
2 Shannon Boyle Jason Barnes
3 Dave Damon Ann Fleming
4 Pat Russo Markus Smith
5 Georgina Maderia Joe Kerner
6 Jim Coakley Debra Lynn
VIDEO!
7 Danielle Odhner Brian Gallagher
VIDEO!
8 Shawn Brennan Tammy Brown

Rising Star
1 Dallas Brooks Kay Newhouse
VIDEO!
2 Bruce Payne Lee Warren
3 Alex Allen Tiara McCoy
4 Kirk Dolan Winnie Chiang
5 J. David Moody Melody Carr

Classic Swing
1 Jordan Frisbee Tatiana Mollmann
VIDEO!
2 Markus Smith Deonna Ball
3 Christopher Hussey Katrina Branson
4 Jason Barnes Erica Berg
5 Brian Faust Angie Cameron
6 Gregory Scott Hannah Wenzel
VIDEO!

Cabaret
1 David Savoy Jenya Goremykina
VIDEO!


Classic Hustle
1 Wingo Hom Angela McCabe

Open Showcase
1 Arjay Centeno Melissa Rutz
VIDEO!

Swing Team
1 Smooth & Easy
VIDEO!

STRICTLY SWING DIVISIONS
95 couples entered the Strictly Swing contests at MADjam2007
These are only the finalists in the order they placed


Strictly Nov WCS (25 couples)
1 David Kaplan Alina Entin
2 Michael Blackburn Tracy Gauthier
3 Mike Norge Cindy Norge
4 Barnaby Court Jamie Katz
5 Paul Rupp Margaret Yockers
6 Walter Smith Jewell Reid
7 Ameer Saib Melody Carr
8 Brett Long Betty Lu
9 Paul Wishnow Cindy Dupree

Strictly Int WCS (27 couples)
1 Haider Khan Tammy Greene
2 Don Herron Dana Simonetti
3 Jimmy Formelio Cynthia Meyers
4 Gerald Siebe Darla Shrum
5 Noel Lorenzana Carrie Richards
6 Scott Brandt Robin Haymore
7 Ed Francell Christina Henderson
8 Keith Stremmel Kirsten Whitley
9 Stacy Suter Susan Suter

Strictly Adv WCS (12 couples)
1 Evan Schwartz Priscilla Brown
2 Michael Konkel Stephanie Ciaglo
3 Kevin Balcom Whitney Brooks
4 Kumar Ningashetty Kimberly Filippo
5 Dave Damon Lynne Anderson
6 Michael Diener Jen Czarkowski
7 Dmitry Lapidus Margaret Muraszkiewicz
8 Dallas Brooks Lee Warren
9 Mike Glasgow Melissa Landrum
10 Jesse Cramer Leslie Bricker
11 Victor Loveira Michele DeRosa
12 Bruce Baker Tina Price

Strictly All Star/Pro WCS (31 couples)
1 Ben Morris Tatiana Mollmann
VIDEO!
2 Jordan Frisbee Jennifer Deluca
VIDEO!
3 Xavier Young Deonna Ball
VIDEO!
4 Kyle Redd Erica Berg
VIDEO!
5 Arjay Centeno Katrina Branson
VIDEO!
6 Jason Barnes Melissa Rutz
7 Gregory Scott Tammy Brown
8 Kevin Fitzhugh Lisa Schaupp
VIDEO!
9 Jason Marker Stacy Cramer
VIDEO!
10 Eric Cudmore Deborah Martinez

STRICTLY HUSTLE DIVISIONS
44 Couples entered the Strictly Hustle contests at MADjam2007
These are just the finalists in the order they placed

Strictly Nov Hustle (22 couples)
1 Noel Lorenzana Carrie Richards
2 Jack Ciecka Mary Keegan
3 Hank Penland Jewell Reid
4 Mike Glasgow Melissa Landrum
5 Kirk Dolan Winnie Chiang
6 Charlie Taylor Vickie Spitzer
7 James Bronke Debbie Lynn
8 Brett Long Betty Lu

Strictly Int Hustle (7 couples)
1 Jim Call Leslie Bricker
2 Scott Michielli Elisabeth Craner
3 Doug Rousar Whitney Brooks
4 Stacy Suter Susan Suter
5 Walter Smith Peggy Polk
6 Todd Irzyk Catherine Cogut
7 Ernie Virden Stephanie Ciaglo

Strictly Open Hustle (15 couples)
1 Tybaldt Ulrich Hazel Ulrich VIDEO!
2 Gary Ulaner Diane Nardone VIDEO!
3 Keith Gussoni Celeste Gussoni
4 Wingo Hom Stephanie Risser
5 Fred Price Tina Price VIDEO!

Strictly Open Hand Dance (4 couples)
1 Anthony Jones Linda Allen
2 Stanley Joyner Bey Sandra Boatwright
3 Claude Dobson Beverly Jackson
4 James H Netta Jackson

JACK & JILL DIVISIONS
448 Dancers entered Jack & Jill Divisions at MADjam2007
These are just the winners in the order they placed

WEST COAST SWING J&J NEWCOMER (49 entries)
1 Jacob LeBlue – Sarah Blumhorst
2 Steve Broskey – Lisa Vivo
3 Mike Norge – Samarah Wright
4 Jim Webb – Penny Pina
5 Blaise TAMO – Dinah Elashvili

WEST COAST SWING J&J NOVICE (68 entries)
1 Gary Muhammad – Alina Entin
2 David Kaplan – Rebecca Hale
3 Kirk Dolan – Rebecca Ludwick
4 Noel Lorenzana – Sharla Robinson
5 Tom Offutt, Jr. – Renee Lipman

WEST COAST SWING J&J INTERMEDIATE (52 entries)
Don Herron – Adair McCune
Genieboy Collins – Darla Shrum
Chris Gardner – Tammy Greene
Dave Damon – Catherine Cogut
Brad Setzer – Kimberly Ciccarelli

WEST COAST SWING J&J ADVANCED (43 entries)
1 Dmitry Lapidus -Stephanie Ciaglo
2 Jim Guglielmo – Georgina Newbold
3 Kumar Ningashetty – Lee Warren
4 Bruce Payne – Shari Huggett
5 Bruce Baker – Margaret Muraszkiewicz

WEST COAST SWING J&J SOPHISTICATED (48 entries)
1 Robin Smith – Alisa Winkler
2 Bill Hopkins – Kristin Wenger
3 Fred Price – Julie Epplette
4 Bruce Baker – Leslie Bricker
5 Mike Glasgow – Teresa Robinson

WEST COAST SWING J&J  All Star (24 entries)
1 Xavier Young – Hannah Wenzel
2 Ryan Dobbins – Jennifer Deluca
3 Doug Rousar – Sheli Schroeder
4 Brian Faust – Yuna Davtyan
5 Alfred Lee – Deonna Ball

WEST COAST SWING J&J INVITATIONAL
1 Jordan Frisbee – Tatiana Mollmann VIDEO!
2 Arjay Centeno – Hazel Ulrich VIDEO!
3 Kyle Redd – Melissa Rutz VIDEO!
4 Ben Morris – Erica Berg VIDEO!
5 Christopher Hussey – Lisa Schaupp VIDEO!
6 Markus Smith – Tammy Brown VIDEO!
7 Tybaldt Ulrich – Jennifer Lyons VIDEO!
8 Jason Barnes – Katrina Branson VIDEO!

HUSTLE J&J NOVICE (62 entries)
1 Jack Ciecka – Debbie Lynn
2 Jeff Hoel – Ann Fleming
3 Kirk Dolan – Shannon Boyle
4 Noel Lorenzana – Jewell Reid
5 Terry Wirth – Deborah Martinez

HUSTLE J&J INTERMEDIATE (19 entries)
1 Doug Rousar – Carrie Richards
2 Stacy Suter – Vickie Spitzer
3 Christopher Hemmer – Peggy Polk
4 Keith Stremmel – Susan Suter
5 David Raines – Jennifer Stonerock

HUSTLE J&J OPEN (24 entries)
1 Billy Marti – Stephanie Risser
2 Wingo Hom – Erica Smith
3 Fred Price – Angela McCabe
4 Gary Ulaner – Angie Cameron
5 George Garcia – Tina Price

HAND DANCE J&J OPEN (9 entries)
1 Greg Owens – Martha Land
2 Greg Owens – Pat Russo
3 Greg Meads – Sandra Boatwright
4 James H – Linda Allen
5 Greg Meads – Renita Smith
6 James H – Linda Oliver

STRICTLY PRO/AM DIVISIONS
143 students entered Strictly Pro/Am divisions at MADjam2007

Female Top Teachers
1st Debra Lynn
2nd Darlene Long-Cree

Male Top Teacher
1st Christopher Schaupp
2nd Keith Gussoni

Pro Am Youth Female Hustle

1 Celine Nugent Debra Lynn Gold
2 Kayla Nugent Debra Lynn Silver
3 Valerie Nugent Debra Lynn Silver
4 Gabby Hemmer Christopher Hemmer Silver

Pro Am Nov Male Hustle
1 Jack Ciecka Silvana Gallagher Gold
2 Hank Penland Celeste Gussoni Gold
3 Scott Raymond Debra Lynn Gold
4 Gregory Kirkham Jameson Kilburn Gold
5 Jewell Reid Celeste Gussoni Silver
Mike Rehers Donna Boyle Silver
Bob Carleone Donna Boyle Silver
Michael Couris Donna Boyle Silver
Philip Dixon Donna Boyle Silver
Fred Miller Celeste Gussoni Silver
James Bronke Silvana Gallagher Silver
Ronnie Pruitt Celeste Gussoni Silver
Walter Smith Celeste Gussoni Silver
Patrick Stewart Dara Patrusky Silver
JC Nachtwey Kim Vanaman Silver

Pro Am Nov Female Hustle
1 MARY KEEGAN Silvana Gallagher Gold
2 Kimberly Ciccarelli Christopher Schaupp Gold
3 Cathleen Rhobes Kenny Roesel Gold
4 Jewell Reid Keith Gussoni Gold
5 Shannon Boyle Jason Barnes Gold
Roscel Garcia George Garcia Gold
Michele Moyer Jameson Kilburn Silver
Kelsey Snader Danny McGee Silver
Nina Feldman Danny McGee Silver
Misti Gauthier Keith Gussoni Silver
anita giacone Donna Boyle Silver
Sarah Jones Brian Gallagher Silver
Sally Charles Christopher Schaupp Silver
Phyllis Morrow Keith Gussoni Silver
Cheryl Youtz Jameson Kilburn Silver
Jayne Parks Keith Stremmel Silver
Sally Meints Jameson Kilburn Silver
Kristina Harple Jameson Kilburn Silver
Donna Carleone Donna Boyle Silver
Mary Ferguson George Garcia Silver
Arlene Relova Donna Boyle Silver
Linda Camm Christopher Hemmer Silver

Pro Am Int Male Hustle
1 Philip C. Spinka Donna Boyle Gold
2 philip scavone Dara Patrusky Gold
3 Ken Via Debra Lynn Gold
4 Scott Michielli Silvana Gallagher Silver

Pro Am Int Female Hustle
1 Carrie Richards Keith Gussani Gold
2 Kelly Meints Danny McGee Gold
3 Danielle Odhner Brian Gallagher Gold
4 Peggy Polk Keith Gussoni Gold
5 Cindy Dupree Kenny Roesel Gold
Lara Deni Christopher Schaupp Gold
Amanda Kirkham Jameson Kilburn Gold
Carol Feld Kenny Roesel Silver
Deborah Ford tybaldt ulrich Silver

Pro Am Adv Male Hustle
1 Michael Leydon Silvana Gallagher Gold
2 Shawn Brennan Debra Lynn Gold
3 Jim Call Tina Price Gold
4 Jim Coakley Debra Lynn Gold

Pro Am Adv Female Hustle
1 Angela McCabe George Garcia Gold
2 Erica Smith Keith Gussoni Gold
3 Leslie Bricker Fred Price Gold
4 SUZANNE CONWAY Billy Marti Gold

Pro Am Youth Fem WCS
1 Tiara McCoy Markus Smith Gold
2 Meira Stearn Kyle Redd Silver
3 Celine Nugent Debra Lynn Silver
4 Alexandria Hemmer Christopher Hemmer Silver

Pro Am New Fem WCS
1 Sally Charles Christopher Schaupp Silver
2 Pamela Tant Robin Smith Silver
3 Dinah Elashvili Gregory Scott Silver
4 JoAnne Miner Robin Smith Silver
5 Ann Billes Christopher Schaupp Silver
Cheryl Youtz Jameson Kilburn Silver
Roscel Garcia George Garcia Silver
Figgy Jones Georganne Cammarate Silver
Donna Carleone Donna Boyle Bronze
Deborah Ford tybaldt ulrich Bronze
Linda Camm Christopher Hemmer Bronze

Pro Am New Male WCS
1 Blaise Tamo Tammy Brown Silver
2 Tommy Gibbs Jennifer Deluca Silver
3 Jeff Dauer Tara Stotz Silver
4 Greg Alvord Tara Stotz Silver
5 thomas duling Tara Stotz Silver
Lawrence Young-Bey Linda Allen Bronze
Andy Ridgely June (Sugar) Renner Bronze
Thomas Hall Darlene Long Cree Bronze
Bob Carleone Donna Boyle Bronze
James Street Tara Stotz Bronze

Pro Am Nov Fem WCS
1 Rebecca Ludwick Christopher Hussey Gold
2 Maureen Gallagher Doug Rousar Gold
3 Tracy Gauthier Frank Glowczewskie Gold
4 Lara Deni Christopher Schaupp Gold
5 Lisa Perry Christopher Hemmer Silver
Erica Smith Markus Smith Silver
Wendy Baron Bill Cameron Silver
Leann Teubner Frank Glowccewskie Silver
Jewell Reid Keith Gussoni Silver
Tina Wendon Bill Cameron Silver
Misti Gauthier Keith Gussoni Silver
Cassandra Odoms Markus Smith Silver
Kris O’Connor Kyle Redd Silver
Amy Hurry Robin Smith Silver
Diane Quigley Kenny Roesel Silver
Jamie Katz Robin Smith Silver
Cindy Dupree Kenny Roesel Silver
Cathleen Rhodes Kenny Roesel Silver
Carol Feld Kenny Roesel Bronze
Mary Ferguson George Garcia Bronze

Pro Am Nov Male WCS
1 Tom Offutt, Jr. June (Sugar) Renner Silver
2 Jabari Jelani Tammy Brown Silver
3 Philip C. Spinka Donna Boyle Silver
4 Steve Payne Darlene Long-Cree Silver
5 Jody Moscaritolo Hannah Wenzel Silver
Bob McCoy Darlene Long-Cree Silver
Jewell Reid Celeste Gussoni Silver
Dan Dysert Tina Price Silver
Rick Barney Debra Lynn Silver
Hank Penland Celeste Gussoni Bronze
Paul Wishnow Tammy Brown Bronze
John Newbold Shari Huggett Bronze
Fred Miller Celeste Gussoni Bronze
James Bronke Donna Boyle Bronze

Pro Am Int Fem WCS
1 Kimberly Ciccarelli Kenny Roesel Gold
2 Shannon Boyle Jason Barnes Gold
3 Robin Haymore Robin Smith Gold
4 Bethany Weberg Jason Barnes Gold
5 Dori Eden Jennifer Lyons Gold
Melody Carr Robin Smith Gold
Terri Haley Ben Morris Gold
Carrie Richards Jason Barnes Gold
Peggy Polk Tybaldt Ulrich Silver
Margaret Tuttle Gregory Scott Silver

Pro Am Int Male WCS
1 Ed Francell Lisa Schaupp Gold
2 John Grassia Jennifer Deluca Gold
3 Jim Call Tina Price Gold
4 J. David Moody Darlene Long-Cree Silver
5 JC Nachtwey Jennifer Lyons Silver
Scott Raymond Debra Lynn Silver
Ken Via Debra Lynn Silver

Pro Am Adv Fem WCS
1 Dana Simonetti Christopher Schaupp Gold
2 Leslie Bricker Fred Price Gold

Pro Am Adv Male WCS
1 Xavier Young Tammy Brown Honors
2 Scott Brandt Darlene Long-Cree Gold
3 Jasson Phillips Darlene Long-Cree Gold

2006 Contest Results

Classic West Coast Swing
1 Jordan Frisbee & Tatiana Mollmann
VIDEO!
2 Arjay Centeno & Melissa Rutz
VIDEO!
3 Kyle Redd & Sarah Vann-Drake
VIDEO!
4 Markus Smith & Deonna Ball
VIDEO!

Rising Star
1 Gregory Scott & Hannah Wenzel VIDEO!
2 Douglas Rousar & Stacy Cramer
VIDEO!
3 Mal & Linda Zerden
VIDEO!
4 Dave Bartorini & Yuna Davtyan
VIDEO!

Classic Hustle
1 Robert Finocchio & Laura Cozik VIDEO!
2 Billy Marti & Suzanne Conway VIDEO!

Cabaret
1 Angel Garcia & Rosa Collantes VIDEO!
2 Clare Smith

Masters Classic (40+)
1 Anthony Jones & Linda Allen VIDEO!
2 Lewis Neal & Sharon Thompson VIDEO!

Classic Hand Dance
1 Kevin Fitzhugh & Tammy Brown VIDEO!

Swing Teams
1 Nine One Nine
VIDEO!
2 Capital Swing
VIDEO!

ProAm Spotlight Solo
1 Gina Madera with Joe Kerner
VIDEO!
2 Ed Malone with Dawn Garrish
VIDEO!
3 Dave Megaffin with Leslie Daniell
VIDEO!
4 Beverly Solazzo with Carlos Garcia
VIDEO!
5 Sam Habet with Silvana Gallagher
VIDEO!
6 Sandra Boatwright with Lewis Neal
VIDEO!
7 Masako Chen with Billy Marti
VIDEO!
8 Beth Baird with Kimberly Vanaman
VIDEO!
9 Nancy Lee with Melvin Caldwell
VIDEO!

131 couples entered Just Dance contests at MADjam 2006
These are the finalists only in the order they were placed

Just Dance West Coast Swing All Star/Professional (18 couples) VIDEO!
1 Jordan Frisbee & Sarah Vann Drake
2 Kyle Redd & Tatiana Mollmann
3 Demetre Soliotis & Melissa Rutz
4 Marcus Smith & Jennifer Lyons
5 Jason Colacino & Blake Hobby
6 Arjay Centino & Katrina Branson
7 Christopher Hussey & Maren Oslac
8 Mike Smith & Deb Martinez
9 Brian Faust & Stacy Cramer
10 Robin Smith & Darlene Long-Cree
11 Tybaldt & Hazel Ulrich
12 Fred Price & Whitney Brooks

Just Dance West Coast Swing Intermediate/Advanced (35 couples)
1 Justin Tobias & Melody Sturdivant
2 Greg Scott & Alysia Bonvino
3 Eric Cudmore & Tammy Greene
4 Jasson Phillips & Jennifer Lasseter
5 Dmitry Lapidus & Jennifer Czarkowski
6 Ed Francell & Christina Henderson
7 Joel Gorman & Maria Vassilieva
8 Stacy & Susan Suter
9 Paul Tempera & Kim Filippo
10 Marcus Schmer & Yuna Davitun
11 Dave Damon & Jeanette Nielson
12 Brad & Janene Setzer

Just Dance West Coast Swing Newcomer/Novice (21 couples)
1 Philip Spinka & Patricia McConnell
2 Don Herron & Karen Chin
3 Ed McCarthy & Jessica Piragnoli
4 Edwin Purselle & DeAnna Lehmann
5 Jeff Beaver & Laura Thomas
6 Barnaby Court & Kathe Kaufman
7 Brian Behe & Andrea Beck
8 Wes Koplin & Dawn Harwood
9 J. David Moody & Melody Carr
10 Steve Buttice & Wendy Gohn
11 Mike Katz & Roxanne Lessa
12 Brett Long & Betty Lu
13 Genie Boy Collins & Liza May

Just Dance Hustle Novice
1 Chris Harding & Anita Giacone
2 Dave Underwood & Wendy Gohn
3 Greg Kirkham & Sally Meints
4 Brian O’Conner & Carol Feld
5 Don & Cheryl Youtz
6 Paul Brundage & Judy Litty

Just Dance Hustle Intermediate/Advanced
1 Philip Spinka & Patricia McConnell
2 Dave Raines & Jeanette Nielson
3 Stacy & Susan Suter
4 Jim Call & Leslie Bricker
5 Jeffery Myers & Mary Ellen Hood
6 Joel Halsband & Cindy Dupree
7 Sam & Punkin Habet
8 Todd Irzyk & Catherine Cogut
9 Steve Mcarthur & Hyunki Raab
10 Douglas Rousar & Elizabeth Gutzwiler
11 Bruce Payne & Lee Warren
12 Greg Yukl & Jennifer Stonerock

Just Dance Hustle Open
1 Daniel McGee & Ginny Carey
2 Keith Gussoni & Laura Cozik
3 Gary Ulaner & Tina Marie Price
4 Tybaldt & Hazel Ulrich
5 Fred Price & Angie Cameron
6 Jesse Castaneda & Marilyn Bardai
7 Steven Borth & Kathy Yeager

Just Dance Hand Dance Open
1 Lewis Neal & Leslie Mallory

There were 349 Jack & Jill contestants at 2006 MADjam
These are the finalists in the order they were placed

Jack & Jill West Coast Swing Invitational
1 Jason Colacino & Melissa Rutz
VIDEO!
2 Jordan Frisbee & Sarah Vann Drake
VIDEO!
3 Arjay Centeno & Jennifer Lyons
VIDEO!
4 Bill Cameron & Tatiana Mollman
VIDEO!
5 Kyle Redd & Deonna Ball
VIDEO!
6 Marcus Smith & Blake Hobby
VIDEO!
7 Kevin Fitzhugh & Tammy Brown
VIDEO!

Jack & Jill West Coast Swing All-Star (22 entries)
1 Christopher Hussey & Katrina Branson VIDEO!
2 Brian Faust & Stacy Cramer
VIDEO!
3 Doug Rousar & Angie Cameron VIDEO!
4 Carlos Garcia & Dawn Garrish
VIDEO!
5 Ryan Dobbins & Deb Martinez
VIDEO!
6 Shawn Tobias & Maren Oslac
VIDEO!

Jack & Jill West Coast Swing Advanced (34 entries)
1 Gregory Scott & Kay Newhouse
2 Bruce Baker & Dani Lucas
3 Kumar Ningashetty & Tracey Allen
4 Justin Tobias & Shelley Saxena
5 Brian Kidd & Hannah Wenzel
6 Eric Cudmore & Lynne Anderson
7 Dave Raines & Kimberly Filippo
8 Joe Mahoney & Colleen Grant
9 Denis Riley & Yuna Davtyan
10 Bruce Payne & Jacqueline Bracero
11 Tom Daniell & Jill DeMarco
12 Jasson Phillips & Jennifer Gordon

Jack & Jill West Coast Swing Sophisticated (40 entries)
1 Evan MacDonald & Darlene Long-Cree
2 Denis Riley & Tara Stotz
3 Bruce Baker & Rosemary Bartolini
4 Tom Cockerline & Lee Mansfield
5 Tom Daniell & Lorraine Rohlik
6 Dave Megaffin & June Renner
7 Robin Smith & Punkin Habet
8 Marcus Schwarz & Beverly Solazzo
9 Mike Glasgow & Jeanette Nielson
10 Dallas Brooks & Cathleen Rhodes

Jack & Jill West Coast Swing Intermediate (66 entries)
1 Marcus Schwarz & Margaret Muraszkiewicz
2 Micheal Diener & Jennifer Czarkowski
3 Alex Kosiorek & Jennifer Lasseler
4 Michael Arulfo & Christina Henderson
5 Mike Glasgow & Johanna Barnes
6 Scott Brandt & Rosemary Bartolini
7 Richard Campbell & Jennifer Jabbusch
8 Brad Setzer & Randi Cohen
9 Joel Gorman & Anna Labriola
10 J Moody & Kelly Hellmuth
11 Evan MacDonald & Jeanette Nielson
12 Keith Stremmel & Alysia Bonvino
13 Stacy Suter & Dori Eden
14 John Woodcock & Nicole Vormschlag

Jack & Jill West Coast Swing Novice (110 entries)
1 Steve Winkler Jr & Sascha Newberg
2 Tom Offutt Jr & Tammy Greene
3 Dave Bartolini & Miho Koshido
4 Brian Behe & Christina Oppold
5 Philip Spinka & Karen Chin
6 Todd Irzyk & Maria Vassileva
7 Dave Megaffin & Kathy Mahoney
8 Stanley Tso & Melissa Landrum
9 Genie Collins & Maureen Stockdale
10 Dave Damon & Connie Gauthier
11 Scott Garland & Dana Simonetti
12 Ed McCarthy & Cathleen Rhodes
13 David Kaplan & Peggy Polk

Jack & Jill Hustle Invitational
1 Keith Gussoni & Donna Boyle
2 Brian Gallagher & Kim Vanaman
3 Fred Price & Celeste Pfefferle
4 Arte Phillips & Tina Price
5 Erik Novoa & Kim Vanaman

Jack & Jill Hustle Intermediate/Advanced (38 entries)
1 Wingo Hom & Alysia Bonvino
2 Shawn Brennan & Angie Cameron
3 Jesse Castaneda & Catherine Cogut
4 Steven Borth & Kathy Yeager
5 Philip Spinka & Mary Hood
6 Doug Rousar & Erica Smith
7 Stacy Suter & Danielle Odhuer
8 Dave Raines & Jeanette Nielson
9 Tom Robertson & Punkin Habet
10 Sam Habet & Randi Cohen
11 Ryan Dobbins & Leslie Bricker
12 Carlos Garcia & Susan Suter

Jack & Jill Hustle Novice (27 entries)
1 Keith Stremmel & Vickie Spitzer
2 Mark Mansfield & Peggy Polk
3 Chris Harding & Margaret Muraszkiewicz
4 Jeff Sanchez & Anita Saha
5 Scott Raymond & Sally Meints
6 Greg Kirkham & Jennifer Gordan
7 Ralph Granger & Angela Cays
8 Ralph Granger & Cindy Dupree
9 JC Nachtwey & Mary Keegan

Jack & Jill Open Hand Dance
1 Melvin Caldwell & Sharon Thompson
2 Stanley Joyner-Bey & Shirley Duncan
3 Ronald Fisher & Brenda Washington
4 Bernard Johnson & Sandra Boatwright
5 Ronald Fisher & Linda Rivere
6 Melvin Caldwell & Nancy Lee
7 Stanley Joyner-Bey & Yvette Sutton
8 Bernard Johnson & Deborah McCray

There were 131 Pro/am entries at MADjam 2006
The top 5 in each division are listed in order

ProAm Female Swing Advanced
1 Jennifer Jabbusch with Robin Smith Gold
2 Leslie Bricker with Fred Price Gold

ProAm Female Swing Intermediate
1 Jennifer Lasseter with Kyle Redd Gold Graduate
2 Georgina Newbold with Kyle Redd Honors
3 Christina Henderson with Kyle Redd Honors
4 Kim Ciccarelli with Christopher Joe Honors
5 McKindria Letsinger with Christopher Joe Schaupp Honors
Rose Mary Bartolini with Bill Cameron Gold
Tracey McGrade with Cody Melin Gold
Jeanette Nielson with Jennifer Lyons Gold
Kathe Kaufman with Robin Smith Gold
Beverly Solazzo with Carlos Garcia Gold
Clare Smith with Robin Smith Silver

ProAm Female Swing Novice
1 Robin Haymore with Robin Smith Gold Graduate
2 Miho Koshido with Jason Colacino Honors
3 Peggy Polk with Keith Gussoni Honors
4 T Evon with Christopher Joe Schaupp Honors
5 Kim Tucci with Frank Glowczewskie Honors
Poppy Rose Friske with Frank Glowczewskie Honors
Elizabeth Gutzwiler with Carlos Garcia Honors
Natalie Leon with Frank Glowczewskie Gold
Margaret Tuttle with Debbie Lynn Gold
Cynthia Shanahan with Jennifer Lyons Gold
Tracy Gauthier with Frank Glowczewskie Gold
Leah Noparstak with Carlos Garcia Gold
LeAnn Teubuer with Frank Glowczewskie Gold
Elaine Whitford with Robin Smith Gold
Melody Carr with Robin Smith Gold
Anita Saha with Christopher Joe Schaupp Gold
Mary Ferguson with Hazel Ulrich Silver

ProAm Female Swing Newcomer
1 Faith Pangilinan with Christopher Joe Schaupp Gold Graduate
2 Tina Wendon with Bill Cameron Honors
3 Allie Phillips with Frank Glowczewskie Honors
4 Jerusha Gittlen with Christopher Joe Schaupp Honors
5 Kathleen Bengali with Frank Glowczewskie Gold
Lauren Silvesti with Rob Baen Gold
Janet Kenney with Frank Glowczewskie Gold
Jo Anne Miner with Mark Thompson Gold
Loretta Westler with Rob Baen Gold
Pam Watson with Dave Moldover Gold
Erica Smith with Christopher Joe Schaupp Gold
Jamie Katz with Robin Smith Silver
Cindy Caswell with Frank Glowczewskie Silver
Vicki Dreyer with Frank Glowczewskie Silver
Sheilah Keefer with June Sugar Renner Silver
Cindy Dupree with Keith Gussoni Bronze

ProAm Female Swing Youth
1 Adair Mccune with Frank Glowczewskie Honors
2 Celine Nguyen with Debbie Lynn Gold
3 Meira Stearn with Frank Glowczewskie Gold

ProAm Male Swing Advanced
1 Jasson Phillips with Darlene Long-Cree Honors
2 Scott Brandt with Darlene Long-Cree Gold

ProAm Male Swing Intermediate
1 Xavier Young with Tammy Brown Honors
2 Shawn Brennan with Tammy Brown Gold
3 Joe Pawloski with Maren Oslac Gold
3 J. David Moody with Darlene Long Cree Gold
5 Barnaby Court with Darlene Long-Cree Silver
5 Michael Arnlfo with Tatiana Mollmann Silver
5 JC Nactney with Jennifer Lyons Silver

ProAm Male Swing Novice
1 Dave Damon with Heidi Mongeau Honors
2 Brian Behe with Tara Stotz Honors
3 Dave Megaffin with Leslie Daniell Honors
4 Philip Spinka with Donna Boyle Gold
5 Scott Raymond with Debbie Lynn Gold
Bruce Pleasants with Darlene Long Cree Gold
Kenneth Via with Debbie Lynn Gold
Bill Gibson with June Sugar Renner Gold
Brian O’Conner with Tara Stotz Gold
Bob McCoy with Darlene Long Cree Silver
Nguyen Van with Debbie Lynn Silver
Paul Wishnow with Tammy Brown Silver
Mike Leafe with Debbie Ramsey-Boz Silver
Ralph Granger with Donna Boyle Silver

ProAm Male Swing Newcomer
1 David Kaplan with Tara Stotz Gold
2 Tom Offutt, Jr. with June Sugar Renner Gold
3 Thomas Duling with Tara Stotz Gold
4 Justin Ragains with Sheila Purkey Silver
5 Jeff Keefer with June Sugar Renner Silver
Mark DeLuca with Silvana Galagher Silver

ProAm Female Hustle Advanced
1 Beth Baird with Kimberly Vanaman Gold

ProAm Female Hustle Intermediate
1 Leslie Bricker with Fred Price Honors
2 Danielle Odhner with Brian Gallagher Honors
3 T Evon with Christopher Joe Schaupp Honors
4 Tracey McGrade with Cody Melin Gold
5 Jeanette Nielson with Kimberly Vanaman Gold
5 Elizabeth Gutzwiler with Fred Price Gold
Suzanne Conway with Billy Marti Gold
Janet Kenney with Brian Gallagher Gold
Mary Ellen Hood with Keith Gussoni Gold
Deborah Ford with Danny McGee Silver

ProAm Female Hustle Novice
1 Christina Henderson with Christopher Joe Schaupp Honors
2 Erica Smith with Christopher Joe Schaupp Honors
3 Kelly Meints with Daniel McGee Honors
4 Peggy Polk with Keith Gussoni Honors
5 Sally Meints with Daniel McGee Gold
Natalie Leon with Frank Glowczewskie Gold
Teresa Hsu with Robert Finocchio Gold
Cindy Dupree with Keith Gussoni Gold
Jodie Zucchero with Fred Price Gold
Beverly Solazzo with Fred Price Gold
Margaret Tuttle with Debbie Lynn Gold
Anita Saha with Christopher Joe Schaupp Gold
Anita Giacone with Donna Boyle Gold
Amanda Kirkham with Daniel McGee Silver
Alysa Haas with Robert Finocchio Silver
Cheryl Youtz with Daniel McGee Silver
Sara Jones with Danny McGee Silver
Vicki Dreyer with Frank Glowczewskie Silver
Carol Bryant with Keith Gussoni Silver
Mary Ferguson with Hazel Ulrich Silver
Maria Santillo with Donna Boyle Silver
Dottie Johnson with Bill Marti Silver
Amy Wright with Keith Gussoni Silver
Rosemary Cataldi with Donna Boyle Silver
Loretta Westler with Brian Gallagher Silver

ProAm Female Hustle Youth
1 Celine Nguyen with Debbie Lynn Silver

ProAm Male Hustle Advanced
1 Jesse Castaneda with Donna Boyle Honors
2 Sam Habet with Silvana Gallagher Gold
3 Steven Borth with Kimberly Vanaman Gold

ProAm Male Hustle Intermediate
1 Jim Coakley with Debbie Lynn Honors
2 Philip Spinka with Donna Boyle Honors
3 Scott Michielli with Silvana Gallagher Gold
4 Eddie Gooden with Joyce Szili Gold
5 Jeffrey Myers with Joyce Szili Gold
Kenneth Via with Debbie Lynn Gold

ProAm Male Hustle Novice
1 Chris Harding with Donna Boyle Gold
2 Scott Raymond with Debbie Lynn Gold
3 Greg Kirkham with Tiffany Brown Gold
4 Brian OÕConner with Joyce Szili Gold
5 Ralph Granger with Donna Boyle Gold

Top Teachers
Female Debbie Lynn
Female Runner Up Donna Boyle
Male Frank Glowczseskie
Male Runner Up Christopher Joe Schaupp

2005 Contest Results

Open Showcase
Lewis Neal & Leslie Mallory

Classic West Coast Swing
1 Jason Colacino & Katie Boyle 
2 Tybaldt & Hazel Ulrich 
3 Kevin Fitzhugh & Tammy Brown 
4 Solomon Singer & Rena Khayat 

Classic Hand Dance
1 Kevin Fitzhugh & Tammy 
2 Steven Mitchelle & Gaye Proctor
3 Victor Howard & Joy Hunter
4 Al Johnson & Lisa Scott
5 Ron Fisher & Sherry Curtis
6 Oliver Reynolds & Renee DeSandis

Classic Hustle
1 Robert Finocchio & Tiffany Brown
2 Tybaldt & Hazel Ulrich

Cabaret
1 David & Sharon Savoy
2 Tybaldt & Hazel Ulrich
3 Jeremy Burke
4 Girls Night Out
5 Bruce Payne & Lee Warren

Just Dance West Coast Swing Novice
1 Michael Sulik & Sascha Newberg
2 Nicholas Capucille & Jennifer Andy
3 Wingo Hom & Angela McCabe
4 Jim Call & Kathryn Hughart
5 Todd Irzyk & Catherine Cogut
6 Eric & Yvonne Ledford
7 Jerry Gearheart & Charlotte Baker
8 Thomas Duling & LeAnn Taubner

Just Dance West Coast Swing Intermediate
1 Bruce Payne & Lee Warren
2 Jasson Phillips & Heidi Batdorf
3 Scott Brandt & Wanda Fisk
4 Keith Strremmel & Hannah Wenzel
5 Brad Setzer & Janene Charron
6 Evan Schwartz & Randi Cohen
7 Ed Francell & Jeanette Nielson
8 Joe & Kathy Mahoney
9 Stacy & Susan Suter
10 J David Moody & Jennifer Jabbusch
11 Gregg Scott & Bonnie Savitski
12 Ed Malone & June Renner
13 Steve McArthur & Hyunki Raab

Just Dance West Coast Swing Advanced
1 Kyle Redd & Brandi Tobias
2 Artie Phillips & Jennifer Lyons
3 Jason Colacino & Ligaya Fish
4 Shawn Tobias & Angie Cameron
5 Ken Roesel & Robin Grimsby
6 Robin Smith & Darlene Long Cree
7 Albert & Antoinette Tailleur
8 Frank Glowczewskie & Shawn Martin
9 Kevin Fitzhugh & Tina Price
10 Brian Faust & Melissa Greene
11 Erik Novoa & Laura Cozik
12 Eric Jacobson & Helen Tocco
13 Fred Price & Tammy Brown
14 Paul Tempera & Kimberly Filippo
15 Chris Good & Kay Newhouse

Just Dance Hustle Novice
1 Rick Anderson & Hanna Lee
3 James Nanney & Annemarie Brown
2 Eddie Gooden & Connie Yesh

Just Dance Hustle Intermediate
1 Sam & Punkin Habet
2 Joel Halsband & Cindy Dupree
3 Bruce Payne & Lee Warren
4 Jim Call & Kathryn Hughart
5 Stacy & Susan Suter
6 Todd Irzyk & Catherine Cogut
7 Steve McArthur & Hyunki Raab

Just Dance Hustle Advanced
1 Joe Kerner & Donna Boyle
2 Erik Novoa & Laura Cozik
3 Wingo Hom & Angela McCabe
4 Juan Henandez & Lana May
5 Fred & Tina Price
6 Joey Commentucci & Tiffany Brown
7 Akex Abraham & Debbie Tuttle
8 George Garcia & Angie Cameron
9 Steven Borth & Janette Nielson

Just Dance Hand Dance Novice
1 Anthony Yancey & Martha Land

Just Dance Hand Dance Advanced
1 Kevin Fitzhugh & Denise Fortune
2 Markus Smith & Deonna Ball
3 Al Johnson & Tammy Brown
4 Anthony Jones & Linda Allen
5 Gregory Owens & Gaye Proctor
6 Victor Howard & Angela Tindle
7 Ron Fisher & Shari Curtis

Jack & Jill West Coast Swing Invitational
1 Tybaldt Ulrich & Brandi Tobias 
2 Kevin Fitzhugh & Sarah Van Drake 
3 Ken Roesel & Katie Boyle 
4 Eric Novoa & Tammi Harris 
5 Kyle Redd & Darlene Long-Cree 
6 Robin Smith & Tammy Brown 
7 Bill Cameron & Ligya Fish 
8 Arte Phillips & antoinette Tailleur 
9 Dean Garrish & Debbie Ramsey-Boz 
10 Christopher Schaup & Jennifer Lyons 
11 Jason Colacino & Donna Roesel 

Jack & Jill West Coast Swing Advanced
1 Ryan Dobbins & Robin Grimsby
2 Fred Price & Nancy Tuzzolino
3 Shawn Tobias & Melissa Greene
4 Brian Faust & Kay Newhouse
5 Justin Tobias & Laura Cozik

Jack & Jill West Coast Swing Intermediate
1 Stephen Webb & Helen Tocco
2 Joe Mahoney & Rena Khayat
3 Brad Setzer & Heidi Batdorf
4 Stacy Suter & Jennifer Jabbusch
5 Kumar Ningashetty & Susan Suter
6 Bill Newhouse & Alexandra Sully
7 Greg Scott & Debbie Noble
8 Jason Phillips & Hanna Lee

Jack & Jill Novice West Coast
1 Wingo Hom & Melody Sturdivant
2 Andy Malone & Angela McCabe
3 Ed McCarthy & Christina Henderson
4 Eric Ledford & Missy Ralston
5 Michael Blackburn & Patricia McConnell
6 Michael Diener & Sascha Newberg
7 Todd Irzyk & Hannah Wenzel
8 Barnaby Court & Le Ann Teubner
9 Stanley Tso & Virginia Brown
10 Jim Call & Catherine Cobut
11 Michael Sulak & Tamar Rosen
12 Steve McArthur & Samarah Wright
13 Jim Gughelino & Cathy Dreifort

Jack & Jill West Coast Swing Sophisticated
1 Bruce Baker & Wanda Fisk
2 Fred Price & Hanna Lee
3 Ed McCarthy & Kathe Kaufman
4 Mike Katz & Sugar Renner
5 Jerry Gearhart & Tina Price

Jack & Jill Invitational Hustle
1 Danny McGee & Silvana Gallagher
2 Louis Orlando & Tina Price
3 Brian Gallagher & Donna Boyle
4 Tybaldt Ulrich & Elizabeth Darchi
5 Fred Price & Laura Cozik
6 Eric Novoa & Debbie Tuttle
7 Alex Abraham & Hazel Ulrich
8 Keith Gussoni & Joyce Szili

Jack & Jill Hustle Advanced
1 Joe Kerner & Stephanie Risser
2 Wingo Hom & Angela McCabe
3 Joey Commentucci & Tiffany Brown
3 George Garcia & Angie Cameron

Jack & Jill Hustle Intermediate
1 Andy Macey & Susan Suter
2 Scott Mixhiwlli & Janette Nielson
3 Steve McArthur & Catherine Cogut
4 Todd Irzyk & Hyunki Raab

Jack & Jill Hustle Novice
1 Rick Anderson & Suzanne Glover
2 Greg Yukl & Vickie Spitzer
2 Greg Kirkham & Hanna Lee
4 Chris Harding & Christina Henderson

Jack & Jill Hand Dance Advanced
1 Steven Mitxhell & McKindria Letsinger
2 Lewis Neal & Gaye Proctor
3 Al Johnson & Shirley Duncan


Jack & Jill Novice/Intermediate
Hand Dance
1 Xavier Young & Rhonda Scott
2 Gary Brown & Brenda Washington
3 Gregory Myers & Hanae Lyons

Teams
1 Smooth And Easy
2 The Hustle Factor
3 Capital Swing
4 Whiplash
5 Dance Elite

ProAm Solos
1 Heidi Batdorf with Dean Garrish
2 Sam Habet with Silvana Gallagher
3 Patty McConnell with Danny McGee
4 Jim Coakley with Debbie Tuttle
5 Randy Narron with Debbie Ramsey Boz
6 Georgina Newbold with Antoinette Tailleur
7 Nikia Hall with Ron Fisher
8 Martha Land with Steve Mitchell

ProAm Female Newcomer
West Coast Swing
1 Lisa Howell with Robin Smith Honors
2 Natalie Leon with Frank Glowczewskie Honors
3 Susie Jess with Frank Glowczewskie Honors
3 Kim Tucci with Frank Glowczewskie Honors
5 Sascha Newberg with Bob Baen Gold
6 Tracy Gauthier with Frank Glowczewskie Gold
7 Heidi Kadel with Ken Roesel Gold
8 Jennifer Andy with Albert Tailleur Gold
9 Melody Carr with Robin Smith Gold
10 Charlotte Baker with Albert Tailleur Gold
11 Michelle Robinson with Debbie Ramsey Boz Gold
11 Kathleen Bengali with Frank Glowczewskie Gold
13 Tamar Rosen with Rob Baen Silver
14 Michelle Miller with Debbie Ramsey Boz Silver
15 Cheryl Merrill with Debbie Tuttle Silver
16 Elise Saegert with Debbie Ramsey Boz Silver

ProAm Female Novice
West Coast Swing
1 Christina Henderson with Christopher Joe Gold Graduate
2 Patricia McConnell with Bill Poulter Honors
3 Janene Charron with Robin Smith Honors
4 LeAnn Taubner with Frank G. Honors
5 Pauline Harris with Kevin Fitzhugh Honors
6 Hanna Lee with Keith Gussoni Honors
7 Deirdre Crockett with Frank Glowczewskie Honors
7 Clare Smith with Robin Smith Honors
9 Kathe Kaufman with Robin Smith Gold
10 Yvonne Ledford with Robin Smith Gold
11 Alexandra Sully with Ken Roesel Gold
12 Martha Land with Ken Roesel Silver
13 Delia Chiuten-Tucker with Robin Smith Silver

ProAm Female Intermediate/Advanced
West Coast Swing
1 Lee Warren with Albert Tailleur Honors
2 Debbie Noble with Kyal Redd Honors
3 Jennifer Jabbusch with Robin Smith Honors
4 Susan Perla with Jason Colacino Honors
5 Carol Gregoire with Dean Garrish Goldthe Judges scores

ProAm Male Newcomer
West Coast Swing
1 Arthur Simon with Tara Stotz Gold
2 Michael Sulik with Sheila Purkey Gold
3 Paul Rivera with Sugar Renner Gold
4 Scott Michielli with Silvana Gallagher Gold
5 Ralph Johnson with Debbie Tuttle Gold
5 Thomas Duling with Tara Stotz Gold
7 Tim Jerman with Sheila Purkey Silver
8 Norman Bennett with Debbie Tuttle Silver
8 Scott Raymond with Debbie Ramsey Boz Silver
10 Walt Schalleur with Donna Boyle Silver
11 Chris Harding with Donna Boyle Silver

ProAm Male Novice
West Coast Swing
1 Brad Setzer with Darlene Long Cree Gold Graduate
2 Eric Ledford with Darlene Long Cree Honors
3 Bill Gibson with Sugar Renner Honors
4 Jim Call with Tina Price Gold
5 Bruce Pleasant with Darlene Long Cree Gold
6 Tom Tucker with Darlene Long Cree Gold
7 Walter Abbutt with Debbie Ramsey Boz Silver
8 Ralph Granger with Donna Boyle Silver

ProAm Male Intermediate/Advanced
West Coast Swing
1 Bruce Payne with Antoinette Tailleur Honors
2 Stephen Webb with Darlene Long Cree Honors
3 Scott Brandt with Darlene Long Cree Honors
4 Jasson Phillips with Jennifer Lyons Honors
5 J David Moody with Darlene Long Cree Gold
5 Nicholas Capucille with Antoinette Tailleur Gold
7 Barnaby Court with Darlene Long Cree Gold
8 Jerry Gearheart with Antoinette Tailleur Gold
9 Ken Via with Debbie Tuttle Silver
10 Ed McCarthy with Debbie Tuttle Silver

ProAm Female Newcomer Hustle
1 Lisa Fiorito with Louis Orlando Honors
2 Cheryl Youtz with Daniel McGee Gold
3 Natalie Leon with Gold
4 Cheryl Merrill with Debbie Tuttle Silver

ProAm Female Novice Hustle
1 Suzanne Glover with Keith Gussoni Gold Graduate
2 Christina Henderson with Christopher Joe Honors
3 Hanna Lee with Keith Gussoni Honors
4 Cindy Dupree with Alex Abraham Gold
5 Deborah Ford with Louis Orlando Gold
6 Odher with Brian Gallagher Gold

ProAm Female Hustle Intermediate/Advanced
1 Punkin Habet with Keith Gussoni Honors
2 Angela McCabe with Brian Gallagher Honors
3 Patricia McConnell with Daniel McGee Gold

ProAm Male Newcomer Hustle
1 Greg Kirkham with Stephanie Risser Gold
3 Walt Schalleur with Donna Boyle Silver
2 Scott Raymond with Debbie Tuttle Gold

ProAm Male Novice Hustle
1 Eddie Gooden with Joyce Szili Honors
2 Brian O’Connor with Joyce Szili Gold
3 Ken Via with Debbie Tuttle Gold
4 Mark Mansfield with Joyce Szili Gold
5 Chris Harding with Donna Boyle Silver
6 Ralph Granger with Donna Boyle Silver

ProAm Male Hustle Intermediate/Advanced
1 Wingo Hom with Silvana Gallagher Gold Graduate
2 George Garcia with Hazel Ulrich Honors
3 Jim Call with Tina Price Honors
4 Jim Coakley with Debbie Tuttle Gold
5 Sam Habet with Silvana Gallagher Gold
6 Scott Michielli with Donna Boyle Gold
7 Tim Jerman with Silvana Gallagher Silver

ProAm Female Newcomer Hand Dance
1 Yvette Sutton with Ron Fisher Honors
2 Joeli Lewis with Anthony Jones Gold

ProAm Female Novice Hand Dance
1 Tracy Stewart with Anthony Jones Gold Graduate
2 Brenda Washington with Al Johnson Gold
2 Linda Rivere with Al Johnson Gol

2004 Contest Results

Open Showcase
Tybaldt Ulrich & Hazel Mede 1st Place
Dorry Segev & Sommer Gentry 2nd Place
Steve Neeren & Ligaya Fish 3rd Place
Frank Glowcziewski & Shawn Martin 4th Place

Classic West Coast
Tybaldt Ulrich & Hazel Mede 1st Place
Kevin Fitzhugh & Tammy Brown 2nd Place
Robin Smith & Darlene Long-Cree 3rd Place
Gregory A. Scott & Bonnie Savitski 4th Place

Classic Hand Dance
Anthony Jones & Linda Allen 1st Place
Leon Jones & Yvette Ford 2nd Place
Ron Fisher & Shari Curtis 3rd Place

Classic Hustle
Tybaldt Ulrich & Hazel Mede 1st Place
Eric Novoa & Laura Cozik 2nd Place

Just Dance West Coast Amateur
Brian Faust & Sally Poor 1st Place
Denis Riley & Lee Mansfield 3rd Place
Eric Jcobson & Helen Tocco 2nd Place
Michael Arulfo & Jennifer Gordon 4th Place
Shawn Brennan & Kelly Hellmuth 5th Place

Just Dance West Coast Open
Jason Calacino & Ligaya Fish 1st Place
John Festa & Jennifer Lyons 2nd Place
Jason Miklic & Sophy Kdep 3rd Place
Kevin Fitzhugh & Virginia Silva 4th Place
Fred & Tina Price 5th Place

Just Dance Hustle Amateur
Joel Halsband & Lana May 1st Place
Shawn Brennan & Kelly Hellmuth 2nd Place
John Rachael & Wendy Lippincott 3rd Place

Just Dance Hustle Open
Fred & Tina Price 1st Place
Barry Douglas & Judy Burke 2nd Place
Ryan Dobbins & Sophy Kdep 3rd Place

Just Dance Hand Dance Open
Anthony Jones & Linda Allen 1st Place
Ron Fisher & Shari Curtis 2nd Place
Leon Jones & Yvette Ford 3rd Place
Johnny Brendford & Leslie Mallory 4th Place
Gary Brown & Deborah Henderson 5th Place

Jack & Jill Advanced West Coast
Jason Miklic & Virginia Silva 1st Place
Brian Faust & Kristin Wenger 2nd Place
Fred Price & Melissa Greene 3rd Place
Paul Tempera & Sophy Kdep 4th Place
Michael Robinson & Yuna Davyton 5th Place

Jack & Jill Intermediate West Coast
Lee Jenkins & Dani Lucas 1st Place
Stacy Suter & Kelly Ladenoute 2nd Place
Eric Jacobson & Colleen Grant 3rd Place
Denis Riley & Lee Mansfield 4th Place
Gregory Scott & Lauri Petroy 5th Place

Jack & Jill Novice West Coast
Richard Curtis & Kathryn Hughart 8th Place
John Heck & Jennifer Gordon 7th Place
Michael Diener & Punkin Habet 6th Place
Steve McArthur & Robin Stocksdale 5th Place
Phil Bradfield & Helen Tocco 4th Place
Mike Glasgow & Angela Sciortino 3rd Place
Efrain Hernandez & Wanda Fisk 2nd Place
Shawn Brennan & Kim Filippo 1st Place

Jack & Jill Sophisticated West Coast
Shawn Brennan & Tina Marie Price 1st Place
Tim Brown & Lorraine Rohlik 2nd Place
Fred Price & Paige Danby 3rd Place
Walter Abbott & Connie Coufal 4th Place
Thomas Ruple & Robin Stocksdale 5th Place

Jack & Jill Advanced Hustle
Shawn Brennan & Sophy Kdep 1st Place
Sam Habet & Punkin Habet 2nd Place
Jim Call & Susan Suter 3rd Place

Jack & Jill Novice/Intermediate Hustle
Steve McArthur & Jennifer Gordon 1st Place
Michael Diener & Kim Filippo 2nd Place
Rich Curtis & Cathy Dreifort 3rd Place

Jack & Jill Open Hustle
Keith Gussoni & Lisa Daniels 1st Place
Fred Price & Connie Coufal 2nd Place
Ryan Dobbins & Tina Marie Price 3rd Place

Teams
Capital Swing 1st Place
Exit 9 Swing Team 2nd Place

ProAm Solos
Ed Malone with Dawn Garrish Honors 1st Place
Punkin Habet with Keith Gussoni Gold 2nd Place
Jim Call with Tina Price Gold 3rd Place
Sam Habet with Silvana Gallagher Gold 4th Place
Katie Thompson with Greg Scott Silver 5th Place

ProAm Female West Coast Intermediate/Advanced
Kim Filippo with Jennifer Lyons Honors 4th Place
Susan Perla with Steve Neeren Gold 3rd Place
Jennifer Gordon with Jennifer Lyons Honors 2nd Place
Kristy Vine with Dean Garrish Honors 1st Place

ProAm Female West Coast Newcomer/Novice
Kathryn Hughart with Tim Brown Honors 5th Place
Robin Stocksdale with Dean Garrish Honors 4th Place
Barbara Cercone with Fred Price Honors 3rd Place
Jackie Painter with Dean Garrish Honors 2nd Place
Wanda Fisk with Robin Smith Honors 1st Place

ProAm Male West Coast Intermediate/Advanced
Andrew Selwyn with Darlene Long-Cree Gold 4th Place
Jeff Wall with Teresa Robinson Honors 3rd Place
J. David Moody with Darlene Long-Cree Honors 2nd Place
Scott Brandt with Darlene Long-Cree Gold Graduate 1st Place

ProAm Male West Coast Newcomer/Novice
Eric Riehl with Debbie Ramsey-Boz Silver 5th Place
Jack Geenty with Darlene Long-Cree Gold 4th Place
Jim Call with Tina Price Honors 3rd Place
Jim Richardson with Teresa Robinson Honors 2nd Place
Michael Arulfo with Jennifer Lyons Honors 1st Place

ProAm Female Hustle Intermediate/Advanced
Mimi Doi with Brian Gallagher Honors 2nd Place
Punkin Habet with Keith Gussoni Honors 1st Place

ProAm Female Hustle Newcomer/Novice
Barbara Cercone with Fred Price Gold 5th Place
Martha Olson with Barry Douglas Gold 4th Place
Wendy Lippincott with Silvana Gallagher Gold 3rd Place
Kathryn Hughart with Fred Price Gold 2nd Place
Vita Matherne with Keith Gussoni Honors 1st Place

ProAm Male Hustle Intermediate/Advanced
John Rajchel with Silvana Gallagher Gold 2nd Place
Jim Call with Tina Price Honors 1st Place

ProAm Male Hustle Newcomer/Novice
Ralph Granger with Donna Boyle Silver 3rd Place
Gil Cottle with Silvana Gallagher Gold 2nd Place
Mark Mansfield with Joyce Szili Gold 1st Place

ProAm Female Hand Dance Newcomer/Novice
Mycky Walker with Ron Fisher Honors 2nd Place
Sandy Borell with Ron Fisher Honors 1st Place

ProAm Male Hand Dance Newcomer/Novice
Gary Brown with Paulene Harris Gold Graduate 1st Place

2003 Contest Results
This was the very 1st MADjam!

Open Showcase Solo Division
1 Erik Novoa & Laura Cozik
2 Joe Kerner & Tami Harris
3 Robin Smith & Darlene Long Cree

Intermediate/Amateur Westcoast Swing Jack & Jill Division
1 Tom Cockerline & Krissie Brownlee
2 Ken Lininger & Kelly Laderoute
3 Stacy Suter & Rebecca Lininger

Advanced/Open Westcoast Swing
Jack & Jill Division
1 Doug Silton & Ligaya Fish
2 Erik Novoa & Tina Marie Price
3 Barry Douglas & Shawn Martin

Intermediate/Amateur Hustle
Jack & Jill Division
1 Ernie Virden & Susan Berner
2 Phil Bradfield & Catherine Cogut
3 Bob Belson & Robin Grimsby

Advanced/Open Hustle Jack & Jill Division
1 Brian Gallagler & Dawn Dennis
2 Barry Douglas & Eliane Lanusse
3  Shawn Brennan & Laura Cozik